[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jaeger OMeara

Born:23-Feb-1994 (Debut:19y 35d Last:25y 182d)

Height:183 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Gold Coast1228-0-1423197245476161181112866876813284209274710192210
2014Gold Coast12210-0-1226877204472117914229107965816231233241104311112
2017Hawthorn1061-0-541128812914 247826201616264 22 2
2018Hawthorn102114-0-726679238504168 114347010379153413205292252649
2019Hawthorn102111-0-1032776215542811 1234376130107193911239298172518
Totals9244-0-48113334199021235241175141413274423326413030948116920281033841
Averages18.4047.83%12.323.7110.7623.080.570.450.185.591.533.554.803.610.701.410.3310.3012.710.220.301.120.410.45
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Gold Coast1228-0-1410.504.4111.1421.640.730.500.365.051.273.003.953.090.591.270.189.5012.450.320.450.861.000.45
2014Gold Coast12210-0-1212.183.509.2721.450.500.320.416.451.324.864.362.640.731.050.0510.5910.950.450.181.410.500.55
2017Hawthorn1061-0-56.832.0014.6721.500.170.67 4.001.171.334.333.330.171.000.1710.3310.67 0.330.33 0.33
2018Hawthorn102114-0-712.673.7611.3324.000.760.38 5.431.623.334.903.760.711.620.659.7613.900.100.241.240.190.43
2019Hawthorn102111-0-1015.573.6210.2425.810.380.52 5.862.053.626.195.100.901.860.5211.3814.190.050.331.190.050.38
Totals9244-0-48113334199021235241175141413274423326413030948116920281033841
Averages18.4047.83%12.323.7110.7623.080.570.450.185.591.533.554.803.610.701.410.3310.3012.710.220.301.120.410.45
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals42363633323230303030
Kicks24232119191818171717
Marks8888777666
Handballs30251918181818171717
Goals4332222222
Behinds3332222211
Hit Outs2222111111
Tackles13121111101010101010
Rebounds6655544444
Inside 50s8777666666
Clearances11111010998888
Clangers111098877777
Frees3332222222
Frees Against5444433333
Contested Possessions24231917161616161615
Uncontested Possessions22212020191919181818
Contested Marks2111111111
Marks Inside 502222111111
One Percenters4444333333
Bounces6332222211
Goal Assists3222222211
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Hawthorn48 (26-0-22)634167541117524.482523 2618415425920635792550665431453519
Gold Coast44 (18-0-26)49917444994821.5527181725357173183126295154425151714503322
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home47 (29-0-18)581163530111123.6430198279821702241743961235096051311531815
Away44 (15-0-29)54217744198322.34222092335715421015424667422549717472026
Finals1 (0-0-1)101192929.00 2 2238413 1715  3  
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home107.9 (4058/3760)86.3 (4058/47)80.0 (3760/47)30.3 (879/29)-32.3 (-581/18)
Away91.4 (3682/4030)83.7 (3682/44)91.6 (4030/44)33.5 (502/15)-29.3 (-850/29)
Finals67.4 (64/95)64.0 (64/1)95.0 (95/1) -31.0 (-31/1)
Totals99.0 (7804/7885)84.8 (7804/92)85.7 (7885/92)31.4 (1381/44)-30.5 (-1462/48)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (2-0-3)62157814028.0026 23620282358166741175 
Brisbane Lions7 (1-0-6)86195414020.00611551030332571126576 1911
Carlton4 (1-0-3)46206210827.00222166182416153585632632
Collingwood4 (4-0-0)5421449824.50311238152013444445811711
Essendon6 (2-0-4)74267915325.5014 1811193321 6 688422895
Fremantle4 (2-0-2)5018378721.753  2641118151423746 14 5
Geelong6 (4-0-2)70196913923.17611243212926314 557611113
Gold Coast3 (2-0-1)3811246220.672  16381183321644 21 1
Greater Western Sydney6 (5-0-1)81175613722.8334145924301768 6375 4338
Hawthorn3 (0-0-3)4013276722.331 21571410734 27393 212
Melbourne5 (4-0-1)61184410521.003233182322208112475811742
North Melbourne5 (3-0-2)61206412525.00 2 33622272811015872  412
Port Adelaide5 (2-0-3)51154910020.0021119918171728 49554281 
Richmond5 (1-0-4)61216312424.8034 2661032175716363 21211
St Kilda7 (5-0-2)65237914420.57422418222626314150921 333
Sydney5 (1-0-4)63204711022.00221291513221342255512231 
West Coast6 (1-0-5)83265313622.6744 361014282355365691310  
Western Bulldogs6 (4-0-2)87196114824.6755238122532173666281 3835
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval2 (1-0-1)294134221.0022 131107624 1921 142 
Carrara23 (13-0-10)2598822948821.2216881232590875416204231264115261710
Cazaly's Stadium2 (0-0-2)248194321.5032 14459712 2222 31  
Docklands15 (6-0-9)1836117836124.077737116517455222514721015191112
Football Park1 (0-0-1)104102020.001 13 34    91012   
Gabba3 (0-0-3)3210164816.001 12931310915 2326 14 1
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)85152323.001 12  3311 1012 11  
M.C.G.24 (13-0-11)3127129160325.13101711315181146120224710280320463076
Manuka Oval2 (2-0-0)337104321.5023 122613631 2419 1 13
Perth Stadium2 (2-0-0)4016206030.001  639911 421740 12 3
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)4111307123.6711 181091974223731111  
Subiaco3 (0-0-3)2713245117.001  23389912 1933  4 1
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)114132424.00   10243412 716    1
York Park10 (6-0-4)1243912224624.606125921384941101871031452111 4
[Top]
Gold Coast - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1St Kilda1W18541211 6 32212 49     86
2Sydney2L11251325   7516321 1691 1  84
3Brisbane Lions3L193615   123132  69  21 81
4Port Adelaide4L11129201  223331  10111 3  83
5Greater Western Sydney5W117582523 4141122  1412 1 1272
6Fremantle6L18210182  9 133   99 1   85
7Melbourne7W11251123 116 65514 618  23179
8Western Bulldogs8W11351326122223421 21115   2181
9Hawthorn9L11051121   74253 3 7131  1 83
10Geelong10L18515231 12  3311 1012 11  84
11North Melbourne11W1931625   63333 1 1313     83
12Essendon12L11271830   42453 1 1019  36288
13Adelaide14L11451832 2 114731  15171 13 82
14Brisbane Lions15L1946151  51421 1 88  2  85
15Richmond16L185132111 51 44 1 1011 2   83
16Collingwood17W111712233 181441  21014 12 184
17Carlton18L1851523   6 464 2 15102 12 90
18West Coast19L184816   10 326 2 710     86
19Melbourne20W1136619  26163313 713  11182
20Port Adelaide21L110410201 13 34    91012   85
21St Kilda22L18211192  511 10 5 415     81
22Greater Western Sydney23W11331225 1 61441 1 817 2 2276
 Totals22 (8-0-14)23197245476161181112866876813284209274710192210 
[Top]
Gold Coast - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Richmond1W112510221  10145412 1013  21146
24Fremantle2L1103313   82341   67  2 177
25Brisbane Lions3W1142102411 71672 1 1311  1  81
26Hawthorn4L11347201  4161221 10111 1  82
27Melbourne5W1102818 1 3154511 108112  80
28Greater Western Sydney6W11411630  110375211 1615  2 275
29North Melbourne7W11241426 1 6 884 2 1511   1175
30St Kilda9W11221729 1181695 311614  12273
31Western Bulldogs10W1123517 1 8 652 2 79  31177
32Adelaide11L1111718   8 52423 107 111 78
33Sydney12L112614261 131232   13131 11 78
34West Coast13L19613221  512321  616  2  75
35Geelong14W11335182  3 632 1 971  1161
36Hawthorn15L1174926  2426421  10151 1 275
37Collingwood16W1168925   6343 2  10151  1 83
38Western Bulldogs17L116362221 9355311 1211 11  82
39Brisbane Lions18L19 312  113243312 85  1  79
40St Kilda19W18314221 17 35312 9131 1  78
41Carlton20L1156112611252742   10161131185
42Port Adelaide21L1132417   6254311 1161 11 81
43Essendon22L11271224   63553   1212  1  76
44West Coast23L182715   3 2421  1061 4  71
 Totals22 (10-0-12)26877204472117914229107965816231233241104311112 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
45Essendon1L10931423 3 11284 2 149 11 176
46Adelaide2L10623036   1224912 1918  1  85
47Gold Coast3L10737141  3 122   58 1   81
48St Kilda6L1063814   53122 1 211     73
49Carlton22L10611117 1 3 153 1 108    173
50Western Bulldogs23W107 1825   11115   11210     71
 Totals6 (1-0-5)41128812914 247826201616264 22 2 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
51Collingwood1W101441327 1 533681321414  1  77
52Geelong2W109312211  3146514 811     73
53Richmond3L1013510231  311721  168  4  77
54Melbourne4W101739262  95453312159  1  81
55North Melbourne5L1084816   51114 3 89  1  74
56St Kilda6W10841321   6 332 1 514  1 181
57Essendon7W101349221  33532 2 81611 2182
58Sydney8L10103313 1 842 4   57 11  73
59West Coast10L1014662031 5 1521 2911 22  78
60Port Adelaide11W10125921   54416 3 318  2  86
61Adelaide13W101341730 2 8241051211318  1  85
62Gold Coast14W101549241  101452312716     84
63Greater Western Sydney15L101141324   10243412 716    184
64Western Bulldogs16W1015413281  2 582 11818 14 280
65Brisbane Lions17L1015212274  8 2771311214  2  82
66Fremantle19W1019814331  3 467 32821  1 382
67Essendon20W101211830   42374   15161 21 88
68Geelong21W1013311241  6 323 2 617    181
69St Kilda22W101541227   435521  1016   1 86
70Sydney23W10103818 1 5 551   118     83
71RichmondQFL101011929 2 2238413 1715  3  88
 Totals21 (14-0-7)26679238504168 114347010379153413205292252649 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
72Adelaide1W1018362422 51552 1 914  31 82
73Western Bulldogs2L1024463011 665581221218 1  186
74North Melbourne3W101731532   122710111111220  1  89
75Geelong5L10132132611 5138712 1211     85
76Carlton6W1017825421  246971232322 12  83
77Melbourne7L109210191  7125422 910  1  89
78Greater Western Sydney8W101025151  7135413 88 11  85
79Richmond9L101851129 1 612832111016  3  78
80Port Adelaide10W10521722 1 31355 4 16101 2  88
81Brisbane Lions11L10146721   11 555 2 713 11 186
82Essendon13L10164824 1    55 1 912  1 183
83Sydney14L101939281  653832121014 1   89
84West Coast15L1023 1336 3 1061117221247  1  89
85Collingwood16W101321023   4147411 1015  4  81
86Fremantle17W101351023   6235411 149  1 185
87Geelong18W101431327   51576 4 1018    184
88Brisbane Lions19L101621026   1046843211116     87
89North Melbourne20L101561126 1 4 356 3 1019  2 184
90Greater Western Sydney21W10162218   8122411 107    186
91Gold Coast22W10164824   32344 2 420 11 173
92West Coast23W10218627   33534 1 919 11  82
 Totals21 (11-0-10)32776215542811 1234376130107193911239298172518 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]