[Stats Main][AFL Main]

James Harmes

Born:5-Oct-1995 (Debut:19y 279d Last:26y 339d)

Height:185 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Melbourne4383-0-54319519435 2431622159 475064613
2016Melbourne43199-0-1016246167329124165165329401714212121255221211
2017Melbourne43179-0-8138501562941412 57114824341214 11519141431136
2018Melbourne42516-0-925787276533151351313488717524354231312911311412
2019Melbourne4225-0-17274822645381216 11332989586253242363127124056
2020Melbourne4136-0-7873010519222 2713231737815 8111613121 
2021Melbourne41814-0-415252222374710 94236056622024 164223472245
2022Melbourne42114-0-717372170343126 7519703559182021302184733 9
Totals14376-0-6712864381411269777686586151456329414129163121125163440631975052
Averages17.8853.15%8.993.069.8718.860.540.480.044.101.063.192.302.900.901.140.097.8711.430.280.441.380.350.36
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Melbourne4383-0-55.382.386.3811.750.380.63 3.000.382.000.252.630.631.13 5.886.250.750.500.750.130.38
2016Melbourne43199-0-108.532.428.7917.320.630.210.053.420.842.791.532.110.890.740.116.3711.160.260.261.160.630.58
2017Melbourne43179-0-88.122.949.1817.290.820.71 3.350.652.821.412.000.710.82 6.7611.240.240.821.820.760.35
2018Melbourne42516-0-910.283.4811.0421.320.600.520.205.241.363.522.843.000.961.400.189.2412.480.360.441.240.560.48
2019Melbourne4225-0-1712.453.7312.0024.450.550.73 5.141.454.454.323.911.141.450.1810.7314.180.320.551.820.230.27
2020Melbourne4136-0-76.692.318.0814.770.150.15 2.081.001.771.312.850.621.15 6.238.920.080.230.920.08 
2021Melbourne41814-0-48.442.8912.3320.780.390.56 5.221.283.333.113.441.111.33 9.1112.390.220.391.220.220.28
2022Melbourne42114-0-78.243.438.1016.330.570.29 3.570.903.331.672.810.860.950.116.1910.380.190.331.57 0.43
Totals14376-0-6712864381411269777686586151456329414129163121125163440631975052
Averages17.8853.15%8.993.069.8718.860.540.480.044.101.063.192.302.900.901.140.097.8711.430.280.441.380.350.36
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals35333231313029292928
Kicks18171716161616161515
Marks11998777776
Handballs24191717171717171716
Goals4333333222
Behinds4332222222
Hit Outs321       
Tackles13111010999988
Rebounds6544444333
Inside 50s9877777666
Clearances8777766666
Clangers8777666666
Frees6444333332
Frees Against4443333333
Contested Possessions21181715151514141313
Uncontested Possessions22212120181818181717
Contested Marks4222222111
Marks Inside 503322222222
One Percenters4444333333
Bounces4433332222
Goal Assists2221111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home70 (38-0-32)624227659128318.334725325660237148203648365118182128983329
Away65 (33-0-32)578181675125319.282739328580187155186597265377241631841621
Finals8 (5-0-3)84307716120.1334 451132262568 7792341512
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home108.1 (6035/5581)86.2 (6035/70)79.7 (5581/70)32.3 (1227/38)-24.2 (-773/32)
Away105.1 (5429/5167)83.5 (5429/65)79.5 (5167/65)34.6 (1143/33)-27.5 (-881/32)
Finals125.6 (740/589)92.5 (740/8)73.6 (589/8)50.4 (252/5)-33.7 (-101/3)
Totals107.6 (12204/11337)85.3 (12204/143)79.3 (11337/143)34.5 (2622/76)-26.2 (-1755/67)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide9 (5-0-4)862210318921.0045 3610262026410 65125 31132
Brisbane Lions11 (8-0-3)1033210721019.0976 3773930291111290124252424
Carlton8 (7-0-1)57258414117.6322 25915101768 5486141113
Collingwood11 (4-0-7)83239718016.3644 41930192657 65121431412
Essendon6 (3-0-3)48136811619.3377 22319101659 5369 53 1
Fremantle5 (4-0-1)54245010420.8053 1752071553 33731477 
Geelong10 (3-0-7)802410918918.9037 51103038281011 92106141246
Gold Coast9 (9-0-0)105309920422.67127 4373129301115485130361191
Greater Western Sydney7 (4-0-3)67397013719.5742 244311122411 5485951184
Hawthorn7 (5-0-2)68265412217.43163315231424713349782410 3
North Melbourne6 (2-0-4)5395010317.1713227102192285 46581 51 
Port Adelaide9 (5-0-4)64339215617.3331133121823259826693321013
Richmond7 (2-0-5)54175811216.0021 35524141956 5360221332
St Kilda9 (3-0-6)97398318020.00122 291136242491317311027754
Sydney8 (2-0-6)80317615619.5022 351434202688 7684431745
West Coast9 (4-0-5)972110820522.7844 38113026301013 87117141415
Western Bulldogs12 (6-0-6)903010319316.0846 62192925351212 841154217 7
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval10 (8-0-2)672510917617.6042 411721233881427897241022
Bellerive Oval3 (0-0-3)354357023.3312 1861661151 30391 31 
Carrara5 (3-0-2)446499318.6052 24513121186 4058  7  
Cazaly's Stadium1 (0-0-1)9331212.001  7231 1  67  21 
Docklands15 (8-0-7)1365414327918.60913 7421413740151711241628111635
Gabba6 (4-0-2)62277213422.33 5 185191816463518012921
Kardinia Park5 (1-0-4)399609919.80 2 28813181655 4854 1714
M.C.G.73 (37-0-36)653238670132318.1244345288672531532046781654282323331073430
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)83122020.00      14 2 614  11 
Marrara Oval4 (2-0-2)3813559323.2521 142146924 33641 84 
Perth Stadium8 (5-0-3)81169017121.3845 33926202599 7894239 4
S.C.G.2 (1-0-1)246184221.0021 71108822 1823 22 1
Subiaco2 (1-0-1)133213417.001  9 633 1 1223 1311
Sydney Showground3 (3-0-0)2410285217.3311 718111418 2429132 1
Traeger Park5 (3-0-2)5321469919.803 118713121527 35671311 3
[Top]
Melbourne - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↓Essendon15L433 69 1 3   1 1 54     52
2Brisbane Lions16W4371815   1 3 32  97  3 174
3St Kilda17L4342913   1 2 3 2 410     80
4↑Collingwood18W43632811 2    1  5321   25
5↓North Melbourne19L436228 1 2131312 26     60
6Western Bulldogs20L4383715 1 92313 1 87    182
7Carlton21L4322810   3 1 613 56  21 90
8Greater Western Sydney23W437691621 3 4 2   97431 179
 Totals8 (3-0-5)4319519435 2431622159 475064613 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
9Greater Western Sydney1W4342481  1 2 2 1 36  33164
10Essendon2L43817151  3132 2  87    175
11North Melbourne3L43915141  10 4224  851 1  71
12Collingwood4W43821018   615112  11101 3 182
13Richmond5W436 5111  421     37    163
14St Kilda6L4372916 1 1145312 88    178
15Gold Coast7W4311115263  5 42 2  1115  2  79
16Western Bulldogs8L4362915   5 3 21  313    279
17Brisbane Lions9W4312392142 4 4 4122715 211 77
18Port Adelaide10L4375714  12221211 412  1 179
19Hawthorn11L4382210 1 3 324 2 37121  76
20Adelaide15L431658241  1142    321 121181
21Fremantle16W43961423   2121    8151 21 85
22St Kilda17L43831523   32234 2 913  1  88
23West Coast18L4361713   4 233 1 67  1  82
24Gold Coast19W43144923    1324 2 8161  4 79
25Hawthorn20W43921322   3 3 41  813  1 175
26Port Adelaide21W4353712   32 13 1 39  11 86
27Geelong23L43911221   522222  713  21177
 Totals19 (9-0-10)16246167329124165165329401714212121255221211 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
28Carlton2W43851523 1 54 111  8161 2 180
29Geelong3L436371311 3  3212 95 11  77
30Fremantle4L4312871922 2161311 514 2 4 79
31Richmond5L43102818   8152322 108  33 88
32Gold Coast10W431036163  212 4 3 513123 176
33Collingwood12W43638141  41321   212 121 70
34Western Bulldogs13W4384101814 6 2232  711 11 184
35West Coast14W437214211  5 4     616 121177
36Sydney15L4362612 1 1 3 1   48 12  74
37Carlton16W43711219   2142111 810  3  71
38Adelaide17L43511217   4 122 2 614  21 72
39Port Adelaide18W43947161  3 1413  99 12  78
40North Melbourne19L4310 1424 2 41633   1112  11 81
41Greater Western Sydney20L43831220      14 2 614  11 77
42St Kilda21W4314672131 2 71111 10131321177
43Brisbane Lions22W43934131  314 3   411112 173
44Collingwood23L433 710   3   1   55  2  80
 Totals17 (9-0-8)138501562941412 57114824341214 11519141431136 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
45Geelong1L4133518 2 4176141 911  12166
46Brisbane Lions2W41221123   5143121 913  3  79
47North Melbourne3W492817  2622231  98  2  77
48Hawthorn4L44259 1331 1212 65  3  71
49Richmond5L4617131  9 237 3 86 12  86
50Essendon6W4731623 1 9 2 4 3 1115 2   77
51St Kilda7W410411211  3334212 614     77
52Gold Coast8W41691733 3 6 5741231816 1 1 81
53Carlton9W410615251  42325 3 816 21 174
54Adelaide10W4155823   12411   517  1  79
55Western Bulldogs11W4114617   432  1  892 2 182
56Collingwood12L452101511 5 2 2 2 412     69
57Port Adelaide14L4731320   2243412 1182    76
58St Kilda15L413411243  214212  11121122178
59Fremantle16W412312241  515121  618  32 76
60Western Bulldogs17W472916   44135 3 511  2 185
61Geelong18L442812   512 1   210    178
62Adelaide19W4631723 1 7215512 1310  11 83
63Gold Coast20W413312253  5 4542211016   1 81
64Sydney21L41241426   526211  12141 23279
65West Coast22W412 162811 7 5311  1414  2 289
66Greater Western Sydney23W4177122911 6166411 151622 1190
67GeelongEFW4134132611 10 745 2 1018 111183
68HawthornSFW4105919 1 11134222 812  2  84
69West CoastPFL413411241  3444812 1311111  86
 Totals25 (16-0-9)25787276533151351313488717524354231312911311412 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
70Port Adelaide1L41251123 1 413621  13101 2 175
71Geelong2L41221123 1 9 277 3 177 13 183
72Essendon3L412 92132 6 95513 1112     86
73Sydney4W413461911 2 66511 108 22 178
74St Kilda5L412713251  4242311 817   2 80
75Richmond6L4109515 1 12213   411211  78
76Hawthorn7W4176143111 528662331518  1 185
77Gold Coast8W413192211 13336423 1014  3  86
78West Coast9L41311730 1 6246241 1416  1  83
79Greater Western Sydney10L41141223   61713 2 5171 22 83
80Adelaide11L4123172911 3 62512 1317  1  79
81Collingwood12L41831735 2 34587 1 1521111  84
82Fremantle14W41018181  6 43412 911 12  91
83Brisbane Lions15L4851927 2 1 353 1 1016 111 81
84Carlton16W4134142711 2132    916 22 193
85Western Bulldogs17L4144822 1 633526  138  2  86
86West Coast18L41571429   5237613 1316 14 184
87St Kilda19L41645212  62452  1913 22  80
88Richmond20L4621420   6 4221  1011  4  83
89Collingwood21L41111526   7165312 820  3  83
90Sydney22L41061020   8134613 9112 2  86
91North Melbourne23L41631632   4561611 1122  1  86
 Totals22 (5-0-17)274822645381216 11332989586253242363127124056 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
92West Coast1L4521318   32  2 1 89  2  82
93Carlton2W4841018   211 2   513     87
94Geelong4L4231618    1242 1 711  1  71
95Richmond5L4101919   1 6412  910  2  78
96Gold Coast6W4925141  1 335 1 87 1   69
97Hawthorn7W496615 1 31214 4 41112   70
98Brisbane Lions8L482412 1 2 23533 69     65
99Port Adelaide9L483816   121 312 412  1  78
100Adelaide10W471815   22114 1 87  1  86
101North Melbourne11W43158   11  512 55     78
102Collingwood12W462915   3 1 3   410  3  82
103Western Bulldogs13L43 912   111 1   75     78
104Sydney15L4933121  7231 1  67  21 69
 Totals13 (6-0-7)873010519222 2713231737815 8111613121  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
105Fremantle1W411692011 223162  515 1   76
106Sydney8W4732431   76356 2 2111  2 175
107Carlton9W4931019   7 33231 119  1  76
108Adelaide10L47 11181  8 22221 513  2 174
109Western Bulldogs11W411512231  73354 3 11141 3  87
110Brisbane Lions12W4621723   3 37513 1211  2 189
111Collingwood13L411212231  5142311 815     72
112Essendon15W4104172712  142511 1215 23  77
113Greater Western Sydney16L496918   6 72221 6121 11 72
114Port Adelaide17W4321215   7 22512 79     69
115Western Bulldogs19L462915   82 56 4 611  1  82
116Gold Coast20W41051424 3 8143432 9181213 77
117West Coast21W416292511 4153322 916     54
118Adelaide22W4511318 2 6 321   414     75
119Geelong23W41021626   345531  1115  1 182
120Brisbane LionsQFW4921120   4243111 119 13  80
121GeelongPFW47281511 6 132   97111  81
122Western BulldogsGFW453914   3 412   79  1 171
 Totals18 (14-0-4)15252222374710 94236056622024 164223472245 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
123Western Bulldogs1W46111171  5132421 710113  77
124Gold Coast2W49212211  313111  615  2  70
125Essendon3W485132121 1111111 616 1   68
126Port Adelaide4W47716232  333331 2715 11 169
127Greater Western Sydney5W411111223   2251514 10131 3 171
128Richmond6W4621016   6 423 1 97  1 169
129Hawthorn7W4113516 1 3 4 21  512  2 174
130St Kilda8W41373162  7 62533 810 1  176
131↓West Coast9W4102717 1 1 3 513 412 11 153
132Sydney12L483513   2 4 321 49  3 169
133Collingwood13L495716   31415 1 313    171
134Brisbane Lions15W4828162  7 4111  710  4  82
135Adelaide16W413392211 43436 2 812 21  80
136Geelong17L4421317 1 6124322 119  1  79
137Port Adelaide18W4611117   8 232   89  2  69
138Western Bulldogs19L45 491  4 413   27  2  74
139Collingwood21L4                       
140Carlton22W4                       
141Brisbane Lions23W4126820   22532   6131 1 179
142SydneyQFL4156823   3362421 10161 2  74
143Brisbane LionsSFL4124820 1 51351   910  4  87
 Totals21 (14-0-7)17372170343126 7519703559182021302184733 9 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]