[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Tom Papley

Born:13-Jul-1996 (Debut:19y 257d Last:23y 42d)

Height:178 cm Weight:76 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Sydney412015-0-5141571022432915 721484441915 11912791515611
2017Sydney412014-0-6193671193123019 86116336541920 131177921131318
2018Sydney112013-0-7169651042732423 58175335432022 127156614261412
2019Sydney11228-0-14241106993403728 621266325724204121219732272220
Totals8250-0-32744295424116812085 27841230107198827744986793182815561
Averages20.5060.98%9.073.605.1714.241.461.04 3.390.502.801.302.411.000.940.056.078.280.381.000.990.670.74
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Sydney412015-0-57.052.855.1012.151.450.75 3.600.052.400.202.200.950.75 5.956.350.450.750.750.300.55
2017Sydney412014-0-69.653.355.9515.601.500.95 4.300.553.151.802.700.951.00 6.558.850.451.050.650.650.90
2018Sydney112013-0-78.453.255.2013.651.201.15 2.900.852.651.752.151.001.10 6.357.800.300.701.300.700.60
2019Sydney11228-0-1410.954.824.5015.451.681.27 2.820.553.001.452.591.090.910.185.509.950.321.451.231.000.91
Totals8250-0-32744295424116812085 27841230107198827744986793182815561
Averages20.5060.98%9.073.605.1714.241.461.04 3.390.502.801.302.411.000.940.056.078.280.381.000.990.670.74
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals27252423212020201919
Kicks19181515151414131313
Marks9988877766
Handballs131212101099999
Goals5444333333
Behinds3333322222
Tackles9887776666
Rebounds4322211111
Inside 50s7766666555
Clearances8544433333
Clangers8666555555
Frees4333332222
Frees Against7333332222
Contested Possessions12121211111111111010
Uncontested Possessions18171616141414131312
Contested Marks2222111111
Marks Inside 504433222222
One Percenters4443332222
Bounces4333322222
Goal Assists4433332222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home36 (22-0-14)32312618650914.144735 117151025094364032212861237321824
Away39 (25-0-14)36014820356314.446046 144241054885403212323401839463530
Finals7 (3-0-4)6121359613.71134 1722391965 455316327
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home128.2 (3286/2564)91.3 (3286/36)71.2 (2564/36)44.2 (973/22)-17.9 (-251/14)
Away116.0 (3486/3004)89.4 (3486/39)77.0 (3004/39)29.2 (730/25)-17.7 (-248/14)
Finals95.0 (527/555)75.3 (527/7)79.3 (555/7)46.0 (138/3)-41.5 (-166/4)
Totals119.2 (7299/6123)89.0 (7299/82)74.7 (6123/82)36.8 (1841/50)-20.8 (-665/32)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (2-0-3)459186312.6056 25 17131638 39282243 
Brisbane Lions4 (3-0-1)3814246215.5056 11394451 342914913
Carlton5 (3-0-2)5225267815.6076 2011941333 334547444
Collingwood3 (2-0-1)251283311.0041 111121723 11222221 
Essendon6 (4-0-2)4925328113.5073 2141281877 265227517
Fremantle4 (3-0-1)3512296416.0054 11110617 6 283813134
Geelong7 (4-0-3)4520297410.57117 2341361063 344147736
Gold Coast3 (2-0-1)339175016.6763 113681123 28251535 
Greater Western Sydney9 (4-0-5)81303311412.67149 2872210221010 4271181044
Hawthorn6 (2-0-4)6022319115.17108 192208772 375317166
Melbourne4 (3-0-1)3915246315.7577 16556653 2540 434 
North Melbourne5 (4-0-1)4416206412.8085 13115612461234134945
Port Adelaide3 (1-0-2)2610144013.3344 72101642 17221454 
Richmond4 (2-0-2)3518266115.2534 20564863 263422323
St Kilda5 (5-0-0)4923328116.2095 12 20121164 2955272114
West Coast5 (4-0-1)5024297915.80105 10116416883334447673
Western Bulldogs4 (2-0-2)3811327017.5052 2011861445 3339 2722
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval3 (1-0-2)212123311.0032 12 71421 1913 227 
Bellerive Oval2 (2-0-0)17472412.005  515252218151 411
Docklands11 (8-0-3)110588019017.271911 3653917251110 75119713121016
Gabba3 (2-0-1)288154314.3355 10254341 261813911
Kardinia Park4 (3-0-1)2915235213.0067 14384421 222944513
M.C.G.12 (6-0-6)116404916513.751915 53103116331811 67101312797
Perth Stadium2 (1-0-1)2611144020.0014 4183923 1625 1351
S.C.G.39 (24-0-15)35213620455614.265437 1221711256101364232413141339331827
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)11551616.0021   51411 69 2   
Subiaco2 (1-0-1)657136.5011 7 3 714 611121 2
Sydney Showground3 (2-0-1)281183612.0052 15273331 122514533
[Top]
Sydney - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Collingwood1W418531131 5 3 212 4611   70
2Carlton2W418391722 3 2 1 1 1252211 82
3Greater Western Sydney3W41915141  313 513 85  1  78
4Adelaide4L412 35 2 2       24  1  61
5West Coast5W4113872021 4 6 41  7102121 79
6Brisbane Lions6W4183513 1 4 3  1  76 12 167
7Essendon7W418361421 7 2  3  49  1 176
8Richmond8L414 151  5  1522 32  1  61
9Geelong16W41535102  4 3 2 1 54111 163
10Hawthorn17L418171521 1 2 311 96 111 78
11Carlton18W414359   4 2 3 1 37     71
12Fremantle19W412357   6 1 4 2 46 1  272
13Port Adelaide20W419431212 4 4 12  761 1  65
14St Kilda21W419471631 3 2121  512 31 275
15North Melbourne22W4151491  2 1 211 561  1 75
16Richmond23W4163713 1 4   1   67  1 176
17Greater Western SydneyQFL4111551621   51411 69 2   74
18AdelaideSFW41935144  1 512   7711   71
19GeelongPFW4152383  5 1  3  63 112275
20Western BulldogsGFL4182715 1 5 3 31  97    180
 Totals20 (15-0-5)141571022432915 721484441915 11912791515611 
[Top]
Sydney - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
21West Coast4L41422611 1 2 312 25111  55
22Greater Western Sydney5L41643911 211 5 2 17  1  72
23Carlton6L4115811622 5 6 521 7813   80
24Brisbane Lions7W41106919 1 114 11  811 1  280
25North Melbourne8W4110551521 3 3211  411 211186
26St Kilda9W4111692022 4 7121  81211  284
27Hawthorn10L4110681812 3 4412  12612 1194
28Western Bulldogs12W419 122121 8 7211  812  2 187
29Richmond13W4113661912 7423211 11822   83
30Essendon14W41547121  6 2231  56 21  82
31Melbourne15W41125132521 41 25 3 718 111 80
32Gold Coast16W411119201  61254 1 119  11 79
33Greater Western Sydney17W41911103  8 4212  541122181
34St Kilda18W41103515   3 53513 6111111472
35Hawthorn19L4115421733 4141 2  314 1 2186
36Geelong20W418241232 411211  55111  81
37Fremantle21W417 9162  3 133 2 97   1180
38Adelaide22W4112 4161  9 31211 115   3 87
39EssendonEFW41828161  31114 2 412 1  371
40GeelongSFL41822101  2 42512 46 11 174
 Totals20 (14-0-6)193671193123019 86116336541920 131177921131318 
[Top]
Sydney - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
41West Coast1W1185917 1 3122323 89  23 79
42Port Adelaide2L1110461612 2221312 412 23  86
43Greater Western Sydney3W119221122 412 211 28 22 181
44Western Bulldogs4W111035152  1152413 106  11 85
45Adelaide5L1182311 2 7 5341  74  1  81
46Geelong6W1196413 2 4122 1  77112 281
47North Melbourne7L1173411 2 1 312 2 47 131 78
48Hawthorn8W1181513 1 613111  39   1176
49Fremantle9W1183101821 11224 2 7911   78
50Brisbane Lions10W117151211 2 1212  113  41 67
51St Kilda12W119551421 2 33 2  410 1  271
52West Coast13W1162392  2 1 221 54 1  171
53North Melbourne17W1110441412 4 41412 782111382
54Gold Coast18L117151231 4122321 1041121 83
55Essendon19L11988171  22323 2 61111 1188
56Collingwood20W1173512   4131311 49  1  85
57Melbourne21W1110361632 432311  811  12 87
58Greater Western Sydney22W116139   31111 1 47 121178
59Hawthorn23L119371621 1 32111 79 1 1 89
60Greater Western SydneyEFL1112551722 11441   99  1  87
 Totals20 (13-0-7)169651042732423 58175335432022 127156614261412 
[Top]
Sydney - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
61Western Bulldogs1L111168191  6 32612 614 241 81
62Adelaide2L11144317 2 6 48817 128112  72
63Carlton3W1111581921 41332   7131 22388
64Melbourne4L11114415 3 3111 3  86 1   88
65Richmond5L11129122411 414  3  617  12278
66Greater Western Sydney6L116251111 31 2242 48   1 86
67Brisbane Lions7L1113451843 4212211 89123  84
68Essendon8W1174181  21  2 1 34122 179
69North Melbourne9W111233154  3142311139  4 188
70Collingwood10L11104 101  2 6 2   371111 79
71Geelong11L1174101713 212 1   5131111 85
72West Coast12W1119782752   52422311161413289
73Hawthorn14W111072122  4 4 1   39 2  389
74Gold Coast15W1115731822 11214 1 712 4 3 92
75Essendon16L1112421412 1 43632 410 11 189
76Carlton17L1114631711 4 6121  412 211187
77Fremantle18L1118652313 1 616   816 112186
78Geelong19L1131141  21  1   23 1   83
79Greater Western Sydney20L1113941722 412 11  314 21 182
80Port Adelaide21L11725122  1 4 21  64 214 90
81Melbourne22W11631721 5 2  1  25 211 89
82St Kilda23W1110561621   34211 610 1  484
 Totals22 (8-0-14)241106993403728 621266325724204121219732272220 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]