[Stats Main][AFL Main]

James Harmes

Born:5-Oct-1995 (Debut:19y 279d Last:23y 323d)

Height:185 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Melbourne4383-0-54319519435 2431622159 475064613
2016Melbourne43199-0-1016246167329124165165329401714212121255221211
2017Melbourne43179-0-8138501562941412 57114824341214 11519141431136
2018Melbourne42516-0-925787276533151351313488717524354231312911311412
2019Melbourne4225-0-17274822645381216 11332989586253242363127124056
Totals9142-0-49874284914178856506390963032212568310410750107731461304538
Averages18.2046.15%9.603.1210.0419.650.620.550.074.291.053.332.432.810.911.140.118.2411.840.340.511.430.490.42
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Melbourne4383-0-55.382.386.3811.750.380.63 3.000.382.000.252.630.631.13 5.886.250.750.500.750.130.38
2016Melbourne43199-0-108.532.428.7917.320.630.210.053.420.842.791.532.110.890.740.116.3711.160.260.261.160.630.58
2017Melbourne43179-0-88.122.949.1817.290.820.71 3.350.652.821.412.000.710.82 6.7611.240.240.821.820.760.35
2018Melbourne42516-0-910.283.4811.0421.320.600.520.205.241.363.522.843.000.961.400.189.2412.480.360.441.240.560.48
2019Melbourne4225-0-1712.453.7312.0024.450.550.73 5.141.454.454.323.911.141.450.1810.7314.180.320.551.820.230.27
Totals9142-0-49874284914178856506390963032212568310410750107731461304538
Averages18.2046.15%9.603.1210.0419.650.620.550.074.291.053.332.432.810.911.140.118.2411.840.340.511.430.490.42
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals35333231302929292827
Kicks18171716161616151514
Marks9987776666
Handballs19171717171716161615
Goals4333333222
Behinds4322222221
Hit Outs321       
Tackles13111010999988
Rebounds5444433332
Inside 50s9877776666
Clearances8777666666
Clangers8777666665
Frees6444322222
Frees Against3333333333
Contested Possessions18171515151414131313
Uncontested Possessions22212120181818171717
Contested Marks4222222111
Marks Inside 503322222222
One Percenters4433333333
Bounces4433322222
Goal Assists2221111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home45 (22-0-23)44315543287519.44371931684116797125375263405671823673223
Away43 (18-0-25)39511644984419.631729319850122112116434643794691221591214
Finals3 (2-0-1)3613336923.0022 24514121536 314112411
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home102.6 (4032/3931)89.6 (4032/45)87.4 (3931/45)32.9 (724/22)-27.1 (-623/23)
Away97.3 (3664/3765)85.2 (3664/43)87.6 (3765/43)35.5 (639/18)-29.6 (-740/25)
Finals98.3 (234/238)78.0 (234/3)79.3 (238/3)31.0 (62/2)-66.0 (-66/1)
Totals99.9 (7930/7934)87.1 (7930/91)87.2 (7934/91)33.9 (1425/42)-29.2 (-1429/49)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (2-0-3)54176211623.2022 16516121326 4079 1731
Brisbane Lions5 (4-0-1)4814519919.8054 142188145423962141022
Carlton5 (4-0-1)40186410420.8022 1681171337 3864141013
Collingwood7 (3-0-4)57146912618.0034 30721161545 5083431111
Essendon4 (1-0-3)304386817.0044 2111471037 3538 2  1
Fremantle4 (3-0-1)4318418421.0042 153176933 28581377 
Geelong6 (1-0-5)57155611318.8325 36420221878 5464 3845
Gold Coast6 (6-0-0)77216814524.17104 3152122207124629023861
Greater Western Sydney5 (3-0-2)4722499619.2042 1621981516 386075773
Hawthorn5 (3-0-2)4817439118.201432541713186934055128 2
North Melbourne5 (1-0-4)508459519.001322692191773 41531 51 
Port Adelaide5 (2-0-3)4020458517.0011114710151264 404831612
Richmond5 (1-0-4)3814397715.4021 2851481535 3543221031
St Kilda8 (2-0-6)84328016420.50102 221130221961016510026753
Sydney4 (1-0-3)4116367719.2512 16318121334 354133833
West Coast6 (2-0-4)66157914524.1732 30822232077 6680131114
Western Bulldogs6 (3-0-3)54194910317.1716 3412141115104 4459217 6
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval3 (2-0-1)189375518.33 1 126591225 27272 22 
Bellerive Oval3 (0-0-3)354357023.3312 1861661151 30391 31 
Carrara2 (2-0-0)242244824.0041 18378443 2129  5  
Docklands11 (5-0-6)1024010320518.64710 531629282712121971106910 5
Gabba3 (2-0-1)3616478327.67 5 121121583433745 242 
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)255315618.67 1 193691023 2630 1513
M.C.G.51 (24-0-27)47716046494118.453526520746178108139445863835891927743323
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)83122020.00      14 2 614  11 
Marrara Oval4 (2-0-2)3813559323.2521 142146924 33641 84 
Perth Stadium3 (1-0-2)385448227.3322 16613131163 4141114 2
S.C.G.1 (1-0-0)13461919.0011 2 66511 108 22 1
Subiaco2 (1-0-1)133213417.001  9 633 1 1223 1311
Traeger Park4 (2-0-2)4720358220.503 11071191327 2758139 3
[Top]
Melbourne - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↓Essendon15L433 69 1 3   1 1 54     52
2Brisbane Lions16W4371815   1 3 32  97  3 174
3St Kilda17L4342913   1 2 3 2 410     80
4↑Collingwood18W43632811 2    1  5321   25
5↓North Melbourne19L436228 1 2131312 26     60
6Western Bulldogs20L4383715 1 92313 1 87    182
7Carlton21L4322810   3 1 613 56  21 90
8Greater Western Sydney23W437691621 3 4 2   97431 179
 Totals8 (3-0-5)4319519435 2431622159 475064613 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
9Greater Western Sydney1W4342481  1 2 2 1 36  33164
10Essendon2L43817151  3132 2  87    175
11North Melbourne3L43915141  10 4224  851 1  71
12Collingwood4W43821018   615112  11101 3 182
13Richmond5W436 5111  421     37    163
14St Kilda6L4372916 1 1145312 88    178
15Gold Coast7W4311115263  5 42 2  1115  2  79
16Western Bulldogs8L4362915   5 3 21  313    279
17Brisbane Lions9W4312392142 4 4 4122715 211 77
18Port Adelaide10L4375714  12221211 412  1 179
19Hawthorn11L4382210 1 3 324 2 37121  76
20Adelaide15L431658241  1142    321 121181
21Fremantle16W43961423   2121    8151 21 85
22St Kilda17L43831523   32234 2 913  1  88
23West Coast18L4361713   4 233 1 67  1  82
24Gold Coast19W43144923    1324 2 8161  4 79
25Hawthorn20W43921322   3 3 41  813  1 175
26Port Adelaide21W4353712   32 13 1 39  11 86
27Geelong23L43911221   522222  713  21177
 Totals19 (9-0-10)16246167329124165165329401714212121255221211 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
28Carlton2W43851523 1 54 111  8161 2 180
29Geelong3L436371311 3  3212 95 11  77
30Fremantle4L4312871922 2161311 514 2 4 79
31Richmond5L43102818   8152322 108  33 88
32Gold Coast10W431036163  212 4 3 513123 176
33Collingwood12W43638141  41321   212 121 70
34Western Bulldogs13W4384101814 6 2232  711 11 184
35West Coast14W437214211  5 4     616 121177
36Sydney15L4362612 1 1 3 1   48 12  74
37Carlton16W43711219   2142111 810  3  71
38Adelaide17L43511217   4 122 2 614  21 72
39Port Adelaide18W43947161  3 1413  99 12  78
40North Melbourne19L4310 1424 2 41633   1112  11 81
41Greater Western Sydney20L43831220      14 2 614  11 77
42St Kilda21W4314672131 2 71111 10131321177
43Brisbane Lions22W43934131  314 3   411112 173
44Collingwood23L433 710   3   1   55  2  80
 Totals17 (9-0-8)138501562941412 57114824341214 11519141431136 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
45Geelong1L4133518 2 4176141 911  12166
46Brisbane Lions2W41221123   5143121 913  3  79
47North Melbourne3W492817  2622231  98  2  77
48Hawthorn4L44259 1331 1212 65  3  71
49Richmond5L4617131  9 237 3 86 12  86
50Essendon6W4731623 1 9 2 4 3 1115 2   77
51St Kilda7W410411211  3334212 614     77
52Gold Coast8W41691733 3 6 5741231816 1 1 81
53Carlton9W410615251  42325 3 816 21 174
54Adelaide10W4155823   12411   517  1  79
55Western Bulldogs11W4114617   432  1  892 2 182
56Collingwood12L452101511 5 2 2 2 412     69
57Port Adelaide14L4731320   2243412 1182    76
58St Kilda15L413411243  214212  11121122178
59Fremantle16W412312241  515121  618  32 76
60Western Bulldogs17W472916   44135 3 511  2 185
61Geelong18L442812   512 1   210    178
62Adelaide19W4631723 1 7215512 1310  11 83
63Gold Coast20W413312253  5 4542211016   1 81
64Sydney21L41241426   526211  12141 23279
65West Coast22W412 162811 7 5311  1414  2 289
66Greater Western Sydney23W4177122911 6166411 151622 1190
67GeelongEFW4134132611 10 745 2 1018 111183
68HawthornSFW4105919 1 11134222 812  2  84
69West CoastPFL413411241  3444812 1311111  86
 Totals25 (16-0-9)25787276533151351313488717524354231312911311412 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
70Port Adelaide1L41251123 1 413621  13101 2 175
71Geelong2L41221123 1 9 277 3 177 13 183
72Essendon3L412 92132 6 95513 1112     86
73Sydney4W413461911 2 66511 108 22 178
74St Kilda5L412713251  4242311 817   2 80
75Richmond6L4109515 1 12213   411211  78
76Hawthorn7W4176143111 528662331518  1 185
77Gold Coast8W413192211 13336423 1014  3  86
78West Coast9L41311730 1 6246241 1416  1  83
79Greater Western Sydney10L41141223   61713 2 5171 22 83
80Adelaide11L4123172911 3 62512 1317  1  79
81Collingwood12L41831735 2 34587 1 1521111  84
82Fremantle14W41018181  6 43412 911 12  91
83Brisbane Lions15L4851927 2 1 353 1 1016 111 81
84Carlton16W4134142711 2132    916 22 193
85Western Bulldogs17L4144822 1 633526  138  2  86
86West Coast18L41571429   5237613 1316 14 184
87St Kilda19L41645212  62452  1913 22  80
88Richmond20L4621420   6 4221  1011  4  83
89Collingwood21L41111526   7165312 820  3  83
90Sydney22L41061020   8134613 9112 2  86
91North Melbourne23L41631632   4561611 1122  1  86
 Totals22 (5-0-17)274822645381216 11332989586253242363127124056 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]