[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Mitch Hannan

Born:9-Mar-1994 (Debut:23y 16d Last:28y 143d)

Height:189 cm Weight:87 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Melbourne192012-0-8138491102482210 6045223562113 117134131518211
2018Melbourne191510-0-511250611732216 33142523710 5911952011311
2019Melbourne1962-0-43218296141 8 133834 2342 37  
2020Melbourne1994-0-54121317273 15 2321486 4034629 4
2021Western Bulldogs291711-0-611459531671413651238527118 78951116924
2022Western Bulldogs2973-0-4532423764148121121963 3146121013
Totals7442-0-3249022130779773441017519179401475644 348470365864833
Averages12.3356.76%6.622.994.1510.770.990.590.142.360.262.420.541.990.760.59 4.706.350.490.780.860.110.45
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Melbourne192012-0-86.902.455.5012.401.100.50 3.000.202.601.152.801.050.65 5.856.700.650.750.900.100.55
2018Melbourne191510-0-57.473.334.0711.531.471.07 2.200.072.800.331.530.470.67 3.937.930.331.330.730.200.73
2019Melbourne1962-0-45.333.004.8310.170.670.17 1.33 2.170.501.330.500.67 3.837.00 0.501.17  
2020Melbourne1994-0-54.562.333.448.000.780.33 1.67 2.560.221.560.890.67 4.443.780.670.221.00 0.44
2021Western Bulldogs291711-0-66.713.473.129.820.820.760.353.000.122.240.291.590.650.47 4.595.590.650.940.530.120.24
2022Western Bulldogs2973-0-47.573.433.2910.860.570.140.571.141.711.570.292.710.860.43 4.436.570.140.291.430.140.43
Totals7442-0-3249022130779773441017519179401475644 348470365864833
Averages12.3356.76%6.622.994.1510.770.990.590.142.360.262.420.541.990.760.59 4.706.350.490.780.860.110.45
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals18181717171616151515
Kicks13131212121110101010
Marks7777666555
Handballs9998888777
Goals3333333322
Behinds3322222211
Hit Outs433       
Tackles6555555555
Rebounds5222211111
Inside 50s6555555544
Clearances3333222222
Clangers6655544444
Frees4332222222
Frees Against3322221111
Contested Possessions101088887777
Uncontested Possessions13121212111111111010
Contested Marks3222222111
Marks Inside 504333222222
One Percenters4432222222
Bounces311111    
Goal Assists3222221111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Western Bulldogs24 (14-0-10)167837624310.131814105914497461711 10914112181937
Melbourne50 (28-0-22)32313823155411.085530 1165130331013933 239329244045526
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home35 (19-0-16)22810414136910.54271777799215703121 167209212027319
Away32 (18-0-14)2109814335311.03372138097222632117 147219123232111
Finals7 (5-0-2)5219237510.7196 1811531446 344236543
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home112.4 (3089/2749)88.3 (3089/35)78.5 (2749/35)31.9 (607/19)-16.7 (-267/16)
Away113.2 (2876/2540)89.9 (2876/32)79.4 (2540/32)37.0 (666/18)-23.6 (-330/14)
Finals108.0 (580/537)82.9 (580/7)76.7 (537/7)36.6 (183/5)-70.0 (-140/2)
Totals112.3 (6545/5826)88.4 (6545/74)78.7 (5826/74)34.7 (1456/42)-23.0 (-737/32)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (3-0-2)2814315911.8031312 1051224 243624612
Brisbane Lions4 (2-0-2)2512164110.2532 8 103961 1924133 4
Carlton6 (5-0-1)4019266611.004441511631476 27422611 
Collingwood4 (1-0-3)236254812.0052 9 1041022 1137  4 2
Essendon3 (3-0-0)3211154715.6784 11 1038   202625213
Fremantle3 (2-0-1)221293110.3323 517 532 1519335 1
Geelong6 (1-0-5)3718236010.003331021431542 313312431
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)2810154314.3374 6 103341 1924343 3
Hawthorn4 (2-0-2)16816328.0041 14 61331 1618233 1
Melbourne4 (2-0-2)271011389.5031 727 852 211811411
North Melbourne4 (2-0-2)2816134110.2552 11 1315 1 1725553 2
Port Adelaide6 (3-0-3)4017236310.5075 20215 1245 342664411
Richmond2 (0-0-2)1267199.5032 5 5 121 81013   
St Kilda7 (6-0-1)5028277711.0062 1421831533 2751554 5
Sydney4 (1-0-3)26610369.0011 13765873 2019  7 3
West Coast4 (3-0-1)2514234812.0054 6 731216 1833 74 1
Western Bulldogs5 (3-0-2)311417489.6043 92153734 2129237 3
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval5 (4-0-1)3814145210.4086 122122914 2525457 1
Bellerive Oval1 (0-0-1)  333.00   5   2 1 14     
Carrara2 (0-0-2)535105.00   5 6 511 741 1 1
Docklands17 (12-0-5)133766219511.4717844465563379 78122101813210
Eureka Stadium1 (1-0-0)7671414.00 133 2     410111 1
Gabba4 (2-0-2)2817184611.5064 6 93543 1928464 2
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)12582010.00 13423282  1013 12  
M.C.G.26 (13-0-13)1655811027510.582415 6446215483014 126156121420413
Marrara Oval2 (0-0-2)82142211.001  4 33822 1012 1 1 
Perth Stadium5 (3-0-2)2817225010.0064 11 7 1126 2035186 1
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)10231313.00   151132  58  4 1
Subiaco1 (1-0-0)9381717.0012 3 23511 88 11  
Sydney Showground2 (2-0-0)1128199.503  5 41232 119  3 2
Traeger Park3 (3-0-0)2211184013.3341 4 102611 1624221 1
York Park2 (1-0-1)14572110.5032 4 322   8121111 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1St Kilda1W191076162  4 512 1 413 21 382
2Carlton2W1952510 1 2 1 513 65 11  77
3Geelong3L19535101  2 3 3 1 46     82
4Fremantle4L1995312 1  15 12  57211 177
5Essendon6W199551431 3 3 6   7713  180
6Hawthorn7L196 39 1 6 3 21  45     74
7Adelaide8W1952381  2 123 1 53114  69
8North Melbourne9L191252143  1 411   85321 283
9Gold Coast10W1910481831 1 4121  8911   74
10Collingwood12W196191511 3 11411 511  1  75
11Western Bulldogs13W19936152  4122    105213  73
12West Coast14W199381712 3 23511 88 11  77
13Sydney15L196 51111 5213342 74  1  87
14Carlton16W1983715   5 53231 79   1 75
15Adelaide17L195 813   3 23611 49   1 72
16Port Adelaide18W19619151  5 4 22  1051 2  75
17North Melbourne19L19  33   5   2 1 14     76
18St Kilda21W1953492  1   1   54221 177
19Brisbane Lions22W1981614 1 3 2243  68  1 283
20Collingwood23L19515101  2 4121  37    175
 Totals20 (12-0-8)138491102482210 6045223562113 117134131518211 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
21Geelong1L19623911 1 2 2 1 55 1   72
22Essendon6W1913551831 4 51    810121 286
23St Kilda7W196439 2   2 2   37111  82
24Gold Coast8W1910571733 3 32 1  612231 177
25Carlton9W199251421 5 3 21  69 1   82
26Adelaide10W19847151  3 4 1 1 511 11 178
27Western Bulldogs11W199541311 1 5 212 211 21 188
28Collingwood12L1962282  1 2 2 1  7  1 171
29Port Adelaide14L199221123 4 2 11  37 2   85
30St Kilda15L192 24   4 1 111 12    175
31Western Bulldogs17W198331112  14121  48  1 272
32West Coast22W197661331 1 2 2 1 311 41 176
33GeelongEFW191044141  1 412   76   3 71
34HawthornSFW1933361  5 1  1  34122 177
35West CoastPFL196351111   2 4 3 39 11  81
 Totals15 (10-0-5)11250611732216 33142523710 5911952011311 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
36Adelaide11L1932691  1 1 211 63 1   82
37Collingwood12L196291511 3 322   312  2  88
38Fremantle14W195227     1 1 1 55  2  78
39Brisbane Lions15L19976152  1 31 1  510 22  83
40Carlton16W1973512   2 3 211 210     90
41Western Bulldogs17L192213   1 2 1 1 22  1  78
 Totals6 (2-0-4)3218296141 8 133834 2342 37   
[Top]
Melbourne - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Geelong4L194437 1 2 2  2  531 2 164
43Richmond5L196241031 3 2 121 55 2   81
44Gold Coast6W1981 81  2 3 121 53  2 254
45Hawthorn7W19318112  3 11111 66  1  60
46Brisbane Lions8L192224   2 4 3   411   174
47Port Adelaide9L193336     2 3 2 412 1  62
48North Melbourne11W198451311   5     581 2  82
49Western Bulldogs13L193136   3 2 211 33  1  78
50St Kilda14W194337     213   341    71
 Totals9 (4-0-5)4121317273 15 2321486 4034629 4 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
51Richmond7L296439 1 2 3     3511   75
52Carlton8W296517 1 1 3 311 3412   80
53Port Adelaide9W2931361  31  2 1 51  1  81
54St Kilda10W291144151  4 6111  691    83
55Fremantle12W298541222 5 1 311 57122  81
56Geelong14L2962410 132 2141  57 11  86
57West Coast15W293247   2 1 1 1 45 11  77
58North Melbourne16W298731111 5 4 2   3813   81
59Sydney17L297218   5 4111  64    184
60Melbourne19W29631721 2   121 53111  83
61Adelaide20W2976714 133 2     410111 178
62Hawthorn22L2944261    1     3311   78
63Port Adelaide23L2965511   5 3 11  561  1 76
64EssendonEFW2910151522 4 222   59  11 80
65Brisbane LionsSFW29622811 2 1 221 45 1  183
66Port AdelaidePFW2913511432 314 3 2 7622  184
67MelbourneGFL294137   3 1 11  53  1  78
 Totals17 (11-0-6)11459531671413651238527118 78951116924 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
68Melbourne1L295 381    1 31  62     72
69Carlton2L295438214 11     3512   69
70Sydney3W293214   2   1 1 23  2 166
71Sydney17L29102313   151132  58  4 185
72St Kilda18W291275171  122 511 512  1  80
73Melbourne19W29126416   225 311 510  21180
74Geelong20L2963410   221141  56  1  77
 Totals7 (3-0-4)532423764148121121963 3146121013 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]