[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Josh Rachele

Born:11-Apr-2003 (Debut:18y 343d Last:23y 154d)

Height:180 cm Weight:78 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2022Adelaide8134-0-99336531461711 244181636811163842141134
2023Adelaide82110-0-11204811173212325 70145630622215 111212422181014
2024Adelaide8228-1-13202791093113017 51126623661219 11319771922318
2025Adelaide81410-0-412147401612715 26427172989 4910541614215
2026Adelaide82516-0-9266791253914221 57177438892628815621122418424
Totals9548-1-46886322444133013989 22851241124282768294928091995832275
Averages19.0051.05%9.333.394.6714.001.460.94 2.400.542.541.312.970.800.860.105.188.520.201.000.870.230.79
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2022Adelaide8134-0-97.152.774.0811.231.310.85 1.850.311.381.232.770.620.850.084.856.460.151.080.850.230.31
2023Adelaide82110-0-119.713.865.5715.291.101.19 3.330.672.671.432.951.050.71 5.2910.100.191.050.860.480.67
2024Adelaide8228-1-139.183.594.9514.141.360.77 2.320.553.001.053.000.550.86 5.148.950.320.861.000.140.82
2025Adelaide81410-0-48.643.362.8611.501.931.07 1.860.291.931.212.070.570.64 3.507.500.291.141.000.141.07
2026Adelaide82516-0-910.643.165.0015.641.680.84 2.280.682.961.523.561.041.120.356.248.440.080.960.720.160.96
Totals9548-1-46886322444133013989 22851241124282768294928091995832275
Averages19.0051.05%9.333.394.6714.001.460.94 2.400.542.541.312.970.800.860.105.188.520.201.000.870.230.79
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals31262423222221212020
Kicks21171515151414141414
Marks9888877776
Handballs121110101099998
Goals5544433333
Behinds4433322222
Tackles8776665555
Rebounds3333222222
Inside 50s8776665555
Clearances7655444433
Clangers9976666665
Frees5443332222
Frees Against5432222222
Contested Possessions131313101099988
Uncontested Possessions18171715151414141414
Contested Marks1111111111
Marks Inside 504333332222
One Percenters3333332222
Bounces2222211111
Goal Assists4443333322
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home48 (29-1-18)46415922068414.257346 122281256615350447254416124439935
Away44 (18-0-26)40115422062114.116040 104231135712525382231378748431337
Finals3 (1-0-2)2194258.3363 2 3141  715 31 3
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home119.7 (4446/3713)92.6 (4446/48)77.4 (3713/48)38.7 (1122/29)-21.6 (-389/18)
Away102.9 (3863/3755)87.8 (3863/44)85.3 (3755/44)35.7 (643/18)-20.6 (-535/26)
Finals79.2 (248/313)82.7 (248/3)104.3 (313/3)22.0 (22/1)-43.5 (-87/2)
Totals110.0 (8557/7781)90.1 (8557/95)81.9 (7781/95)37.2 (1787/48)-22.0 (-1011/46)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Brisbane Lions8 (2-1-5)5718328911.1385 15315111972 3354 4819
Carlton5 (4-0-1)6420309418.80104 1241714171043385923414
Collingwood7 (1-0-6)65264210715.29611 20813102243 4265 96 4
Essendon6 (3-0-3)5830359315.50135 13612121813 335818616
Fremantle6 (1-0-5)6124238414.00125 1211671464135501115 2
Geelong5 (1-0-4)6021228216.4054 19418717262285334414
Gold Coast5 (2-0-3)3913246312.6082 112751477 3032158 4
Greater Western Sydney5 (2-0-3)4816216913.8087 1271081794 274415312
Hawthorn6 (1-0-5)5119318213.6747 1312492658 314923427
Melbourne4 (2-0-2)2813124010.0056 614 92311226144  
North Melbourne5 (5-0-0)4421307414.8034 13213813452264615624
Port Adelaide7 (5-0-2)5620288412.0095 1612171857 2955169 6
Richmond6 (4-0-2)5223207212.00106 5 1741363 254218326
St Kilda5 (4-0-1)4415368016.0065 1321891434 2748 4344
Sydney4 (2-0-2)416145513.7573 144421224 2325226 6
West Coast5 (5-0-0)5518247915.80124 1812141617 245416146
Western Bulldogs6 (4-0-2)6319208313.83136 1641172328 294918331
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval54 (32-1-21)50917423774613.818349 131291407016153467273454135043938
Bellerive Oval2 (2-0-0)1710112814.00 2 4 535 4 721 2113
Carrara2 (0-0-2)143132713.504  3 22613 1412 13  
Docklands7 (4-0-3)63243710014.29154 17317101944 3764 6517
Eureka Stadium2 (1-0-1)18672512.5023 41326 1 11121423 
Gabba4 (0-0-4)2410174110.2523 9264811 1822 3514
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)3913145317.6742 1021279132193612213
M.C.G.9 (4-0-5)79365012914.331312 19817122546 48782109 7
Marrara Oval1 (0-0-1)8341212.0011 5222332 66 21 1
Perth Stadium5 (2-0-3)4320236613.2075 9 1421234 2343110444
S.C.G.2 (2-0-0)25563115.5041 4141513 1214114 6
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)14641818.0031 423332  713 11  
York Park3 (1-0-2)3312215418.0016 911662035 1734 3322
[Top]
Adelaide - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Fremantle1L813511451 3 21 1 167 31  85
2Collingwood2L89411201  1122611 813 11  89
3Port Adelaide3W8624101  2 13422 65  3  87
4Essendon4L813961931 112 3   810 2 1182
5Richmond5W88331122   213   28 221182
6Western Bulldogs6W86339 2 21213 1 541311 84
7Greater Western Sydney7L852611   4 133 2 76  1  80
8Carlton8L810221212 21  3   311  1  85
9Brisbane Lions9L8523811 1 13321 34 1  181
10↓St Kilda10L86 51111 1 3121  55     68
11Gold Coast14L8416101    113 2 55  1  71
12North Melbourne15W85216 1 4 1 3 2 24 1  178
13Melbourne16L831251  3    1  3211   68
 Totals13 (4-0-9)9336531461711 244181636811163842141134 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
14Greater Western Sydney1L814641831 423332  713 11  83
15Richmond2L813461921 2 4241  71111 1 85
16Port Adelaide3W811471811 31722 1 513 21  81
17Fremantle4W814362031 2 4 622 615  1  84
18Carlton5W812810221  3132511 1014111  77
19Hawthorn6W8146721 2 7 81511 417 112178
20Collingwood7L8126618 4 211231  613 2   81
21Geelong8L87118   1 1 2 1 17    169
22St Kilda9W89761512 512 111 312 321 82
23Western Bulldogs10L812341621 2 113   68 112 82
24Brisbane Lions11W81144151   13111  214  1 374
25Gold Coast12L88341211 5222332 66 21 183
26West Coast13W89361511 3 433 1 68    485
27Collingwood15L853611 3 211     56 21  87
28North Melbourne16W81131223 2 714534  13101221 73
29Essendon17L862915   51342 1 78  3 181
30Greater Western Sydney18L8623911 221 531 46   1 69
31Gold Coast21W85427   2 1 3 1 26111 178
32↑Brisbane Lions22L8512711 6  111  33  1 134
33Sydney23L89 51422 4   611 67     67
34West Coast24W811871831 3 311 1 215 3 2172
 Totals21 (10-0-11)204811173212325 70145630622215 111212422181014 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
35Gold Coast2L81027173  3 11311 97 12  76
36Geelong3L81166171  113 5 1 610111  79
37Fremantle4L893413 1   3 211 58 11 171
38Melbourne5L87371412 2 2 311 410  2  83
39Carlton6W81144152    5322  69  1 186
40Essendon7L813672011 13446   614 1  188
41North Melbourne8W81281022 1   432 2 517 111286
42Port Adelaide9W810771711 2 5 4 2 314 12 383
43Brisbane Lions10D88 7151  3 3252  78  1  85
44Collingwood11L89241321 513 2 1 48 12 187
45West Coast12W810331321 3 4 6 4 31112   83
46Hawthorn13L852611 1 2 313 1 571 1 185
47Richmond14L81072122  1 5 11  48 3  276
48Sydney15L8713101  63 11   54112  82
49Greater Western Sydney17W815431824 23312   413121  86
50Brisbane Lions18L862612   1 224 1 94  21181
51St Kilda19W8518131  4 223   57   1 75
52Essendon20W86161231 3   2 1 48 1  186
53Hawthorn21L8934131  1 42322 861   383
54Geelong22L811731432 5 4 21  511122  81
55Western Bulldogs23W89511021 411 2   28 1   80
56Port Adelaide24L8921101  2 51311 45  1 179
 Totals22 (8-1-13)202791093113017 51126623661219 11319771922318 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
57St Kilda2W812592122 1 623 1 712 1 2475
58Essendon3W813831642 11 22 1 411123  85
59↓North Melbourne4W84315   111 1    5  3  14
60Fremantle8L8653911 2  111  36142  75
61Carlton9W814451922 2 33323 61412  385
62Port Adelaide10W842372  2   1   2412  182
63Collingwood11L810441411 31333   59 11 383
64West Coast12W81432165  614 21  511 1   87
65Sydney13W812311331 1 21312 48 11 281
66Brisbane Lions14W89211031 2 2121  36  1 183
67Hawthorn15L8101717 2 2 44612 79  2  82
68↓Richmond17W8521622 1    1  24 1   49
69↓Melbourne18W843 4 1 1 1 2    4 11  40
70↑HawthornSFL842 42  1 1     12    145
 Totals14 (10-0-4)12147401612715 26427172989 4910541614215 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
71Collingwood2W815692411 3323711 913 1   82
72Western Bulldogs3L81523182  42239 5 710 1   84
73Geelong4L821510311  42775 221318   1278
74Fremantle5L81356191  41551   109 1   82
75Carlton6W81729264  526645 31311  11 76
76St Kilda7W81228201  2154512 712  1  85
77Brisbane Lions8L874815 1 12311   410 12  84
78Port Adelaide9W810231323 4 21411 68  1 181
79Richmond10W88561421 1 31211 67 1  275
80North Melbourne11W81256183  1 3 4 12610 1  185
81Hawthorn12L89571612  141912 68 2  183
82Geelong14W8102212 2 813 312 37111 191
83Western Bulldogs15W81026164  4 41412 511 1  182
84Melbourne16W814631733  11 4 21510 21  75
85Port Adelaide17L861391  1 1  1  36 11  75
86West Coast18W811161711 3 6 4 1 89  12175
87Gold Coast19W812351731 1 21231 88 13 286
88Sydney20W81325181  312 2 1 861 3 480
89Collingwood21L8512711 4 1 11  53 11  85
90Essendon22W8744112  2 3231  47 2  282
91Richmond23W882210     3 322 44  1 172
92Fremantle24L8633921 1 2 411 55 2  181
93Greater Western Sydney25W88251321   21441 56 2  285
94Western BulldogsEFW811431432   1121  48 11  73
95Brisbane LionsSFL8631711 1 1 2   25 2  275
 Totals25 (16-0-9)266791253914221 57177438892628815621122418424 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]