[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jaeger OMeara

Born:23-Feb-1994 (Debut:19y 35d Last:28y 130d)

Height:183 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Gold Coast1228-0-1423197245476161181112866876813284209274710192210
2014Gold Coast12210-0-1226877204472117914229107965816231233241104311112
2017Hawthorn1061-0-541128812914 247826201616264 22 2
2018Hawthorn102114-0-726679238504168 114347010379153413205292252649
2019Hawthorn102111-0-1032776215542811 1234376130107193911239298172518
2020Hawthorn10125-0-71403511025044 50124456526233108149141414
2021Hawthorn10186-2-102327424147359 91387911170163111214267342936
2022Hawthorn10144-0-101484414529356 74155576531222 1561373422211
Totals13659-2-7516534941486313966601772920650568550798206441426172227401684462
Averages17.0044.12%12.153.6310.9323.080.490.440.135.361.513.715.043.730.721.510.3310.4912.660.200.291.240.320.46
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Gold Coast1228-0-1410.504.4111.1421.640.730.500.365.051.273.003.953.090.591.270.189.5012.450.320.450.861.000.45
2014Gold Coast12210-0-1212.183.509.2721.450.500.320.416.451.324.864.362.640.731.050.0510.5910.950.450.181.410.500.55
2017Hawthorn1061-0-56.832.0014.6721.500.170.67 4.001.171.334.333.330.171.000.1710.3310.67 0.330.33 0.33
2018Hawthorn102114-0-712.673.7611.3324.000.760.38 5.431.623.334.903.760.711.620.659.7613.900.100.241.240.190.43
2019Hawthorn102111-0-1015.573.6210.2425.810.380.52 5.862.053.626.195.100.901.860.5211.3814.190.050.331.190.050.38
2020Hawthorn10125-0-711.672.929.1720.830.330.33 4.171.003.674.674.330.501.920.259.0012.420.080.331.170.080.33
2021Hawthorn10186-2-1012.894.1113.3926.280.280.50 5.062.114.396.173.890.891.720.6111.8914.830.170.221.610.170.33
2022Hawthorn10144-0-1010.573.1410.3620.930.360.43 5.291.073.935.433.790.861.57 11.149.790.210.291.570.140.79
Totals13659-2-7516534941486313966601772920650568550798206441426172227401684462
Averages17.0044.12%12.153.6310.9323.080.490.440.135.361.513.715.043.730.721.510.3310.4912.660.200.291.240.320.46
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals42363636353433323231
Kicks24232121202020191918
Marks8888877777
Handballs30251919181818181818
Goals4332222222
Behinds3333222222
Hit Outs2222111111
Tackles13121111111110101010
Rebounds6665555444
Inside 50s9988777766
Clearances1311111010109999
Clangers111098887777
Frees4333332222
Frees Against5444444443
Contested Possessions24231917171616161616
Uncontested Possessions22222121212020191919
Contested Marks2111111111
Marks Inside 502222211111
One Percenters5444443333
Bounces6332222211
Goal Assists3322222222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Hawthorn92 (41-2-49)11543201037219123.823942 4761493325023816915539984120710261181140
Gold Coast44 (18-0-26)49917444994821.5527181725357173183126295154425151714503322
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home68 (38-0-30)801231755155622.883827838510924032626754105287288491919892122
Away67 (21-2-44)842262712155423.192831934295262351236439816681858821762340
Finals1 (0-0-1)101192929.00 2 2238413 1715  3  
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home100.7 (5638/5597)82.9 (5638/68)82.3 (5597/68)27.2 (1033/38)-33.1 (-992/30)
Away92.0 (5346/5808)79.8 (5346/67)86.7 (5808/67)32.7 (686/21)-26.1 (-1148/44)
Finals67.4 (64/95)64.0 (64/1)95.0 (95/1) -31.0 (-31/1)
Totals96.1 (11048/11500)81.2 (11048/136)84.6 (11500/136)29.1 (1719/59)-28.9 (-2171/75)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide7 (3-0-4)862410919527.8637 3693041331012295102221061
Brisbane Lions10 (4-0-6)128288821621.6071176154349369165105114121522
Carlton7 (2-0-5)74259116523.5732235122338262938686321033
Collingwood7 (5-0-2)84287916323.294214111243530513467100231212
Essendon9 (3-0-6)1223912024226.8917 331836523541021071362312107
Fremantle8 (2-0-6)95348117622.004  46728423231128194 28 8
Geelong8 (5-0-3)94309418823.507213092747335182839712324
Gold Coast4 (3-0-1)4815398721.752  1931212123522266 2312
Greater Western Sydney9 (6-0-3)121279021123.444515413384927613 95113 4739
Hawthorn3 (0-0-3)4013276722.331 21571410734 27393 212
Melbourne9 (4-1-4)112338820022.2255352163943361117389109211143
North Melbourne8 (5-0-3)82289117321.63 4 4472939412171839512913
Port Adelaide7 (3-0-4)74236513919.863412913252623311 6978431013
Richmond9 (2-1-6)1133811022324.7857 381024493111133105119122012
St Kilda8 (5-0-3)74269016420.5052245925323031616110211533
Sydney8 (2-0-6)107317418122.633214822364528895918632612
West Coast7 (1-0-6)96276716323.2945 431021372575379831313  
Western Bulldogs8 (4-0-4)103258318623.25552451531392237681103 41246
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval5 (3-0-2)57144910621.2022 26421141427 4465 1934
Carrara23 (13-0-10)2598822948821.2216881232590875416204231264115261710
Cazaly's Stadium2 (0-0-2)248194321.5032 14459712 2222 31  
Docklands21 (8-0-13)2518124149223.43815310026771097811317208285110281316
Football Park1 (0-0-1)104102020.001 13 34    91012   
Gabba3 (0-0-3)3210164816.001 12931310915 2326 14 1
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)85152323.001 12  3311 1012 11  
M.C.G.41 (19-2-20)50113449199224.2017251205761352391813474154645229955810
Manuka Oval2 (2-0-0)337104321.5023 122613631 2419 1 13
Perth Stadium7 (3-0-4)102347818025.7131 30731422849275106 29 5
S.C.G.5 (2-0-3)74194812224.4021 27142632166656158213 2
Subiaco3 (0-0-3)2713245117.001  23389912 1933  4 1
Sydney Showground5 (0-0-5)63155111422.8011 289202426213 4367 14 3
York Park17 (9-0-8)2126220541724.5382210733709076163511193233332427
[Top]
Gold Coast - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1St Kilda1W18541211 6 32212 49     86
2Sydney2L11251325   7516321 1691 1  84
3Brisbane Lions3L193615   123132  69  21 81
4Port Adelaide4L11129201  223331  10111 3  83
5Greater Western Sydney5W117582523 4141122  1412 1 1272
6Fremantle6L18210182  9 133   99 1   85
7Melbourne7W11251123 116 65514 618  23179
8Western Bulldogs8W11351326122223421 21115   2181
9Hawthorn9L11051121   74253 3 7131  1 83
10Geelong10L18515231 12  3311 1012 11  84
11North Melbourne11W1931625   63333 1 1313     83
12Essendon12L11271830   42453 1 1019  36288
13Adelaide14L11451832 2 114731  15171 13 82
14Brisbane Lions15L1946151  51421 1 88  2  85
15Richmond16L185132111 51 44 1 1011 2   83
16Collingwood17W111712233 181441  21014 12 184
17Carlton18L1851523   6 464 2 15102 12 90
18West Coast19L184816   10 326 2 710     86
19Melbourne20W1136619  26163313 713  11182
20Port Adelaide21L110410201 13 34    91012   85
21St Kilda22L18211192  511 10 5 415     81
22Greater Western Sydney23W11331225 1 61441 1 817 2 2276
 Totals22 (8-0-14)23197245476161181112866876813284209274710192210 
[Top]
Gold Coast - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Richmond1W112510221  10145412 1013  21146
24Fremantle2L1103313   82341   67  2 177
25Brisbane Lions3W1142102411 71672 1 1311  1  81
26Hawthorn4L11347201  4161221 10111 1  82
27Melbourne5W1102818 1 3154511 108112  80
28Greater Western Sydney6W11411630  110375211 1615  2 275
29North Melbourne7W11241426 1 6 884 2 1511   1175
30St Kilda9W11221729 1181695 311614  12273
31Western Bulldogs10W1123517 1 8 652 2 79  31177
32Adelaide11L1111718   8 52423 107 111 78
33Sydney12L112614261 131232   13131 11 78
34West Coast13L19613221  512321  616  2  75
35Geelong14W11335182  3 632 1 971  1161
36Hawthorn15L1174926  2426421  10151 1 275
37Collingwood16W1168925   6343 2  10151  1 83
38Western Bulldogs17L116362221 9355311 1211 11  82
39Brisbane Lions18L19 312  113243312 85  1  79
40St Kilda19W18314221 17 35312 9131 1  78
41Carlton20L1156112611252742   10161131185
42Port Adelaide21L1132417   6254311 1161 11 81
43Essendon22L11271224   63553   1212  1  76
44West Coast23L182715   3 2421  1061 4  71
 Totals22 (10-0-12)26877204472117914229107965816231233241104311112 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
45Essendon1L10931423 3 11284 2 149 11 176
46Adelaide2L10623036   1224912 1918  1  85
47Gold Coast3L10737141  3 122   58 1   81
48St Kilda6L1063814   53122 1 211     73
49Carlton22L10611117 1 3 153 1 108    173
50Western Bulldogs23W107 1825   11115   11210     71
 Totals6 (1-0-5)41128812914 247826201616264 22 2 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
51Collingwood1W101441327 1 533681321414  1  77
52Geelong2W109312211  3146514 811     73
53Richmond3L1013510231  311721  168  4  77
54Melbourne4W101739262  95453312159  1  81
55North Melbourne5L1084816   51114 3 89  1  74
56St Kilda6W10841321   6 332 1 514  1 181
57Essendon7W101349221  33532 2 81611 2182
58Sydney8L10103313 1 842 4   57 11  73
59West Coast10L1014662031 5 1521 2911 22  78
60Port Adelaide11W10125921   54416 3 318  2  86
61Adelaide13W101341730 2 8241051211318  1  85
62Gold Coast14W101549241  101452312716     84
63Greater Western Sydney15L101141324   10243412 716    184
64Western Bulldogs16W1015413281  2 582 11818 14 280
65Brisbane Lions17L1015212274  8 2771311214  2  82
66Fremantle19W1019814331  3 467 32821  1 382
67Essendon20W101211830   42374   15161 21 88
68Geelong21W1013311241  6 323 2 617    181
69St Kilda22W101541227   435521  1016   1 86
70Sydney23W10103818 1 5 551   118     83
71RichmondQFL101011929 2 2238413 1715  3  88
 Totals21 (14-0-7)26679238504168 114347010379153413205292252649 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
72Adelaide1W1018362422 51552 1 914  31 82
73Western Bulldogs2L1024463011 665581221218 1  186
74North Melbourne3W101731532   122710111111220  1  89
75Geelong5L10132132611 5138712 1211     85
76Carlton6W1017825421  246971232322 12  83
77Melbourne7L109210191  7125422 910  1  89
78Greater Western Sydney8W101025151  7135413 88 11  85
79Richmond9L101851129 1 612832111016  3  78
80Port Adelaide10W10521722 1 31355 4 16101 2  88
81Brisbane Lions11L10146721   11 555 2 713 11 186
82Essendon13L10164824 1    55 1 912  1 183
83Sydney14L101939281  653832121014 1   89
84West Coast15L1023 1336 3 1061117221247  1  89
85Collingwood16W101321023   4147411 1015  4  81
86Fremantle17W101351023   6235411 149  1 185
87Geelong18W101431327   51576 4 1018    184
88Brisbane Lions19L101621026   1046843211116     87
89North Melbourne20L101561126 1 4 356 3 1019  2 184
90Greater Western Sydney21W10162218   8122411 107    186
91Gold Coast22W10164824   32344 2 420 11 173
92West Coast23W10218627   33534 1 919 11  82
 Totals21 (11-0-10)32776215542811 1234376130107193911239298172518 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
93Brisbane Lions1W101141223   51246 2 14101    77
94Richmond3W101459231  31343131716    186
95North Melbourne4W1082311 2 4 34312 45 21  85
96Greater Western Sydney5L101321225   2 562 2 1113     84
97Collingwood6L10112920 1 52356 3 714 12  89
98Melbourne7L101356191  4233814 614  1 184
99Sydney8L102154251  528961221112    180
100Carlton9W10919181  41154 1 1010  2  89
101Fremantle11L10103717   41447 2 109 11  89
102West Coast12L101311427 1 7 7922  1414  3  82
103Western Bulldogs17L10711017   42121   810  2  79
104Gold Coast18W101041525   3 414 2 622  21189
 Totals12 (5-0-7)1403511025044 50124456526233108149141414 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
105Essendon1W101121930 1 43594 221319  3  88
106Richmond2L101021121   4 44431 813  3  86
107Geelong3L101781734   5641311121716  21 83
108Fremantle4L101361528   21464 2 1117     84
109Melbourne5L101371427   65592 1114151 1  76
110Adelaide6W10136183111 5245714116171111 81
111North Melbourne9L10831422   51237 4 1113  2 185
112Carlton10L10132922   11336211 1011  1 175
113Sydney13W101231426   4294312113151 2 185
114Essendon14L102061131   526641  1516  1  90
115Greater Western Sydney15W10126112311  1462 1 915  3  81
116Port Adelaide16L1012351713 4315312 911 11  84
117Fremantle17L105 914   7 356 3 106  2 175
118Melbourne18D101311225 1 613541  911  1  81
119Adelaide19L101131324   816834  1311  2 186
120Brisbane Lions20W1020515351  1139841231521 121181
121Collingwood21W109418271  31236 4 621 12  80
122Richmond23D102071636 2 135641111519     84
 Totals18 (6-2-10)2327424147359 91387911170163111214267342936 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
123North Melbourne1W10531015   2 253 1 1051 2  73
124Port Adelaide2W101151122   61643 1 1112  1 377
125Carlton3L10621117   42134 2 89  1  80
126St Kilda4L109311201  41364 2 1110 12  74
127Geelong5W107381511 1 25613 115 1  180
128Sydney6L10113920   103610623 128  1  83
129Melbourne7L10122122412 5 54211 1311  1  72
130Essendon8L101751128 2 6264632 1117 1 1288
131Richmond9L1083111911 4 23311 1281 5  86
132Brisbane Lions10W1011 718   5124111 117  4  77
133Collingwood12L10101818   10 47512 1071 1 177
134Fremantle13L1017713301  7169 2  1316  1 275
135Western Bulldogs15L10951221   31554 1 1112 121175
136Greater Western Sydney16L101521126   73576 2 1210  1 184
 Totals14 (4-0-10)1484414529356 74155576531222 1561373422211 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]