[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Tom Papley

Born:13-Jul-1996 (Debut:19y 257d Last:27y 338d)

Height:178 cm Weight:76 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Sydney412015-0-5141571022432915 721484441915 11912791515611
2017Sydney412014-0-6193671193123019 86116336541920 131177921131318
2018Sydney112013-0-7169651042732423 58175335432022 127156614261412
2019Sydney11228-0-14241106993403728 621266325724204121219732272220
2020Sydney11175-0-1214957522012627 29348214319166911203221799
2021Sydney112315-0-823089833134327 3426927632122412818443220722
2022Sydney111913-0-620379872903226 37106241621716513816173025820
2023Sydney112312-1-1025474903443724 4259168862323415919383327721
2024Sydney111312-0-114556572022120 1825118371012 711302211548
Totals177107-1-6917256507932518279209 43863551282489172166 108514675522018590141
Averages19.6760.73%9.753.674.4814.231.581.18 2.470.363.111.592.760.970.94 6.138.290.311.241.050.510.80
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Sydney412015-0-57.052.855.1012.151.450.75 3.600.052.400.202.200.950.75 5.956.350.450.750.750.300.55
2017Sydney412014-0-69.653.355.9515.601.500.95 4.300.553.151.802.700.951.00 6.558.850.451.050.650.650.90
2018Sydney112013-0-78.453.255.2013.651.201.15 2.900.852.651.752.151.001.10 6.357.800.300.701.300.700.60
2019Sydney11228-0-1410.954.824.5015.451.681.27 2.820.553.001.452.591.090.910.185.509.950.321.451.231.000.91
2020Sydney11175-0-128.763.353.0611.821.531.59 1.710.182.821.242.531.120.940.355.357.060.181.291.000.530.53
2021Sydney112315-0-810.003.873.6113.611.871.17 1.480.093.001.172.740.910.960.185.578.000.171.390.870.300.96
2022Sydney111913-0-610.684.164.5815.261.681.37 1.950.533.262.163.260.890.840.317.268.470.371.581.320.421.05
2023Sydney112312-1-1011.043.223.9114.961.611.04 1.830.223.962.963.741.001.000.186.918.390.351.431.170.300.91
2024Sydney111312-0-111.154.314.3815.541.621.54 1.380.153.921.382.850.770.92 5.4610.000.151.621.150.310.62
Totals177107-1-6917256507932518279209 43863551282489172166 108514675522018590141
Averages19.6760.73%9.753.674.4814.231.581.18 2.470.363.111.592.760.970.94 6.138.290.311.241.050.510.80
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals27252524242424232221
Kicks21191817171616161615
Marks101099988888
Handballs131212101099999
Goals6544444444
Behinds5553333333
Tackles9887776666
Rebounds4322222111
Inside 50s8877777777
Clearances8777555554
Clangers9888766666
Frees5443333333
Frees Against7433333333
Contested Possessions15121212121211111111
Uncontested Possessions18171616151414141414
Contested Marks3222222111
Marks Inside 506655544444
One Percenters4443333333
Bounces4333322222
Goal Assists5444333332
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home80 (52-1-27)782304370115214.40127102 2072525013122472771651566326121853968
Away85 (50-0-35)821307364118513.9413198 20633255125224918174837052586884663
Finals12 (5-0-7)122395918115.08219 25546264198 879941312510
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home130.8 (7278/5564)91.0 (7278/80)69.6 (5564/80)41.9 (2181/52)-17.3 (-467/27)
Away108.9 (7189/6601)84.6 (7189/85)77.7 (6601/85)26.9 (1345/50)-21.6 (-757/35)
Finals90.7 (906/999)75.5 (906/12)83.3 (999/12)32.2 (161/5)-36.3 (-254/7)
Totals116.8 (15373/13164)86.9 (15373/177)74.4 (13164/177)34.5 (3687/107)-21.4 (-1478/69)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide10 (7-0-3)102273914114.101115 401392735613 727327946
Brisbane Lions8 (4-0-4)73273610913.6399 1631691775 5554181216
Carlton11 (6-0-5)119504116014.551613 35544182897 6794717879
Collingwood9 (6-0-3)81292911012.221410 24429922891436859621
Essendon13 (9-0-4)136646720315.622415 305342036161237412842416415
Fremantle11 (7-0-4)116415216815.271514 212301836912 73993151168
Geelong13 (6-1-6)106415516112.382217 34528192697 67945181579
Gold Coast10 (6-0-4)102334614814.80197 163292529611 787641613710
Greater Western Sydney17 (9-0-8)167525922613.292716 44105032591718 9413021520811
Hawthorn10 (5-0-5)94444814214.201715 2223911169735987416189
Melbourne10 (7-0-3)102354614814.801614 286251627911 64892121473
North Melbourne9 (8-0-1)82263511713.00158 232291030131214372371248
Port Adelaide7 (1-0-6)6020268612.29810 1422671795 424829954
Richmond10 (5-0-5)101345115215.201812 2652916251585718428938
St Kilda11 (8-0-3)104465916314.821810 2233922241153651022117318
West Coast9 (7-0-2)81425013114.561410 172297349133488261610105
Western Bulldogs9 (6-0-3)99395415317.001614 26336162810114708711213411
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval10 (5-0-5)101243413513.501512 20 3620259536374 61187
Bellerive Oval2 (2-0-0)17472412.005  515252218151 411
Carrara7 (3-0-4)68303210014.291113 2320141757 435519716
Cazaly's Stadium2 (1-0-1)19572613.0024 3 72621 1116 2111
Docklands22 (17-0-5)22510911734215.553821 5397830612722 125220930181126
Gabba8 (3-0-5)6621289411.751111 2021381385 4843191215
Kardinia Park6 (4-0-2)3919317011.6799 193138833 304047524
M.C.G.26 (12-0-14)2678510937614.464236 721281427833273155226729231715
Perth Stadium8 (5-0-3)92313012215.25811 13327152599 5769171395
S.C.G.77 (50-1-26)753294367112014.5512787 2062724512721568751650364028110793464
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)11551616.0021   51411 69 2   
Subiaco2 (1-0-1)657136.5011 7 3 714 611121 2
Summit Sports Park1 (1-0-0)5151010.00 1 1 329 3 47  21 
Sydney Showground4 (3-0-1)4413105413.5062 16311101142 213015644
York Park1 (0-0-1)12441616.002  1 415   512123 1
[Top]
Sydney - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Collingwood1W418531131 5 3 212 4611   70
2Carlton2W418391722 3 2 1 1 1252211 82
3Greater Western Sydney3W41915141  313 513 85  1  78
4Adelaide4L412 35 2 2       24  1  61
5West Coast5W4113872021 4 6 41  7102121 79
6Brisbane Lions6W4183513 1 4 3  1  76 12 167
7Essendon7W418361421 7 2  3  49  1 176
8Richmond8L414 151  5  1522 32  1  61
9Geelong16W41535102  4 3 2 1 54111 163
10Hawthorn17L418171521 1 2 311 96 111 78
11Carlton18W414359   4 2 3 1 37     71
12Fremantle19W412357   6 1 4 2 46 1  272
13Port Adelaide20W419431212 4 4 12  761 1  65
14St Kilda21W419471631 3 2121  512 31 275
15North Melbourne22W4151491  2 1 211 561  1 75
16Richmond23W4163713 1 4   1   67  1 176
17Greater Western SydneyQFL4111551621   51411 69 2   74
18AdelaideSFW41935144  1 512   7711   71
19GeelongPFW4152383  5 1  3  63 112275
20Western BulldogsGFL4182715 1 5 3 31  97    180
 Totals20 (15-0-5)141571022432915 721484441915 11912791515611 
[Top]
Sydney - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
21West Coast4L41422611 1 2 312 25111  55
22Greater Western Sydney5L41643911 211 5 2 17  1  72
23Carlton6L4115811622 5 6 521 7813   80
24Brisbane Lions7W41106919 1 114 11  811 1  280
25North Melbourne8W4110551521 3 3211  411 211186
26St Kilda9W4111692022 4 7121  81211  284
27Hawthorn10L4110681812 3 4412  12612 1194
28Western Bulldogs12W419 122121 8 7211  812  2 187
29Richmond13W4113661912 7423211 11822   83
30Essendon14W41547121  6 2231  56 21  82
31Melbourne15W41125132521 41 25 3 718 111 80
32Gold Coast16W411119201  61254 1 119  11 79
33Greater Western Sydney17W41911103  8 4212  541122181
34St Kilda18W41103515   3 53513 6111111472
35Hawthorn19L4115421733 4141 2  314 1 2186
36Geelong20W418241232 411211  55111  81
37Fremantle21W417 9162  3 133 2 97   1180
38Adelaide22W4112 4161  9 31211 115   3 87
39EssendonEFW41828161  31114 2 412 1  371
40GeelongSFL41822101  2 42512 46 11 174
 Totals20 (14-0-6)193671193123019 86116336541920 131177921131318 
[Top]
Sydney - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
41West Coast1W1185917 1 3122323 89  23 79
42Port Adelaide2L1110461612 2221312 412 23  86
43Greater Western Sydney3W119221122 412 211 28 22 181
44Western Bulldogs4W111035152  1152413 106  11 85
45Adelaide5L1182311 2 7 5341  74  1  81
46Geelong6W1196413 2 4122 1  77112 281
47North Melbourne7L1173411 2 1 312 2 47 131 78
48Hawthorn8W1181513 1 613111  39   1176
49Fremantle9W1183101821 11224 2 7911   78
50Brisbane Lions10W117151211 2 1212  113  41 67
51St Kilda12W119551421 2 33 2  410 1  271
52West Coast13W1162392  2 1 221 54 1  171
53North Melbourne17W1110441412 4 41412 782111382
54Gold Coast18L117151231 4122321 1041121 83
55Essendon19L11988171  22323 2 61111 1188
56Collingwood20W1173512   4131311 49  1  85
57Melbourne21W1110361632 432311  811  12 87
58Greater Western Sydney22W116139   31111 1 47 121178
59Hawthorn23L119371621 1 32111 79 1 1 89
60Greater Western SydneyEFL1112551722 11441   99  1  87
 Totals20 (13-0-7)169651042732423 58175335432022 127156614261412 
[Top]
Sydney - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
61Western Bulldogs1L111168191  6 32612 614 241 81
62Adelaide2L11144317 2 6 48817 128112  72
63Carlton3W1111581921 41332   7131 22388
64Melbourne4L11114415 3 3111 3  86 1   88
65Richmond5L11129122411 414  3  617  12278
66Greater Western Sydney6L116251111 31 2242 48   1 86
67Brisbane Lions7L1113451843 4212211 89123  84
68Essendon8W1174181  21  2 1 34122 179
69North Melbourne9W111233154  3142311139  4 188
70Collingwood10L11104 101  2 6 2   371111 79
71Geelong11L1174101713 212 1   5131111 85
72West Coast12W1119782752   52422311161413289
73Hawthorn14W111072122  4 4 1   39 2  389
74Gold Coast15W1115731822 11214 1 712 4 3 92
75Essendon16L1112421412 1 43632 410 11 189
76Carlton17L1114631711 4 6121  412 211187
77Fremantle18L1118652313 1 616   816 112186
78Geelong19L1131141  21  1   23 1   83
79Greater Western Sydney20L1113941722 412 11  314 21 182
80Port Adelaide21L11725122  1 4 21  64 214 90
81Melbourne22W11631721 5 2  1  25 211 89
82St Kilda23W1110561621   34211 610 1  484
 Totals22 (8-0-14)241106993403728 621266325724204121219732272220 
[Top]
Sydney - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
83Adelaide1W1111641512 3 223   59  1  91
84Essendon2L116451131 1   3 3148 31 184
85North Melbourne3W1111231421 4 31351 58 11 287
86Western Bulldogs4L1110831342    2111249 6   91
87West Coast5L118871511  12 211 41112   86
88Richmond6L117331021 1 2 11  46 21  88
89Gold Coast7L11931102  2 31211 941131 94
90Hawthorn8W1110211142 1 62311365 1 2 90
91St Kilda9L11613912 2 112 1 45  1 189
92Collingwood10L11611712 5 21 2  33 1   92
93Greater Western Sydney12W1181210 3 3134512 123  32194
94Fremantle13L11113112   2 51422 491 21 87
95Port Adelaide14L11724111  1 724 1 58  11283
96Melbourne15W1192514 2 3 51311 510 111179
97Carlton16L1173310 1 1121121 54     88
98Brisbane Lions17L1110321222   2131  66 1   90
99Geelong18L1113541725   313   612 321196
 Totals17 (5-0-12)14957522012627 29348214319166911203221799 
[Top]
Sydney - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
100Brisbane Lions1W1112631511   21111 77 2  283
101Adelaide2W118331112 5 3 5 2 56 21 185
102Richmond3W1112351741 1 4112 298     90
103Essendon4W1110121212 1 3321  74  1 190
104Greater Western Sydney5L118621021   2 2 1 38 3  187
105Gold Coast6L116361211   215 4 85    192
106Geelong7W11813112  2  1411 54  2 179
107Melbourne8L1114531713 3 72512 891122 95
108Collingwood9W119241321 3 21312168 1 1191
109Fremantle10L11134 132  1 4     48 12 284
110Carlton11W111362153  5 41411 611 111189
111St Kilda12W119561512 2 22 1  78 2  183
112Hawthorn13L1156510   2 2 212 48 1   82
113Port Adelaide15L11722921 1 2112  54 21  87
114West Coast16W11514921 1 4 3 1 27 1 1187
115Western Bulldogs17W11137518 2 1 32331 811 211288
116Greater Western Sydney18W11934134  112111  47  1 287
117Fremantle19W1113651815   2321  711 41 190
118Essendon20W1112351741   4 1  14121231188
119St Kilda21L111253152  115221  212     88
120North Melbourne22W117 51222 3 32823 75     93
121Gold Coast23W1113721531   32311 59151 281
122Greater Western SydneyEFL111244162  1 415   512123 189
 Totals23 (15-0-8)23089833134327 3426927632122412818443220722 
[Top]
Sydney - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
123Brisbane Lions7L1162410   3 223 1 48  2  70
124Gold Coast8L1162391    21    36 11 179
125Essendon9W11131082123 214331 1813 41 275
126Carlton10L118621032 2 2 2 1 3715  188
127Richmond11W1153491  1 32    66 23 284
128Melbourne12W117341121   3 513 76111 190
129Port Adelaide14L1193312 2 1 32    58  2 178
130St Kilda15W1111581921 414442 31010 112187
131Essendon16L1116521813 2 1234  8101321185
132Western Bulldogs17W1116582425 3152613115101111583
133Fremantle18W1114431722 1 23121 87 22 180
134Adelaide19W1113392222 5185411 1110 2 1382
135Greater Western Sydney20W111336192  5 74721 109 1 1 80
136North Melbourne21W111472163  113 612 510 21 178
137Collingwood22W119451421 22121   510112  80
138↓St Kilda23W1164281  111 31  35 1   31
139MelbourneQFW111134152  1  34 1 88 13  82
140CollingwoodPFW1113531632 1172611 117221  86
141GeelongGFL1113272012 21444 1 811  22 82
 Totals19 (13-0-6)20379872903226 37106241621716513816173025820 
[Top]
Sydney - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
142Gold Coast1W111223152    773 1 95  3 186
143Hawthorn2W1112951723   612 1 81135  276
144Melbourne3L1173183  2 113 1 17 21 184
145Port Adelaide4L1111331413 4 41632 10613  187
146Richmond5W1121342562   6563131212 11 288
147Geelong6L11534911 4 14111 64 2   83
148Greater Western Sydney7L118231112 3 23513 47     82
149Collingwood8L117131012   42413 55     87
150Fremantle9L1110441421 4 21622 991221 87
151North Melbourne10W1161511   2 5111  38  1  79
152Carlton11W111651171  12514 1 712223 183
153St Kilda13L111135162    612   107  3 189
154Brisbane Lions14L11723101  2 116 2 44 11 186
155West Coast15W1113851812 5 414   5131621184
156Geelong16D1110451511   312   311 221 85
157Richmond17L118241211 2 32322 67  1 189
158Western Bulldogs18W1112221442 1 4431 177 13 183
159Fremantle19W111038182  213422  99 1 1 84
160Essendon20W1115641921 1 53412 615 1  186
161Greater Western Sydney21W111622181  1147811 95 111185
162Gold Coast22W1117272411 3 5531  914 111487
163↓Adelaide23W118 31111 2 2551  77  2  66
164CarltonEFL11124618 1 318732  108 2 1279
 Totals23 (12-1-10)25474903443724 4259168862323415919383327721 
[Top]
Sydney - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
165Melbourne1W1115452011 314311  109 23  81
166Collingwood2W1112451711 2 1 11  213 21  79
167Essendon3W11151092441 2 5122  1114 431188
168Richmond4L1113251813 1 52612 811 1 1 82
169West Coast5W1151510 1 1 329 3 47  21 82
170Gold Coast7W116571331   1 211 78131 187
171Hawthorn8W117561312   5 2 1 410 2  181
172Greater Western Sydney9W1112131511 2 4241  58  2 183
173Fremantle10W1110521212   2 4 1 48 21  80
174Carlton11W1111111223 3 4411  37   1 77
175Western Bulldogs12W1110641411 116 1 1 311  1 183
176Geelong14W1112631541 3 42211 51114  181
177Adelaide15W1117621912   72212 513 11 289
 Totals13 (12-0-1)14556572022120 1825118371012 711302211548 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]