[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Tom Papley

Born:13-Jul-1996 (Debut:19y 257d Last:26y 73d)

Height:178 cm Weight:76 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Sydney412015-0-5141571022432915 721484441915 11912791515611
2017Sydney412014-0-6193671193123019 86116336541920 131177921131318
2018Sydney112013-0-7169651042732423 58175335432022 127156614261412
2019Sydney11228-0-14241106993403728 621266325724204121219732272220
2020Sydney11175-0-1214857522002627 29347214219166931193221799
2021Sydney112315-0-823089833134327 3426927632122412818443220722
2022Sydney111913-0-620379872903226 37106241621716513816173025820
Totals14183-0-5813255206461971221165 378564081963651391311985711434516614379112
Averages20.1458.87%9.403.694.5813.981.571.17 2.680.402.891.392.590.990.930.156.088.110.321.181.010.560.79
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Sydney412015-0-57.052.855.1012.151.450.75 3.600.052.400.202.200.950.75 5.956.350.450.750.750.300.55
2017Sydney412014-0-69.653.355.9515.601.500.95 4.300.553.151.802.700.951.00 6.558.850.451.050.650.650.90
2018Sydney112013-0-78.453.255.2013.651.201.15 2.900.852.651.752.151.001.10 6.357.800.300.701.300.700.60
2019Sydney11228-0-1410.954.824.5015.451.681.27 2.820.553.001.452.591.090.910.185.509.950.321.451.231.000.91
2020Sydney11175-0-128.713.353.0611.761.531.59 1.710.182.761.242.471.120.940.355.477.000.181.291.000.530.53
2021Sydney112315-0-810.003.873.6113.611.871.17 1.480.093.001.172.740.910.960.185.578.000.171.390.870.300.96
2022Sydney111913-0-610.684.164.5815.261.681.37 1.950.533.262.163.260.890.840.317.268.470.371.581.320.421.05
Totals14183-0-5813255206461971221165 378564081963651391311985711434516614379112
Averages20.1458.87%9.403.694.5813.981.571.17 2.680.402.891.392.590.990.930.156.088.110.321.181.010.560.79
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals27252424232221212020
Kicks19181616151515141414
Marks10998888877
Handballs131212101099999
Goals5444444443
Behinds5553333333
Tackles9887776666
Rebounds4322221111
Inside 50s8777777666
Clearances8554444444
Clangers8876666665
Frees5443333332
Frees Against7433333333
Contested Possessions15131212121111111111
Uncontested Possessions18171616141414131313
Contested Marks2222211111
Marks Inside 506554444333
One Percenters4444333333
Bounces4333322222
Goal Assists5443333322
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home64 (41-0-23)59123530289313.959679 173221871001755766154045081686613353
Away66 (37-0-29)62425029191513.8610478 1833018377152755743765442569704251
Finals11 (5-0-6)110355316314.82218 22438193878 77914111248
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home127.7 (5656/4428)88.4 (5656/64)69.2 (4428/64)40.5 (1661/41)-18.8 (-433/23)
Away108.2 (5464/5048)82.8 (5464/66)76.5 (5048/66)26.1 (967/37)-19.0 (-551/29)
Finals90.6 (838/925)76.2 (838/11)84.1 (925/11)32.2 (161/5)-41.3 (-248/6)
Totals115.0 (11958/10401)84.8 (11958/141)73.8 (10401/141)33.6 (2789/83)-21.2 (-1232/58)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide8 (5-0-3)77213411113.88912 381302028411 605326644
Brisbane Lions7 (4-0-3)6625339914.1489 1431581173 5150171115
Carlton8 (4-0-4)80403311314.13139 2822762066 4767513556
Collingwood7 (5-0-2)6224218311.86127 22424717661365057521
Essendon11 (7-0-4)106485416014.551813 27524163013103579941913313
Fremantle8 (5-0-3)86293812415.501011 15123132459 5173210848
Geelong10 (5-0-5)79284312212.201614 27520122175 54674101368
Gold Coast7 (3-0-4)6724299613.71135 13316132149 5349312864
Greater Western Sydney14 (7-0-7)131475118213.002413 3894020421414 771102141879
Hawthorn8 (3-0-5)75303711214.001410 222281012953476619186
Melbourne8 (6-0-2)80284012015.001213 235201223810 5373281072
North Melbourne8 (7-0-1)75253010513.13158 21224928121214064371048
Port Adelaide6 (1-0-5)4917237212.0077 1022261163 324216953
Richmond7 (4-0-3)5927389713.86106 23514710932455426725
St Kilda10 (8-0-2)93435414714.701610 223332122115355952114317
West Coast7 (5-0-2)63334010314.71137 1122242191033962510684
Western Bulldogs7 (4-0-3)77314812517.861111 24226122491036069111949
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval7 (2-0-5)5515258011.4377 18 2181242 3942 4783
Bellerive Oval2 (2-0-0)17472412.005  515252218151 411
Carrara6 (2-0-4)5628298514.17913 231371456 354919415
Cazaly's Stadium2 (1-0-1)19572613.0024 3 72621 1116 2111
Docklands19 (14-0-5)1939610429715.633519 4986226542519 113186929151124
Gabba7 (3-0-4)5919258412.001011 182117783 4439181114
Kardinia Park5 (4-0-1)3416276112.2088 153124722 243645524
M.C.G.19 (10-0-9)201647928014.743426 621154285626183119165720201510
Perth Stadium6 (3-0-3)7223209215.3359 11222111978 4552141385
S.C.G.61 (39-0-22)56222529986114.119664 17224182961665364153904861875542849
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)11551616.0021   51411 69 2   
Subiaco2 (1-0-1)657136.5011 7 3 714 611121 2
Sydney Showground3 (2-0-1)281183612.0052 15273331 122514533
York Park1 (0-0-1)12441616.002  1 415   512123 1
[Top]
Sydney - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Collingwood1W418531131 5 3 212 4611   70
2Carlton2W418391722 3 2 1 1 1252211 82
3Greater Western Sydney3W41915141  313 513 85  1  78
4Adelaide4L412 35 2 2       24  1  61
5West Coast5W4113872021 4 6 41  7102121 79
6Brisbane Lions6W4183513 1 4 3  1  76 12 167
7Essendon7W418361421 7 2  3  49  1 176
8Richmond8L414 151  5  1522 32  1  61
9Geelong16W41535102  4 3 2 1 54111 163
10Hawthorn17L418171521 1 2 311 96 111 78
11Carlton18W414359   4 2 3 1 37     71
12Fremantle19W412357   6 1 4 2 46 1  272
13Port Adelaide20W419431212 4 4 12  761 1  65
14St Kilda21W419471631 3 2121  512 31 275
15North Melbourne22W4151491  2 1 211 561  1 75
16Richmond23W4163713 1 4   1   67  1 176
17Greater Western SydneyQFL4111551621   51411 69 2   74
18AdelaideSFW41935144  1 512   7711   71
19GeelongPFW4152383  5 1  3  63 112275
20Western BulldogsGFL4182715 1 5 3 31  97    180
 Totals20 (15-0-5)141571022432915 721484441915 11912791515611 
[Top]
Sydney - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
21West Coast4L41422611 1 2 312 25111  55
22Greater Western Sydney5L41643911 211 5 2 17  1  72
23Carlton6L4115811622 5 6 521 7813   80
24Brisbane Lions7W41106919 1 114 11  811 1  280
25North Melbourne8W4110551521 3 3211  411 211186
26St Kilda9W4111692022 4 7121  81211  284
27Hawthorn10L4110681812 3 4412  12612 1194
28Western Bulldogs12W419 122121 8 7211  812  2 187
29Richmond13W4113661912 7423211 11822   83
30Essendon14W41547121  6 2231  56 21  82
31Melbourne15W41125132521 41 25 3 718 111 80
32Gold Coast16W411119201  61254 1 119  11 79
33Greater Western Sydney17W41911103  8 4212  541122181
34St Kilda18W41103515   3 53513 6111111472
35Hawthorn19L4115421733 4141 2  314 1 2186
36Geelong20W418241232 411211  55111  81
37Fremantle21W417 9162  3 133 2 97   1180
38Adelaide22W4112 4161  9 31211 115   3 87
39EssendonEFW41828161  31114 2 412 1  371
40GeelongSFL41822101  2 42512 46 11 174
 Totals20 (14-0-6)193671193123019 86116336541920 131177921131318 
[Top]
Sydney - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
41West Coast1W1185917 1 3122323 89  23 79
42Port Adelaide2L1110461612 2221312 412 23  86
43Greater Western Sydney3W119221122 412 211 28 22 181
44Western Bulldogs4W111035152  1152413 106  11 85
45Adelaide5L1182311 2 7 5341  74  1  81
46Geelong6W1196413 2 4122 1  77112 281
47North Melbourne7L1173411 2 1 312 2 47 131 78
48Hawthorn8W1181513 1 613111  39   1176
49Fremantle9W1183101821 11224 2 7911   78
50Brisbane Lions10W117151211 2 1212  113  41 67
51St Kilda12W119551421 2 33 2  410 1  271
52West Coast13W1162392  2 1 221 54 1  171
53North Melbourne17W1110441412 4 41412 782111382
54Gold Coast18L117151231 4122321 1041121 83
55Essendon19L11988171  22323 2 61111 1188
56Collingwood20W1173512   4131311 49  1  85
57Melbourne21W1110361632 432311  811  12 87
58Greater Western Sydney22W116139   31111 1 47 121178
59Hawthorn23L119371621 1 32111 79 1 1 89
60Greater Western SydneyEFL1112551722 11441   99  1  87
 Totals20 (13-0-7)169651042732423 58175335432022 127156614261412 
[Top]
Sydney - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
61Western Bulldogs1L111168191  6 32612 614 241 81
62Adelaide2L11144317 2 6 48817 128112  72
63Carlton3W1111581921 41332   7131 22388
64Melbourne4L11114415 3 3111 3  86 1   88
65Richmond5L11129122411 414  3  617  12278
66Greater Western Sydney6L116251111 31 2242 48   1 86
67Brisbane Lions7L1113451843 4212211 89123  84
68Essendon8W1174181  21  2 1 34122 179
69North Melbourne9W111233154  3142311139  4 188
70Collingwood10L11104 101  2 6 2   371111 79
71Geelong11L1174101713 212 1   5131111 85
72West Coast12W1119782752   52422311161413289
73Hawthorn14W111072122  4 4 1   39 2  389
74Gold Coast15W1115731822 11214 1 712 4 3 92
75Essendon16L1112421412 1 43632 410 11 189
76Carlton17L1114631711 4 6121  412 211187
77Fremantle18L1118652313 1 616   816 112186
78Geelong19L1131141  21  1   23 1   83
79Greater Western Sydney20L1113941722 412 11  314 21 182
80Port Adelaide21L11725122  1 4 21  64 214 90
81Melbourne22W11631721 5 2  1  25 211 89
82St Kilda23W1110561621   34211 610 1  484
 Totals22 (8-0-14)241106993403728 621266325724204121219732272220 
[Top]
Sydney - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
83Adelaide1W1111641512 3 223   59  1  91
84Essendon2L116451131 1   3 3148 31 184
85North Melbourne3W1110231321 4 31251 58 1  287
86Western Bulldogs4L1110831342    2111249 6   91
87West Coast5L118871511  12 211 41112   86
88Richmond6L117331021 1 1 11  46 21  88
89Gold Coast7L11931102  2 31211 941131 94
90Hawthorn8W1110211142 1 62311365 1 2 90
91St Kilda9L11613912 2 112 1 45  1 189
92Collingwood10L11611712 5 21 2  33 1   92
93Greater Western Sydney12W1181210 3 3134512 133  42194
94Fremantle13L11113112   2 51422 491 21 87
95Port Adelaide14L11724111  1 724 1 58  11283
96Melbourne15W1192514 2 3 51311 510 111179
97Carlton16L1173310 1 1121121 54     88
98Brisbane Lions17L1110321222   2131  66 1   90
99Geelong18L1113541725   313   711 321196
 Totals17 (5-0-12)14857522002627 29347214219166931193221799 
[Top]
Sydney - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
100Brisbane Lions1W1112631511   21111 77 2  283
101Adelaide2W118331112 5 3 5 2 56 21 185
102Richmond3W1112351741 1 4112 298     90
103Essendon4W1110121212 1 3321  74  1 190
104Greater Western Sydney5L118621021   2 2 1 38 3  187
105Gold Coast6L116361211   215 4 85    192
106Geelong7W11813112  2  1411 54  2 179
107Melbourne8L1114531713 3 72512 891122 95
108Collingwood9W119241321 3 21312168 1 1191
109Fremantle10L11134 132  1 4     48 12 284
110Carlton11W111362153  5 41411 611 111189
111St Kilda12W119561512 2 22 1  78 2  183
112Hawthorn13L1156510   2 2 212 48 1   82
113Port Adelaide15L11722921 1 2112  54 21  87
114West Coast16W11514921 1 4 3 1 27 1 1187
115Western Bulldogs17W11137518 2 1 32331 811 211288
116Greater Western Sydney18W11934134  112111  47  1 287
117Fremantle19W1113651815   2321  711 41 190
118Essendon20W1112351741   4 1  14121231188
119St Kilda21L111253152  115221  212     88
120North Melbourne22W117 51222 3 32823 75     93
121Gold Coast23W1113721531   32311 59151 281
122Greater Western SydneyEFL111244162  1 415   512123 189
 Totals23 (15-0-8)23089833134327 3426927632122412818443220722 
[Top]
Sydney - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
123Brisbane Lions7L1162410   3 223 1 48  2  70
124Gold Coast8L1162391    21    36 11 179
125Essendon9W11131082123 214331 1813 41 275
126Carlton10L118621032 2 2 2 1 3715  188
127Richmond11W1153491  1 32    66 23 284
128Melbourne12W117341121   3 513 76111 190
129Port Adelaide14L1193312 2 1 32    58  2 178
130St Kilda15W1111581921 414442 31010 112187
131Essendon16L1116521813 2 1234  8101321185
132Western Bulldogs17W1116582425 3152613115101111583
133Fremantle18W1114431722 1 23121 87 22 180
134Adelaide19W1113392222 5185411 1110 2 1382
135Greater Western Sydney20W111336192  5 74721 109 1 1 80
136North Melbourne21W111472163  113 612 510 21 178
137Collingwood22W119451421 22121   510112  80
138↓St Kilda23W1164281  111 31  35 1   31
139MelbourneQFW111134152  1  34 1 88 13  82
140CollingwoodPFW1113531632 1172611 117221  86
141GeelongGFL1113272012 21444 1 811  22 82
 Totals19 (13-0-6)20379872903226 37106241621716513816173025820 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]