[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Kane Lambert

Born:26-Nov-1991 (Debut:23y 136d Last:27y 306d)

Height:178 cm Weight:77 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Richmond48139-0-4114448920387 32123433291113 931111813 7
2016Richmond23155-0-101224899221710 5413432129610 72141191039
2017Richmond232417-0-7252862635151313 110189860591511219131431723523
2018Richmond232217-0-5205802914961512 663086636511161219731121032416
2019Richmond232118-0-322197234455186 70257449551310415330131722413
Totals9566-0-2991435597618906148 33298335226237566018706117810611001668
Averages19.0069.47%9.623.7410.2719.890.640.51 3.491.033.532.382.490.590.630.217.4312.400.110.641.050.170.72
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Richmond48139-0-48.773.386.8515.620.620.54 2.460.922.622.542.230.851.00 7.158.540.080.621.00 0.54
2016Richmond23155-0-108.133.206.6014.730.470.67 3.600.872.871.401.930.400.67 4.809.400.070.600.670.200.60
2017Richmond232417-0-710.503.5810.9621.460.540.54 4.580.754.082.502.460.630.460.107.9613.080.130.710.960.210.96
2018Richmond232217-0-59.323.6413.2322.550.680.55 3.001.363.912.862.950.500.730.608.9514.140.090.451.450.180.73
2019Richmond232118-0-310.524.6211.1421.670.860.29 3.331.193.522.332.620.620.480.227.2914.330.140.811.050.190.62
Totals9566-0-2991435597618906148 33298335226237566018706117810611001668
Averages19.0069.47%9.623.7410.2719.890.640.51 3.491.033.532.382.490.590.630.217.4312.400.110.641.050.170.72
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals34333331303029292828
Kicks19171716161615151414
Marks11987777777
Handballs21181818171717161616
Goals3333322222
Behinds3222222221
Tackles10988777776
Rebounds5433333333
Inside 50s8888777666
Clearances8766555554
Clangers6666665555
Frees3222222222
Frees Against3322222222
Contested Possessions17151515141413131312
Uncontested Possessions26242121212120201919
Contested Marks211111111 
Marks Inside 503333222222
One Percenters5333333333
Bounces2222111111
Goal Assists3333222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home41 (33-0-8)39315640079319.342617 140391511019523271128950842946929
Away45 (26-0-19)43217448491620.362926 161501411001112528733057442740331
Finals9 (7-0-2)89259218120.1165 31943253185 8796251448
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home129.3 (3726/2881)90.9 (3726/41)70.3 (2881/41)30.4 (1003/33)-19.8 (-158/8)
Away106.7 (3948/3701)87.7 (3948/45)82.2 (3701/45)40.5 (1054/26)-42.5 (-807/19)
Finals145.0 (854/589)94.9 (854/9)65.4 (589/9)45.9 (321/7)-28.0 (-56/2)
Totals118.9 (8528/7171)89.8 (8528/95)75.5 (7171/95)36.0 (2378/66)-35.2 (-1021/29)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (2-0-4)61217013121.8345 228261620273418924425
Brisbane Lions6 (6-0-0)51155310417.3341 2182291012 2577 31024
Carlton6 (6-0-0)66306813422.3323 23621191763 4687 7414
Collingwood8 (5-0-3)68337113917.3855 21923142126 4892 512 2
Essendon4 (4-0-0)337276015.00 2 1551361044 3235  7 4
Fremantle6 (4-0-2)64256613021.6761 2251619124325274 1925
Geelong5 (4-0-1)65236012525.0034 2342816213525572 310 3
Gold Coast5 (5-0-0)49225710621.2062 14320119411288016518
Greater Western Sydney9 (5-0-4)84359618020.0074 32133325236717010517739
Hawthorn5 (5-0-0)53246211523.0012 17426121527 457723626
Melbourne5 (4-0-1)54125210621.2034 2942716116254756 25 6
North Melbourne5 (3-0-2)4218448617.2084 145711864 3750 63 1
Port Adelaide6 (3-0-3)53236611919.83 2 2561819171124666222  
St Kilda7 (5-0-2)62368614821.1432 23318131843 569124414
Sydney5 (3-0-2)4617398517.0053 158119102123252 4622
West Coast4 (2-0-2)367347017.5031 103159922 2940 15 1
Western Bulldogs3 (0-0-3)277255217.3313 64112612 1735 31 4
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval7 (2-0-5)63298815121.5725 356232423 525688342 1
Bellerive Oval1 (0-0-1)7341111.00 2 411     56 1   
Carrara3 (3-0-0)2813376521.6731 11112664111651 34 5
Docklands13 (9-0-4)1305315028021.54165 3816312628792104178112627
Gabba2 (2-0-0)184112914.50   10383611 919  122
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)165122828.00   2 66611 1316 12 1
M.C.G.57 (46-0-11)554211552110619.403431 2015622013714438351342568763975942
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)5261111.00 1 4 1121  37   1 
Perth Stadium2 (1-0-1)168294522.501  23373 2 1728  411
S.C.G.2 (1-0-1)154112613.00 3 21732 1 716  3 1
Subiaco3 (2-0-1)298265518.334  9194512 1534  2 3
Sydney Showground3 (0-0-3)3315508327.671  14101491233 3648 1115
[Top]
Richmond - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↓Western Bulldogs2L483236 1 1 1 1 1 33 1  143
2↓Sydney13W485 49 1  1211 1 45  1  76
3Greater Western Sydney14W486428 1 3 21212 44 12 183
4↑Carlton15W4895211   2 5  2  38 1  126
5St Kilda16W487312191  21 1411 127 1  181
6Fremantle17L48144822 1 6148421 139  2  88
7Hawthorn18W4811561711 3 22    611 11  88
8Adelaide19L48821119 1 4 425 3 1010     91
9Gold Coast20W4813414272  12653   918111 281
10Collingwood21W4810561611 23 31   610  3  81
11Essendon22W48132720   4344311 811  1  85
12North Melbourne23W481079192  2 33312 713 2  187
13North MelbourneEFL48515101  2113231 82  2  74
 Totals13 (9-0-4)114448920387 32123433291113 931111813 7 
[Top]
Richmond - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
14Carlton1W2316812281  7243612 1020 221183
15Collingwood2L2310471721 512521  98 3  188
16Adelaide3L231038181  33422 2 514  2  78
17West Coast4L238210181  11411 1 412  1  88
18Melbourne5L2383412 1 42413 2 29  1 180
19Port Adelaide6L232 24   11 2    21     11
20Fremantle9W2382715   3 314 1 58    185
21Essendon10W2392817 1 5 4 211 811  1 180
22North Melbourne11L2373411 2 411     56 1   91
23Gold Coast12W238561411 2 2     311 2 1185
24Brisbane Lions14W2371310   3 3 3 1 27 11 169
25Port Adelaide15L2343610   51211   631    80
26Greater Western Sydney19L2352611 1 4 1121  37   1 78
27St Kilda22L2310691911 514222  513    185
28Sydney23L23104717 2 2 521   311  2 182
 Totals15 (5-0-10)1224899221710 5413432129610 72141191039 
[Top]
Richmond - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
29Collingwood2W23221012   1 2 2 1 57  1  82
30West Coast3W231118191  614121  912    179
31Brisbane Lions4W236239   5 31111 28    293
32Melbourne5W231021020 2 7 64 2  127    179
33Adelaide6L2394152411 81232   71712  173
34Western Bulldogs7L2392142312 215 3 1 617 11 289
35Fremantle8L23831220   414111  911  1  87
36Greater Western Sydney9L23931221   5462311 911  1 384
37Essendon10W2372815   4 11312 107  2 182
38North Melbourne11W23135122521 33122   617 1   76
39Sydney13L23941019   923251  812 23  86
40Carlton14W23126142612 6 552   818 3   81
41Port Adelaide15W231971433 1 101666  21220  1  84
42St Kilda16L231071424   5 231   816 11 185
43Brisbane Lions17W23821422   4 331   615     77
44Greater Western Sydney18W231334171  31543 1 57 111 88
45Gold Coast19W2382816 1 5 23421 79  1  89
46Hawthorn20W231551530   4 814 2 624 112291
47Geelong21L231651228   2 66611 1316 12 189
48Fremantle22W231349223  5 22 1  614  1 284
49St Kilda23W231051121   312 3   51511  183
50GeelongQFW23124122413 4 6411  1510 13  82
51Greater Western SydneyPFW2310213231  2174    913 12 380
52AdelaideGFW231349221  317242  8111112289
 Totals24 (17-0-7)252862635151313 110189860591511219131431723523 
[Top]
Richmond - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
53Carlton1W2371714   212311  66  1 185
54Adelaide2L2343111511 32234 2 411  1  81
55Hawthorn3W23731320   3182413 816  1 181
56Brisbane Lions4W2394152421 3342    519  5  83
57Melbourne5W23112182921 815242 31514 12 187
58Collingwood6W23961524 1 12615 2 521 13  84
59Fremantle7W2312613252  31242  21114 121190
60North Melbourne8W2372142131 3 13121 1112 21  81
61West Coast9L23721219   11242 1 910  1  86
62St Kilda10W23651319   1 442   812  21 91
63Essendon11W234148 1 224121  66  3 284
64Port Adelaide12L231031626   41153   91211   84
65Geelong13W2313411241  32314111814  1  86
66Sydney15W2316711273  15 411 21216 1 2 91
67Adelaide16W231751633 2 11743  3726 1  286
68Greater Western Sydney17L23712128   4323611 1416     88
69St Kilda18W23116122311 3 323   91411   84
70Collingwood19W2373916   6 623 2 611  2 182
71Geelong20W231461731 1 72844 111417  3 286
72Gold Coast21W23751825   2 62    421  1 283
73HawthornQFW231021626   4164612 1712 12 383
74CollingwoodPFL23103919 2 11435   911  1  82
 Totals22 (17-0-5)205802914961512 663086636511161219731121032416 
[Top]
Richmond - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
75Carlton1W231271830 1 413342  1019 1   89
76Collingwood2L2383614   112 211 310     83
77Greater Western Sydney3L23171117341  5364311 1321 1 1289
78Port Adelaide4W23971524 1 1 642   815 1   92
79Sydney5W23627132  3 1 2   58 1  183
80Melbourne6W2313 1629   7 8732 21514  2 289
81Western Bulldogs7L23153823   335221  815 1  187
82Fremantle8W239617261  12131 1 818  31189
83Hawthorn9W231091222 1 32231   8142 1  82
84St Kilda15W23841523   4 31312 914  1  78
85Gold Coast16W2313611243  414122 1521 32 374
86Greater Western Sydney17W2310691932 3 242 11415 3   85
87Port Adelaide18W23931322   4231511 915  1  82
88Collingwood19W231279212  411 1   514 12  88
89Melbourne20W231254161  31421   312 1  184
90Carlton21W231031525   22254 1 916  1 188
91West Coast22W2310241411 2 5341  76 13  87
92Brisbane Lions23W239410192  1241    317 23 190
93Brisbane LionsQFW23122820   53525   711  12 90
94GeelongPFW231048181  7 516 2 515 11  91
95Greater Western SydneyGFW237312191  312221  9111 1  83
 Totals21 (18-0-3)22197234455186 70257449551310415330131722413 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]