[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jayden Hunt

Born:3-Apr-1995 (Debut:21y 14d Last:29y 108d)

Height:187 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Melbourne29199-0-101595913729631 414863144612151882029 33263
2017Melbourne292212-0-102548514239675 69588517701515 1122785376437
2018Melbourne2963-0-349222271 2 141019620111 2849511123
2019Melbourne29215-0-1615777952522110 4612491447821 9615572919618
2020Melbourne2963-0-32710835102 7151642 1322138 1
2021Melbourne292015-1-4179649527423 49455612471619 821883123222
2022Melbourne292014-0-61345266200 2 27383553689 701324 416 
2023West Coast5233-0-2028312514743078 547760245789 1053252438147
2024West Coast5153-0-12154508223632 344441263288 781413116116
Totals15267-1-84139654479421905335 34133341311936180109 6721492394226513047
Averages16.8944.41%9.183.585.2214.410.350.23 2.242.192.720.782.380.530.72 4.429.820.260.281.740.860.31
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Melbourne29199-0-108.373.117.2115.580.160.05 2.162.533.320.742.420.630.790.054.6310.630.47 1.741.370.16
2017Melbourne292212-0-1011.553.866.4518.000.320.23 3.142.643.860.773.180.680.68 5.0912.640.230.143.451.950.32
2018Melbourne2963-0-38.173.673.6711.83 0.33 2.331.673.171.003.330.171.83 4.678.170.830.171.830.330.50
2019Melbourne29215-0-167.483.674.5212.001.000.48 2.190.572.330.672.240.381.00 4.577.380.331.380.900.290.86
2020Melbourne2963-0-34.501.671.335.831.670.33 1.170.170.830.171.000.670.33 2.173.670.170.501.33 0.17
2021Melbourne292015-1-48.953.204.7513.700.100.15 2.452.252.800.602.350.800.95 4.109.400.150.051.151.100.10
2022Melbourne292014-0-66.702.603.3010.00 0.10 1.351.901.750.251.800.400.45 3.506.600.20 2.050.30 
2023West Coast5233-0-2012.305.436.3918.700.300.35 2.353.352.611.042.480.350.39 4.5714.130.090.171.650.610.30
2024West Coast5153-0-1210.273.335.4715.730.200.13 2.272.932.731.732.130.530.53 5.209.400.200.071.070.730.40
Totals15267-1-84139654479421905335 34133341311936180109 6721492394226513047
Averages16.8944.41%9.183.585.2214.410.350.23 2.242.192.720.782.380.530.72 4.429.820.260.281.740.860.31
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals35343029272726252524
Kicks23212020191818171717
Marks15998877777
Handballs15131211111010101010
Goals4333222221
Behinds2211111111
Tackles7666655555
Rebounds10877665555
Inside 50s10888777766
Clearances5433333333
Clangers7766665555
Frees3333332222
Frees Against5433333322
Contested Possessions1210109999888
Uncontested Possessions30252321212020191717
Contested Marks2211111111
Marks Inside 504332222221
One Percenters8766555444
Bounces6665543333
Goal Assists3322211111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Melbourne114 (61-1-52)959369565152413.374325 25321231269272649214891026343721110534
West Coast38 (6-0-32)43717522966617.531010 8812110150891617 18346655542513
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home75 (32-1-42)688258412110014.672520 152165202731924754 33974213201206623
Away75 (35-0-40)689278377106614.212815 187165204461663354132973026221406424
Finals2 (0-0-2)19852412.00   237 3 1 420  5  
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home92.7 (5988/6460)79.8 (5988/75)86.1 (6460/75)26.8 (857/32)-31.6 (-1329/42)
Away88.6 (5843/6598)77.9 (5843/75)88.0 (6598/75)31.1 (1087/35)-46.0 (-1842/40)
Finals80.9 (148/183)74.0 (148/2)91.5 (183/2) -17.5 (-35/2)
Totals90.5 (11979/13241)78.8 (11979/152)87.1 (13241/152)29.0 (1944/67)-38.2 (-3206/84)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide8 (1-0-7)72283410613.2531 12191751964 3667321154
Brisbane Lions10 (6-0-4)91394513613.6021 201532102559 34100331261
Carlton9 (6-0-3)96345014616.2281 21232582258 4310447229 
Collingwood10 (3-0-7)86345614214.2022 25213282399 44981320104
Essendon9 (5-0-4)101444614716.3373 14212272579 43104431974
Fremantle10 (5-0-5)90335614614.6023 212126122767 4896212341
Geelong8 (1-0-7)74223811214.0023 22192641081 40703 1742
Gold Coast8 (6-0-2)68305111914.8811 18151831511 31831211123
Greater Western Sydney8 (4-0-4)78244212015.0053 17192341838 28871314144
Hawthorn9 (4-1-4)78354912714.1163 221524619 3 3985241782
Melbourne3 (1-0-2)3012134314.3321 87771013 1428 2412
North Melbourne7 (3-0-4)6127349513.5731 191421218 4 2569231452
Port Adelaide8 (4-0-4)88304313116.38 2 21292341975149754 15191
Richmond11 (4-0-7)92315014212.9122 2117241638714 5687312231
St Kilda11 (5-0-6)116517419017.27 4 26333272567 481452111126
Sydney9 (2-0-7)61244610711.8942 23202271855 396513944
West Coast6 (3-0-3)4218327412.332  961931114 1858 21235
Western Bulldogs8 (4-0-4)72283510713.3822 22192061938 3771321241
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval10 (4-0-6)94294113513.50 2 19322652266144853 15142
Bellerive Oval3 (1-0-2)2816134113.672  8211 5 2 93222311
Carrara5 (4-0-1)3615215711.4051 112131811 164013532
Cazaly's Stadium1 (0-0-1)6 177.0011    123  61  1  
Docklands23 (11-0-12)2309812435415.3964 58635917531021 1012537444178
Gabba5 (3-0-2)5431187214.4032 8915213 5 185433612
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)13415289.33 1 456 42  11141 41 
M.C.G.63 (30-1-32)51319132784013.332215 141119160491533347 28754915211266212
Manuka Oval2 (1-0-1)237123517.50   74122512 727  441
Marrara Oval3 (1-0-2)4718226923.0021 6141631241 214322444
Perth Stadium22 (8-0-14)2519312137216.9196 45655927541112 942703432159
S.C.G.4 (1-0-3)3011285814.5021 16984974 273012412
Subiaco2 (1-0-1)141173115.50   73614 2 727  9  
Summit Sports Park1 (0-0-1)14572121.0011 11823 1 713    2
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)8321010.00   2131211 27  2  
Traeger Park3 (1-0-2)2317214414.67   22104613 123411572
York Park1 (0-0-1)12541616.00   621 6 1 313  1  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Collingwood4W2975613   242 3 2 410  2  75
2Richmond5W2983614   1 51311 69  2  68
3St Kilda6L2922810   12  4 1 39  21 86
4Gold Coast7W29106919   4151    4151 13188
5Western Bulldogs8L295149   3232    35  1  82
6Brisbane Lions9W2971512   1241322 48   3 86
7Port Adelaide10L2985816   1142212 6101 12 84
8Hawthorn11L2941610   632 1   541 22 85
9Collingwood12W2943913   11324 2 59  2  82
10Sydney13L2991918   35 1331 88  3  81
11Adelaide15L29935141  312111  4111 31 86
12Fremantle16W291741229   348351  720  2  83
13St Kilda17L2975714   26  3 1 2111  2 85
14West Coast18L29101818   314 2   514  3  88
15Gold Coast19W29105919   343 2   512  21188
16Hawthorn20W29825131    3 2 1 310  22 91
17Port Adelaide21W29134720   358 22114151  6184
18Carlton22L291234161  114 2 1 4112 32 88
19Geelong23L29941019 1  53 41  6111 21 85
 Totals19 (9-0-10)1595913729631 414863144612151882029 33263 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
20St Kilda1W29145519 1 5 4 321 415  21189
21Carlton2W29146317    33 2   412  31 88
22Geelong3L292397301  354 21  821  52 92
23Fremantle4L29104818   23334   810  72 86
24Richmond5L291747241  445243  9141 8  91
25Essendon6W29135316 1 2432613 411  42 90
26Hawthorn7L297510172  3 512   511114 185
27Adelaide8W2972512   212 2   48  4  44
28North Melbourne9L2972512   332 5 1 58  22183
29Gold Coast10W29751017   11212   514  35 82
30Collingwood12W29152621 1 3410122  515  33187
31Western Bulldogs13W29114617   224 311 6121 52 76
32West Coast14W294 913   42212 2 213  6  86
33Sydney15L2934471  322 2 1  7 1   81
34Carlton16W2981816   33212 2 313  42 85
35Adelaide17L291978271  285 43  10131 14187
36Port Adelaide18W29206626 1 533 5   816  41 88
37North Melbourne19L291662181  527 2 1 4141111 87
38Greater Western Sydney20L2952510   4 513 1 37  22 84
39St Kilda21W29123719 1 346 211 317  35187
40Brisbane Lions22W2991918   512361  512  22 91
41Collingwood23L29132922   53415 1 715  36188
 Totals22 (12-0-10)2548514239675 69588517701515 1122785376437 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Geelong1L29114718 1 3272211 9111 2 186
43Brisbane Lions2W295216 1 4 2 5 3 43113 187
44Richmond5L2983412   21327 3 67  11 87
45Essendon6W2984311   12113 2 482 4  81
46St Kilda7W29116314   24312 1 4111 1 175
47Sydney21L2963410   213 1 1 19   1 66
 Totals6 (3-0-3)49222271 2 141019620111 2849511123 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
48Port Adelaide1L295 914   421132  95  12 92
49Geelong2L294 59   4 3  1  53  2  87
50Essendon3L2912441631 2 12221 8712  180
51Sydney4W298351321 7 31311 10512 1187
52St Kilda5L2984513 2 1 2 2   310 1 1 82
53Richmond6L2931471  1 123 2 45 11  81
54Hawthorn7W299561521 1 312 1 76 3  188
55Gold Coast8W296381411 3 1 21  86 21 179
56West Coast9L291366192  1 61211 414 1 1391
57Greater Western Sydney10L29433712 1       43132 178
58Adelaide11L2911721311 123 3 1 410121 381
59Collingwood12L29742911 114     361211188
60Fremantle14W2953611   2 123 1 47 11  77
61Brisbane Lions15L291353161  11511 1 31211   84
62Carlton16W29556113  3 1 3 2 47 41  88
63Western Bulldogs17L29931101  513 7 5 5511  186
64West Coast18L2987311     412 1 110 11 282
65St Kilda19L2994514   3 411   113  1 180
66Richmond20L2972310   24 14 3 46  3  82
67Collingwood21L2953381  211 1   26 12 184
68North Melbourne23L29656121  1 2 3 1 39 11 173
 Totals21 (5-0-16)15777952522110 4612491447821 9615572919618 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
69Carlton2W2943373  2 1     35122  70
70Geelong4L293 251  4 1  1  14  2  71
71Richmond5L293214   1   2 2 13     67
72Fremantle16L296 1711    123  61  1  73
73Greater Western Sydney17W29421511  1  2   13  2 171
74Essendon18W2973 74    3     16 11  76
 Totals6 (3-0-3)2710835102 7151642 1322138 1 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
75Fremantle1W2973310   23322 2 36  1  88
76St Kilda2W29114718   643 3 1 612    178
77Greater Western Sydney3W29185725   3471211 420  22181
78Geelong4W29122214   5431 2  761 21 84
79Hawthorn5W2974512   41211   510  23 80
80Richmond6W29721118   231 5 2 513   1 75
81North Melbourne7W2965511   2 2     291 1  77
82Sydney8W295 510   341131  35  12 76
83Carlton9W29816141  524153  510 121 76
84Adelaide10L294137   2 21413 36     89
85Western Bulldogs11W296217   212  1  24     80
86Brisbane Lions12W2983210   2131211 27  2  73
87Collingwood13L2995817   223 232 412     76
88Essendon15W29106616   443 31  6101 43 78
89Greater Western Sydney16L2994817    13 6 4 116  23 77
90Port Adelaide17W2991 9 1 3231222 73  1  65
91Hawthorn18D2912341611 13311   510  11 72
92Western Bulldogs19L29167723 1 13515 1 815  12 83
93Gold Coast20W29146519    33 1   314  13 83
94↓West Coast21W291  1           1      12
 Totals20 (15-1-4)179649527423 49455612471619 821883123222 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
95Western Bulldogs1W2974411   12  2   471 2  86
96Gold Coast2W296117   213 4 1 16  1  87
97Essendon3W29125416    12 311 511   1 77
98Port Adelaide4W295227   15  1   27  61 82
99Greater Western Sydney5W2963612   221 11  48  21 85
100Richmond6W29105313 1 1 31321 49  4  86
101Hawthorn7W295349   132 2   27  4  91
102St Kilda8W2973815    21112  78     84
103West Coast9W2964612   133 3   57  22 82
104North Melbourne10W295  5   341 1   21  3  80
105Fremantle11L295238   321 3 2 44  3  81
106Sydney12L29  33    2      21  1  85
107Brisbane Lions15W29                       
108Geelong17L29                       
109Fremantle20W2982412 1 211 1 1 391 1  86
110Collingwood21L294 59   4  112  64  2  82
111Carlton22W29143519   24412 1 7121 41 80
112Brisbane Lions23W29157318   23615 1 8111 1  87
113SydneyQFL29126315    33 2   312  3  79
114Brisbane LionsSFL297229   2 4 1 1 18  2  79
 Totals20 (14-0-6)1345266200 2 27383553689 701324 416  
[Top]
West Coast - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
115North Melbourne1L562612   2 422   47  2  89
116Greater Western Sydney2W51745222  154 3 1 517  13187
117Fremantle3L51458221  133 31  716  5 191
118Melbourne4L515752011 34225   515 111 85
119Geelong5L5123517 1 335121  414  2 181
120Port Adelaide6L5128719   413 1   6131  1 87
121Carlton7L5185523   354542  815  2  91
122Richmond8L5147519 1 24333   9111 31 89
123Gold Coast9L582614   35 12   39  1  79
124Hawthorn10L5125416   621 6 1 313  1  89
125Essendon11L52191334 1 274 512 530  21189
126Collingwood12L5146418   3331311 413  2  95
127Adelaide13L57 613   14  2   37     87
128Sydney15L542610   42221   55  1 190
129St Kilda16L5157419   14211   316  1  87
130Brisbane Lions17L5171510271  142     225 1 1 90
131Richmond18L56 511   1 241   46    190
132Carlton19L51371023 1 252 2 2 519  12 92
133North Melbourne20W5157102511 353 5 1 521 142 91
134Essendon21L51371124    2312   716  4 195
135Fremantle22L5137518 1 234 2   117  12 93
136Western Bulldogs23W511641511 543 211 314 12  92
137Adelaide24L56439   1211 1  46  2  97
 Totals23 (3-0-20)28312514743078 547760245789 1053252438147 
[Top]
West Coast - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
138Port Adelaide2L5164420    101 3   761 26 87
139Greater Western Sydney3L51517221  6632111 613  13 84
140Western Bulldogs4L571815   34 3    69  1  87
141Sydney5L514572111 11823 1 713    291
142Richmond6W592110   411 31  441    84
143Fremantle7W553611   4221211 561 1  91
144Gold Coast8L572310   2 1 2   27  1  82
145Collingwood10L584412   2222211 48  3  82
146Melbourne11W5823111  1 434 3 38 12 282
147Adelaide12L594211    1223   46     76
148Essendon16L55127   312111  35    184
149Hawthorn17L5147519 1  3322   414  1  86
150Melbourne18L573512   431211  65  1  82
151Brisbane Lions19L51031020   234321  514  2  86
152St Kilda20L52081535   2773311 1223  12187
 Totals15 (3-0-12)154508223632 344441263288 781413116116 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]