[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Dylan Moore

Born:4-Aug-1999 (Debut:19y 246d Last:27y 46d)

Height:176 cm Weight:70 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2019Hawthorn3672-0-53631478322 2041551155 345543517
2020Hawthorn3631-0-21814224021 516 32 1132712311
2021Hawthorn36206-1-13160761473072711 587441033279 11119751818213
2022Hawthorn13228-0-142431242014442614 92148543654411117627692022614
2023Hawthorn13237-0-162541072264801719 9119783152329116332841327515
2024Hawthorn132515-0-102791332084873618 99710249594813918530963424733
2025Hawthorn132617-0-92741112315052317 96267754653620517932452325316
2026Hawthorn82415-2-72261062144402416 67137920581711212830551917323
Totals15071-3-7614907021296278615798 52891486212346211781998918213913214128122
Averages18.7548.33%9.934.688.6418.571.050.65 3.520.613.241.412.311.410.520.136.5912.140.260.880.940.190.81
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2019Hawthorn3672-0-55.144.436.7111.860.290.29 2.860.572.140.711.570.710.71 4.867.860.570.430.710.141.00
2020Hawthorn3631-0-26.004.677.3313.330.670.33 1.670.332.00 1.000.67 0.334.339.000.330.671.000.330.33
2021Hawthorn36206-1-138.003.807.3515.351.350.55 2.900.352.200.501.651.350.45 5.559.850.250.900.900.100.65
2022Hawthorn13228-0-1411.055.649.1420.181.180.64 4.180.643.861.952.952.000.500.058.0012.550.410.911.000.270.64
2023Hawthorn13237-0-1611.044.659.8320.870.740.83 3.960.833.391.352.261.390.390.047.0914.260.170.571.170.220.65
2024Hawthorn132515-0-1011.165.328.3219.481.440.72 3.960.284.081.962.361.920.520.397.4012.360.241.360.960.281.32
2025Hawthorn132617-0-910.544.278.8819.420.880.65 3.691.002.962.082.501.380.770.226.8812.460.190.880.960.120.62
2026Hawthorn82415-2-79.424.428.9218.331.000.67 2.790.543.290.832.420.710.460.095.3312.710.210.790.710.130.96
Totals15071-3-7614907021296278615798 52891486212346211781998918213913214128122
Averages18.7548.33%9.934.688.6418.571.050.65 3.520.613.241.412.311.410.520.136.5912.140.260.880.940.190.81
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals33323231292929272727
Kicks25212019181818171717
Marks151212111110101099
Handballs19161616151514141414
Goals5444443333
Behinds3333222222
Tackles13998888777
Rebounds4333332222
Inside 50s9988877777
Clearances8776555444
Clangers7776666655
Frees6555555444
Frees Against5333222222
Contested Possessions15141312121211111111
Uncontested Possessions29262625252320202019
Contested Marks2222221111
Marks Inside 506444433333
One Percenters5444333333
Bounces2211111111
Goal Assists4433333222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home70 (43-1-26)680324610129018.436936 25239217921629836154448571555641054
Away73 (24-2-47)739342630136918.758257 24644246105170973744888902471731562
Finals7 (4-0-3)71365612718.1465 308231514165 5774 6436
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home107.9 (5989/5552)85.6 (5989/70)79.3 (5552/70)31.5 (1355/43)-35.3 (-918/26)
Away93.9 (5965/6355)81.7 (5965/73)87.1 (6355/73)40.4 (969/24)-28.9 (-1359/47)
Finals113.8 (658/578)94.0 (658/7)82.6 (578/7)30.5 (122/4)-14.0 (-42/3)
Totals101.0 (12612/12485)84.1 (12612/150)83.2 (12485/150)34.5 (2446/71)-30.5 (-2319/76)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide10 (7-0-3)101419319419.40108 4883120212163761161411211
Brisbane Lions8 (4-0-4)73347314618.25115 223261020136 589519512
Carlton7 (4-0-3)83425714020.0063 2732772012534299261514
Collingwood9 (4-2-3)103527617919.89106 209261017135 581204157 11
Essendon9 (4-0-5)95516816318.11143 20420514145348114 8625
Fremantle9 (2-0-7)87357616318.11116 422311222166 659729212
Geelong8 (2-0-6)77306914618.2587 354261026154 5197 3953
Gold Coast8 (3-0-5)78296614418.00117 26626192221316381256 5
Greater Western Sydney11 (6-0-5)98419319117.3699 349261823195 81109381225
Melbourne11 (2-1-8)1035510620919.0095 361425201811526814816819
North Melbourne10 (9-0-1)88509218018.00135 40435141710416012641013115
Port Adelaide8 (3-0-5)88196515319.1364 38634253157 6186 5917
Richmond9 (4-0-5)81477515617.3356 30738102381 51108867110
St Kilda9 (4-0-5)86427516117.89108 284317229835610849918
Sydney7 (3-0-4)73396613919.86106 172254108225190410625
West Coast7 (5-0-2)69376313218.8661 2632911156314393 9838
Western Bulldogs10 (5-0-5)107588319019.0089 393301025103 571343108412
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval12 (5-0-7)1024411521718.08127 4283625291581891333814213
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)95162525.00   7154 2  111511 12
Carrara4 (1-0-3)256255012.5073 10274992 252522211
Docklands21 (12-0-9)22611219341919.952114 74127525532115113229041822722
Gabba2 (0-0-2)189213919.5021 3 733 1 1130141 1
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)18482626.0021 6 725   618 1 22
M.C.G.64 (29-3-32)655340547120218.786340 21548204751418836143948281760611048
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)11381919.0012 5 2232  613 1  3
Marrara Oval2 (0-0-2)195123115.5022 718675  1712  1 2
Norwood Oval1 (0-0-1)93142323.0011 3 2252  14811  1
Perth Stadium8 (3-0-5)82376815018.75114 34232722114 5396211415
S.C.G.5 (2-0-3)5327389118.2075 112165671 355846613
Sydney Showground4 (1-0-3)2713346115.2522 18466851 32261351 
York Park24 (17-0-7)2369419743318.042616 93117946554410316426931625219
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1North Melbourne3W362179   5 211   45     65
2Melbourne7L3675613   5122221 76 12 268
3Greater Western Sydney8W36910514   112 2 2 2131  1 74
4Richmond9L367781511  1512   511221 175
5Essendon13L36545101  3    1  56  1 164
6Sydney14L3654914 1 1 4121  871 1 374
7West Coast15L361 78   51  212 37     62
 Totals7 (2-0-5)3631478322 2041551155 345543517 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
8St Kilda16L36224611 1       511111 76
9Western Bulldogs17L366439   3 1 2   18  1  81
10Gold Coast18W3610815251  115 12 1718 11 183
 Totals3 (1-0-2)1814224021 516 32 1132712311 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
11Essendon1W367312193  3  1 2  810     92
12Richmond2L3684614 1 5 3 22  410  1  87
13Geelong3L365281312 1 11 1  48     78
14Fremantle4L369671631 1 2 111 61024   85
15Melbourne5L36436101  3   1   27     78
16Adelaide6W364237   211111  35  1  71
17St Kilda7L361395181  213 3 1 315 1  180
18West Coast8L365349   4   11  45 21 175
19North Melbourne9L368381611 1 2  1  313  1 270
20Carlton10L367512191  5 4 22  415 1   72
21Gold Coast11L3614841822 3131 2  414131  85
22Sydney13W36949182  2 11211 1010112  82
23Essendon14L364 591  3 2 221 46  1 179
24Greater Western Sydney15W3614462041 1252321 615 23  84
25Port Adelaide16L3641610   3 2 2   64  1  74
26Fremantle17L361039191  5 42231 910  11 83
27Melbourne18D36418121  613111  83    176
28Adelaide19L36135122512 313 221 1015  21282
29Brisbane Lions20W361045152  2 3 631 69  1 185
30Collingwood21W3686122021 3 2 2 1 713142 476
 Totals20 (6-1-13)160761473072711 587441033279 11119751818213 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
31North Melbourne1W1312107191  6 6 61  7122 1 190
32Port Adelaide2W1374101722 2 212   811 2  183
33Carlton3L1316952121 2 5233  812123  76
34St Kilda4L13717142  4 3 35  95    184
35Geelong5W1310191941 6 11531 712  2  86
36Sydney6L1310791911 113 12  61311 1 83
37Melbourne7L13201113331  323121  629 11 187
38Essendon8L13141162011  23 31  218 221 92
39Richmond9L1374714 1 3 5 3   681 2 192
40Brisbane Lions10W1311381921 3 6235  118 11  83
41Gold Coast11L138161411 214122  84  1 177
42Collingwood12L13126416   2124311 6101 1  80
43Fremantle13L137411182  5 41251 109 11  87
44Western Bulldogs15L139671621 8 4 11  51211  278
45Greater Western Sydney16L13927161  723122  105 12  88
46Adelaide17W131871129   718534  1018   1179
47West Coast18W1312713251  6 5712111215 121184
48North Melbourne19W13951625   7154 2  111511 1280
49St Kilda20L1312892111 71317 5 616 3   84
50Gold Coast21W131241426 1 6138531 1513  2 184
51Richmond22L13831624 1 515341  916   1183
52Western Bulldogs23L13131061921   214 1 415131  85
 Totals22 (8-0-14)2431242014442614 92148543654411117627692022614 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
53Essendon1L131091020   2 2 21  713 11  80
54Sydney2L1315882311 415111  617  21 87
55North Melbourne3W13181282621 317211  525  5 286
56Geelong4L13641117   4111311 711  1  94
57Greater Western Sydney5L1393142311 3 2252  14811  189
58Adelaide6L13541419 2 6  211  811     89
59Western Bulldogs7L13102515 1 5133321 610   1 86
60Fremantle8L13134619 1 4 6122  514 1   88
61Melbourne9L13711219   422 2   316     84
62West Coast10W13113112211 2 613   517 1  179
63St Kilda11W13199123113 225211 1725 24 289
64Port Adelaide12L131221022   22443   914 121285
65Brisbane Lions13W13125132522 4241321 719 1   89
66Gold Coast15L139181711 612 432 613     89
67Carlton16L1373815   5 412   79  41185
68Greater Western Sydney17L13746131  81 2 1  751 21 88
69North Melbourne18W13811927   5 315 3 719  1 287
70Richmond19L13947161  4 322   610  1  89
71St Kilda20L139311201  3 5212  7132 1 191
72Collingwood21W131656222  334 14  813 1  188
73Western Bulldogs22W1315692411 412133  1113 21 194
74Melbourne23L1312561812 213113  713  2 192
75Fremantle24L13159122712 6 51321 820 2   87
 Totals23 (7-0-16)2541072264801719 9119783152329116332841327515 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
76Essendon2L131176173  413 121 610 21  78
77Melbourne3L1342711   4  1312 49  1  75
78Geelong4L1396918   6 7143  513 121 84
79Collingwood5L13648143  2 1222  9522   89
80Gold Coast6L136 8141  1 4335  85  1 184
81North Melbourne7W131159204  114312  714 31 188
82Sydney8L13128132511 5 4 11  817 41 186
83Western Bulldogs9W131688241  5 8222  1014 111489
84St Kilda10W13727142  5 21111278 1   87
85Port Adelaide11L13101616 1 6 74613 98  3  92
86Brisbane Lions12W136410161  4 112 1 612 1 1 85
87Adelaide13W13175102751 315323 31016 31 286
88Greater Western Sydney14W13112819 2 5134 6  1110  3 187
89Richmond15W1310581811 2 5221  810211 289
90West Coast17W13161213292  1 6221  623 311385
91Geelong18L1318482621 6 725   618 1 2293
92Fremantle19W13939181  3 5421  89    190
93Collingwood20W131441327 1 3 91221 1315    293
94Adelaide21W13107112112 2 22231 814111 293
95Greater Western Sydney22L1311381912 5 2232  613 1  390
96Carlton23W132115829 1 1 7133 3326 21 287
97Richmond24W131595202  724 4 1 516111 388
98North Melbourne25W138441243 8  3321194 43 189
99Western BulldogsEFW13137417 1 5 3121  412 1 1184
100Port AdelaideSFL138681611 5134131 98 11 181
 Totals25 (15-0-10)2791332084873618 99710249594813918530963424733 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
101Sydney1W1310381821 1 3112  71012   84
102Essendon2W1317642131   112413515 2   94
103Carlton3W1351491  5 31323 57  1  79
104Greater Western Sydney4W139213221   13212  715     88
105Port Adelaide6L1310 1222   9345311 1011  1 184
106Geelong7L137329 1 3 4 21  37 11  72
107West Coast8W131176171  323111  611 121176
108↓Richmond9W1355611     212   2811   65
109Melbourne10W1310581813 1147412 128131  90
110Gold Coast11L1311461711 5 4553  98    188
111Brisbane Lions12L13659151  4 11212 88 11  91
112Collingwood13L13128618 2 311 11  315 13 187
113Western Bulldogs14W131281426 2 4 313   520 22  90
114Adelaide15W131231123 1 13353151 1111  3  88
115↓North Melbourne17W13659151  412  1  69121 259
116St Kilda18W1311461713 2 613 1 413 11 188
117Fremantle19L1311161711 5111612 79     85
118Port Adelaide20W132527322  9 867   617 1  191
119Carlton21W131361427   4222311 8191 2 189
120Adelaide22L133112151  5 111   69  3 192
121Collingwood23W1312613251  22223 1 718 1  284
122Melbourne24W1316916322  14 3   2826 11  84
123Brisbane Lions25L13928171  3 421 1 612 1  195
124Greater Western SydneyEFW13661319 1 1122521 911 2   88
125AdelaideSFW131255171  3142221 710    285
126GeelongPFL1313413261  6343352 1217  22190
 Totals26 (17-0-9)2741112315052317 96267754653620517932452325316 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
127Greater Western Sydney1L851813 1 2 111   65  1  87
128Essendon2W817772411 2142211 519 1 1185
129Sydney3W8125102231 3 5 2 12616 2  188
130Geelong5W896918 2 3 1141  711  1  83
131Western Bulldogs6W882152321 2 2 411 617  11294
132Port Adelaide7W81236181  2 417 2 413  1 188
133Collingwood9D81157181    3 211 115     91
134Fremantle10L8411014   5 114   59     97
135Melbourne11L814913272  3242 1  620   1386
136Adelaide12W8724111  4 216 2 37    178
137St Kilda13W8641420   2 4 3   8121 2 279
138Western Bulldogs14L8551217 1 31211   5131 1 284
139Gold Coast16W88351341 211121  6611   91
140Greater Western Sydney17W884513 1 1 3 1 1 39 11  87
141Melbourne18L8541116   4 4221  511    188
142Carlton19W814362021 512 411 711 14  86
143Richmond20W81261224 1 436124  61911  289
144Essendon21W810413231  3 512 1 617    284
145North Melbourne22W864511     4     110    284
146Brisbane Lions23L897132211   312   518131  84
147Collingwood24D812871912 222112  416 61 174
148West Coast25W81359221  5 9 5   715 12 182
149FremantleQFW89461521 8131 1  77 1  177
150Brisbane LionsPFL810471711 214212  99 11  86
 Totals24 (15-2-7)2261062144402416 67137920581711212830551917323 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]