[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Angus Brayshaw

Born:9-Jan-1996 (Debut:19y 85d Last:26y 243d)

Height:187 cm Weight:87 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Melbourne10217-0-14170549726753 9920623736248 1271475813417
2016Melbourne10105-0-583309317672 4210312135514 7410113814
2017Melbourne1054-0-15328429521 125871011 2968229 2
2018Melbourne102214-0-83221082525741410 9935112948929222123835010113177
2019Melbourne10225-0-172788720948797 96408272782316 2072897525 6
2020Melbourne10147-0-71164011723356 4115373028471911491519 2
2021Melbourne102520-1-427410518646037 61346836801219 173290784649
2022Melbourne102416-0-840117021161221 54867145741414718642812 3643
Totals14378-1-641697622120729044737 504245471342430112101291125182245421872050
Averages17.8854.90%11.874.358.4420.310.330.26 3.521.713.292.393.010.780.710.217.8712.740.310.291.310.140.35
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Melbourne10217-0-148.102.574.6212.710.240.14 4.710.952.951.761.711.140.38 6.057.000.240.380.620.190.81
2016Melbourne10105-0-58.303.009.3017.600.700.20 4.201.003.102.103.500.501.40 7.4010.100.100.300.800.100.40
2017Melbourne1054-0-110.605.608.4019.000.400.20 2.401.001.601.402.000.200.20 5.8013.600.400.401.80 0.40
2018Melbourne102214-0-814.644.9111.4526.090.640.45 4.501.595.094.274.051.321.001.1110.8215.910.450.501.410.320.32
2019Melbourne10225-0-1712.643.959.5022.140.410.32 4.361.823.733.273.551.050.73 9.4113.140.320.231.14 0.27
2020Melbourne10147-0-78.292.868.3616.640.360.43 2.931.072.642.142.000.290.500.076.5010.640.070.361.36 0.14
2021Melbourne102520-1-410.964.207.4418.400.120.28 2.441.362.721.443.200.480.76 6.9211.600.280.321.840.160.36
2022Melbourne102416-0-816.717.088.7925.500.080.04 2.253.582.961.883.080.580.580.327.7517.830.50 1.500.170.13
Totals14378-1-641697622120729044737 504245471342430112101291125182245421872050
Averages17.8854.90%11.874.358.4420.310.330.26 3.521.713.292.393.010.780.710.217.8712.740.310.291.310.140.35
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals39383837343433323232
Kicks24242322222222212121
Marks2014131111109998
Handballs19181717161616151414
Goals3222211111
Behinds3221111111
Tackles1110109998888
Rebounds9666555555
Inside 50s10999888888
Clearances12888877766
Clangers10888777776
Frees4443333333
Frees Against4433333222
Contested Possessions19171616161515141414
Uncontested Possessions32323024242323232222
Contested Marks2222211111
Marks Inside 503322111111
One Percenters6544444333
Bounces2222221111
Goal Assists4322222221
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home67 (36-1-30)802299566136820.422617 233124211153187633922521872251982821
Away68 (37-0-31)791291571136220.031718 24210922616321242557531845171886528
Finals8 (5-0-3)104327017421.7542 291234263177 73105351971
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home106.3 (5501/5176)82.1 (5501/67)77.3 (5176/67)32.2 (1158/36)-27.8 (-833/30)
Away106.0 (5569/5256)81.9 (5569/68)77.3 (5256/68)34.8 (1287/37)-31.4 (-974/31)
Finals125.6 (740/589)92.5 (740/8)73.6 (589/8)50.4 (252/5)-33.7 (-101/3)
Totals107.2 (11810/11021)82.6 (11810/143)77.1 (11021/143)34.6 (2697/78)-29.8 (-1908/64)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide8 (5-0-3)99395815719.634  2810262517542639723823
Brisbane Lions9 (6-0-3)111466918020.0022 261828222933 67122221632
Carlton8 (6-0-2)82277615819.75 3 34102923293736697129 2
Collingwood11 (3-0-8)143459824121.9142 442338223486 801603214213
Essendon6 (3-0-3)87414613322.1723 11122515112234193344 3
Fremantle6 (4-0-2)91285214323.8313 231724161713435690518 2
Geelong10 (5-0-5)130349522522.505  4017482835106 1021152 2063
Gold Coast8 (8-0-0)99365715619.5025 32934202072257101253 2
Greater Western Sydney7 (4-0-3)84354312718.1421 261620916463478222424
Hawthorn9 (6-1-2)84377015417.1154 23922131968 62957610 4
North Melbourne5 (3-0-2)4419479118.2021 1981210161613163218 1
Port Adelaide8 (4-0-4)85297816320.3831 3218182727610 768821611
Richmond8 (4-0-4)84276214618.253  2720171126106 57911115 1
St Kilda12 (6-0-6)1455711626121.7574 35194132461095105160441613
Sydney8 (2-0-6)93256215519.3824 3215203016112 7680231311
West Coast9 (3-0-6)92397316518.3314 37102517305113501192414 1
Western Bulldogs11 (6-0-5)1445810524922.642  351444224289489169311924
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval11 (8-0-3)133479823121.0032 4317373338213196136411313
Bellerive Oval2 (1-0-1)127243618.00   12126713 19191 3 1
Carrara4 (2-0-2)3919347318.25   851051132 2551  5  
Cazaly's Stadium1 (0-0-1)8191717.0011 1 242   89 1   
Docklands16 (10-0-6)1867512731319.5646 522359434871041202024823 6
Gabba5 (3-0-2)57205010721.4023 168191718 1 3972 15 1
Kardinia Park6 (2-0-4)91235614724.503  231135192175 61781 1323
M.C.G.73 (37-1-35)871326616148720.372617 2651422261522206547165719323222881130
Manuka Oval2 (1-0-1)25763115.501  6453522 1020    1
Marrara Oval3 (1-0-2)356195418.0012 96131356132830  6  
Perth Stadium9 (6-0-3)120428120122.3324 311336212596371138242242
S.C.G.2 (1-0-1)186163417.001  5 6724  1618  4 1
Subiaco1 (0-0-1)11492020.00   91426 2 614 1  1
Sydney Showground3 (3-0-0)309174715.67 2 35541113 1931 14  
Traeger Park5 (3-0-2)61304510621.203  219121311562367213121
[Top]
Melbourne - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↓Gold Coast1W107229   9 4  2  4711  162
2↑Greater Western Sydney2L1083 8   222211  35     34
3↑Adelaide3L1072512   7 111   66     48
4Richmond4W10745121  6122321 75  2  74
5Fremantle5L101264161  432 311 4122 1  81
6Sydney6L1062612   4 3411  57  2 175
7Hawthorn7L106528 1 5 1  1  2713  169
8Western Bulldogs8W10125820   4 741   812    176
9Port Adelaide9L101121021   823513  147    174
10Collingwood10L1015231811 627122  4151   479
11St Kilda11L1011381911 7 3363  127 11  77
12Geelong12W10121820   6254221 128   1281
13↓West Coast14L10       1              2
14Essendon15L108 311   314  1  48     79
15Brisbane Lions16W1083513   52523 1 76  12178
16St Kilda17L1072512   2 2132  93  2  77
17Collingwood18W105 1015   6222 1  87  21385
18North Melbourne19L1043481  22 11 1 17 11  84
19Western Bulldogs20L105 510   51114 2 75  1  78
20Carlton21L1074411   1 311   56 1   74
21Greater Western Sydney23W10125 12   6 53321 57 1  272
 Totals21 (7-0-14)170549726753 9920623736248 1271475813417 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
22Essendon2L10712911 1 122 1 43 1   58
23Collingwood4W10738151  2131513 96 11 272
24Richmond5W103 691  513 413 74  1 163
25St Kilda17L10731623   42273 1 1211  1  65
26West Coast18L10114920   91426 2 614 1  158
27Gold Coast19W101151122   8123311 913  1  75
28Hawthorn20W108381611 1131412 691    71
29Port Adelaide21W108410182  32424 1 811  1  80
30Carlton22L10631218   412 2   415  1  80
31Geelong23L1015411261  5 7321  915  21 75
 Totals10 (5-0-5)83309317672 4210312135514 7410113814 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
32St Kilda1W108513211  31131   913 11  81
33Carlton2W1093211 1 1 212   29  2 165
34St Kilda21W101241426   323121  10171 2  71
35Brisbane Lions22W101186171  212     314112 163
36Collingwood23L10138720   31 25 1 515  2  74
 Totals5 (4-0-1)5328429521 125871011 2968229 2 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
37Hawthorn4L10821119 1 4153311 811  2 271
38Richmond5L10102717   1321221 1171 1  82
39Essendon6W101141021 1 31462   129 1   78
40St Kilda7W1019513321  33855 121023  3  80
41Gold Coast8W1016282413 12844 1 717    168
42Carlton9W101131324   11272614 9151   182
43Adelaide10W10221415373  2 54 2 2732 3 2 86
44Western Bulldogs11W1021818391  12927  27321 1 287
45Collingwood12L10111516 1  2211   313  2 182
46Port Adelaide14L101531328   8 468 3 14141 1  82
47St Kilda15L1013614272  414563 21315 1   74
48Fremantle16W102041131 2 427814131617  3  74
49Western Bulldogs17W101961938   4 5672121624     82
50Geelong18L1013410231  4183412 1211  3  73
51Adelaide19W10154621   7146411 1110     72
52Gold Coast20W1017810271  1037832 2111511   79
53Sydney21L101441125 1 723623  15101131 80
54West Coast22W1016810261  1023824 31415112  79
55Greater Western Sydney23W1015717321  54314 131320  22 80
56GeelongEFW101041626   51548   14121 32 71
57HawthornSFW10834122  3 23222 85221  68
58West CoastPFL101861129 1 2272813 723 14  75
 Totals22 (14-0-8)3221082525741410 9935112948929222123835010113177 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
59Port Adelaide1L1017492611 3238431 1611 11  78
60Geelong2L1022211331  418741  1714    181
61Essendon3L1022812341  2210731  1224111  69
62Sydney4W101029191  4 3613  128  2  73
63St Kilda5L1019582711 31535 1 618  1 174
64Richmond6L101971029   143252  820  1  79
65Hawthorn7W1011210211    222   9121 2  76
66Gold Coast8W10931423   32314   1014     83
67West Coast9L10651319 1 212 2 1 6121 4  84
68Greater Western Sydney10L1098514 1 44212 1 88111  84
69Adelaide11L101528231  446542  1213  3  83
70Collingwood12L102151132   84825 1 12201   178
71Fremantle14W101321124   412424  915  1 171
72Brisbane Lions15L101071222   32527   816     70
73Carlton16W10511015 1 7 32211 97  1  77
74Western Bulldogs17L1053712   2  2211 67  1  79
75West Coast18L1073815   91236 4 69     79
76St Kilda19L10124517 1 43534 3 612  2 178
77Richmond20L10932111  8213211 56 11  68
78Collingwood21L1015411261  513361  6201 1  73
79Sydney22L10174724 1 855323  1511112  86
80North Melbourne23L10531621   8 134 1 912    183
 Totals22 (5-0-17)2788720948797 96408272782316 2072897525 6 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
81West Coast1L10831018 2 21321   613 1   71
82Carlton2W1084715 1 5234    69 11  69
83Geelong4L107 8152  5 3321  105  2  67
84Richmond5L10621117   5 1 3   513  4  79
85Gold Coast6W1091312 1   3121  48 11  82
86Hawthorn7W1082816   21224 2 98  1  76
87Brisbane Lions8L104159   2 111   38  3  65
88Port Adelaide9L1021911   5111    37     78
89Adelaide10W10104717   21423 1 89    275
90North Melbourne11W10174122911 33822 11723  2  80
91Collingwood12W1011712231  43141   915 12  81
92Western Bulldogs13L101161021   3243422 714  2  79
93St Kilda14W1074613   21113 1 681 1  76
94Sydney15L108191711 1 242   89 1   68
 Totals14 (7-0-7)1164011723356 4115373028471911491519 2 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
95Fremantle1W1094918 1 4 3 521 81011   71
96St Kilda2W1093413 1   4 1   211 11 170
97Greater Western Sydney3W101746231  4231412 715    179
98Geelong4W10115819   234 311 811  1  81
99Hawthorn5W10137417   1221    6111 2 187
100Richmond6W101331326    33241  817  3  85
101North Melbourne7W1074815   4113312 1071 3  78
102Sydney8W1073714   11 23   95     83
103Carlton9W101261426   113110 1 1215  3  87
104Adelaide10L10134922   31261 1 10121 2 188
105Western Bulldogs11W1096413   313  1  410  5  85
106Brisbane Lions12W10136619 1 14 15 1 615  2  91
107Collingwood13L1084715   1 3111  410  2 186
108Essendon15W10158924 1 151 4 1 519112 284
109Greater Western Sydney16L10106616   213 1 1 4131 1 175
110Port Adelaide17W10621016   54135 2 1061 1  89
111Hawthorn18D1073121911 41412 1 911 12  84
112Western Bulldogs19L10122719   5 217 2 89     83
113Gold Coast20W10156419 1 1 532   712 21  81
114West Coast21W10102414   1 1 4 1 213  1  77
115Adelaide22W103 36   2 211   33  1  76
116Geelong23W10135518   4141612 312  4  82
117Brisbane LionsQFW101651026 1 4 6331  817 12  86
118GeelongPFW10112718   521211  99  12 88
119Western BulldogsGFW1015510251  217341  1117 162185
 Totals25 (20-1-4)27410518646037 61346836801219 173290784649 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
120Western Bulldogs1W101261123   322 411 419  1  83
121Gold Coast2W10159520    12 21  515     80
122Essendon3W1024201034   135    34301 1 187
123Port Adelaide4W101261123    2124 2 816  21 86
124Greater Western Sydney5W10132922   33211   714     86
125Richmond6W10176825   162131  619  2  84
126Hawthorn7W1015101126   331 21  5211    89
127St Kilda8W10211310311   53 712110222 11 82
128West Coast9W10168824   123 1   320  3  85
129North Melbourne10W10115718   22216 1 4141 2  88
130Fremantle11L10179926   191 4   6202 2  85
131Sydney12L10197524 1 352211  516  3  79
132Collingwood13L102211729   36  32  622  11 84
133Brisbane Lions15W101781229   2511311 11211 2  85
134Adelaide16W10149519   132 3 1 6121 2  83
135Geelong17L101671127    63131  8181 4  81
136Port Adelaide18W10147620    51 1 1 316     83
137Western Bulldogs19L102311629   354 2   11202 2  85
138Fremantle20W10203828   6294221 1316  1 177
139Collingwood21L1015 1732   61955 1 1417  1 174
140Carlton22W102431438   4461261131921  1  82
141Brisbane Lions23W10183927   3 466   1217  3  85
142SydneyQFL10122820   42234 2 714  1  84
143Brisbane LionsSFL101454181  444611  98  11 79
 Totals24 (16-0-8)40117021161221 54867145741414718642812 3643 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]