[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Alex Neal-Bullen

Born:9-Jan-1996 (Debut:19y 156d Last:26y 243d)

Height:182 cm Weight:80 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Melbourne30114-0-760204410464 26815141646 44631310  
2016Melbourne3041-0-319937562  112761013 2333 23 1
2017Melbourne301911-0-820461155359159 871865345397 12722731319318
2018Melbourne302516-0-9246781764222719 118166139712418316227512521120
2019Melbourne30143-0-11108367618479 59440152396 671221810 8
2020Melbourne3074-0-3361427637  1621031315 2637137 3
2021Melbourne302520-1-4255801534081511 111189946683019 17124621433416
2022Melbourne302315-0-818471175359917 105158220542421 13923421119617
Totals12874-1-53111236984319558869 53383379177308102853759123711791221483
Averages16.0058.20%8.692.886.5915.270.690.54 4.160.652.961.382.410.800.660.035.939.660.090.620.950.110.65
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Melbourne30114-0-75.451.824.009.450.550.36 2.360.731.361.271.450.360.55 4.005.730.090.270.91  
2016Melbourne3041-0-34.752.259.2514.000.50  2.750.501.751.502.500.250.75 5.758.25 0.500.75 0.25
2017Melbourne301911-0-810.743.218.1618.890.790.47 4.580.953.421.792.790.470.37 6.6811.950.160.681.000.160.95
2018Melbourne302516-0-99.843.127.0416.881.080.76 4.720.642.441.562.840.960.720.146.4811.000.041.000.840.040.80
2019Melbourne30143-0-117.712.575.4313.140.500.64 4.210.292.861.071.640.640.43 4.798.710.070.570.71 0.57
2020Melbourne3074-0-35.142.003.869.001.00  2.290.291.430.431.860.140.71 3.715.290.140.431.00 0.43
2021Melbourne302520-1-410.203.206.1216.320.600.44 4.440.723.961.842.721.200.76 6.849.840.080.561.320.160.64
2022Melbourne302315-0-88.003.097.6115.610.390.74 4.570.653.570.872.351.040.91 6.0410.170.090.480.830.260.74
Totals12874-1-53111236984319558869 53383379177308102853759123711791221483
Averages16.0058.20%8.692.886.5915.270.690.54 4.160.652.961.382.410.800.660.035.939.660.090.620.950.110.65
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals28272725252424242423
Kicks25161616161616151515
Marks9877777666
Handballs18141413131312121212
Goals4332222222
Behinds3332222222
Tackles121099999888
Rebounds4433322222
Inside 50s9776666666
Clearances7665444444
Clangers8887766655
Frees4433333333
Frees Against4333333332
Contested Possessions17141312121212111010
Uncontested Possessions20191918181616161615
Contested Marks1111111111
Marks Inside 504433322222
One Percenters4333333333
Bounces2221111111
Goal Assists3332222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home54 (31-1-22)45714536281915.173725 21327161711344236331751653438941
Away66 (38-0-28)578195425100315.204535 27850194981645547 38963554072437
Finals8 (5-0-3)77295613316.6369 4262481052 5386151215
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home111.8 (4772/4270)88.4 (4772/54)79.1 (4270/54)33.8 (1048/31)-24.8 (-546/22)
Away111.2 (5604/5039)84.9 (5604/66)76.3 (5039/66)33.4 (1270/38)-25.2 (-705/28)
Finals125.6 (740/589)92.5 (740/8)73.6 (589/8)50.4 (252/5)-33.7 (-101/3)
Totals112.3 (11116/9898)86.8 (11116/128)77.3 (9898/128)34.7 (2570/74)-25.5 (-1352/53)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide7 (5-0-2)75214912417.7153 4142312256934778 43 4
Brisbane Lions10 (8-0-2)89377416316.3067 40338132456 48115171034
Carlton9 (7-0-2)73294611913.22125 34422161744 55682912 7
Collingwood7 (2-0-5)62276212417.7155 3261881866 3991177 3
Essendon7 (5-0-2)27737649.1431 242611144 2736 34 9
Fremantle8 (4-0-4)57194910613.2523 30523122033 3868 2824
Geelong10 (5-0-5)109224715615.60105 471031221987 7686 213 3
Gold Coast5 (5-0-0)62224010220.4053 2552681332 356917518
Greater Western Sydney7 (5-0-2)5916228111.5783 2441841677 2853 39 7
Hawthorn5 (3-1-1)4512246913.8041 281186872 2745 38 1
North Melbourne6 (3-0-3)4015367612.6722 1432171835 354811723
Port Adelaide7 (4-0-3)51155410515.0013 29416101267 5157 4423
Richmond5 (2-0-3)4712449118.2034 24412112375 4447 46 2
St Kilda8 (5-0-3)81355914017.5068 29923112525 449827315
Sydney7 (1-0-6)54154610014.2927 3442391465 3966 59 2
West Coast10 (4-0-6)78277315115.1083 39429920152 569623819
Western Bulldogs10 (6-0-4)103388118418.4066 3911321825106 7011618629
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval8 (6-0-2)74195813216.5015 486251127813 5479 3721
Bellerive Oval3 (1-0-2)187234113.6711 52731214 1728  512
Carrara2 (2-0-0)169143015.0021 104532 1 921 13 2
Cazaly's Stadium2 (0-0-2)1257199.501  7 3 4 1 713  4 1
Docklands18 (12-0-6)1625311027215.111012 66175630321211 10017221313111
Gabba5 (4-0-1)5023348416.8054 1021871222 2561185 3
Kardinia Park5 (2-0-3)428256713.4041 1841491154 3634  8 3
M.C.G.61 (34-1-26)53317140894115.434237 27236175901595339 38458554556742
Manuka Oval2 (1-0-1)26922814.0031 113101823 621  4 2
Marrara Oval3 (1-0-2)288255317.6742 111123531 2031 21 2
Perth Stadium9 (6-0-3)72276413615.1163 39425917122 588022718
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)6491515.0011 1 321 1 313 12  
Subiaco3 (1-0-2)166223812.6721 1215261  1228 15  
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)9261515.001  6 613 1 411  21 
Traeger Park5 (3-0-2)4818368416.805  1731569323246013 16
[Top]
Melbourne - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1St Kilda11L3042711 1 1 1 2 1 210     76
2Geelong12W309 2113  1 31312 74  1  74
3↑West Coast14L30838162  114 1   510 11  78
4Essendon15L301 78   6   11  62  1  81
5↑Brisbane Lions16W303214 1 1 1 1 1 13 1   27
6Collingwood18W3093615 1 64 111  314 11  67
7↑North Melbourne19L3031141  1 111 1 311    25
8Western Bulldogs20L30102313 1 11362   75  1  80
9↑Carlton21L3083210   322211  56  3  40
10Fremantle22L304459   5  22   56  2  77
11↑Greater Western Sydney23W301 23      11 1  2     20
 Totals11 (4-0-7)60204410464 26815141646 44631310   
[Top]
Melbourne - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
12Brisbane Lions9W30421418   3  4311 108     66
13Port Adelaide10L304410141  11  2 1 58 1   72
14West Coast18L30621016   314 3   610 13  69
15Carlton22L3051381  4 322 1 27    184
 Totals4 (1-0-3)19937562  112761013 2333 23 1 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
16St Kilda1W3016572313 6 643   1013111  82
17Carlton2W3063612   51  11  58  2 185
18Geelong3L3025432811 1036621  918 11  79
19Fremantle4L3012312241  53435   814 11 184
20Richmond5L301011121   91445   129  2 188
21Essendon6W3021810   2   111 46 11 275
22Gold Coast10W301423171  416 1   41311 1380
23Collingwood12W30821422   6132522 139  1 174
24Western Bulldogs13W301139201  21413   514 1  173
25West Coast14W306 71321 4 1 11  112     80
26Sydney15L3051712 2 2  1    57 1   84
27Carlton16W3013611242  11415 1 716 11 177
28Adelaide17L3011212231  6 5322  1112    179
29Port Adelaide18W30112819   4144111 128  2 278
30North Melbourne19L30421216   42124   611  3  82
31Greater Western Sydney20L301671172  526 2 1 113  1 176
32St Kilda21W30149102411 414 4   420 211282
33Brisbane Lions22W307 1017   3 534 1 710  11184
34Collingwood23L3013841721 5 2 4   314131  91
 Totals19 (11-0-8)20461155359159 871865345397 12722731319318 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
35Geelong1L301112132  2 13523 58     75
36Brisbane Lions2W301655211  22334   516 23  77
37North Melbourne3W30115819   4 4141  911 1  173
38Hawthorn4L3012410221  6 3132  914 23  83
39Richmond5L3082614 1 1 213   48     82
40Essendon6W303 58 1 3       44    283
41St Kilda7W3010451512 24115 3 88 2   81
42Gold Coast8W30115122322 1 543 1 1015 31 181
43Carlton9W307210174  5 241   109 11 180
44Adelaide10W301568233  612121 3419 1  177
45Western Bulldogs11W30125132512 511313  818 41  90
46Collingwood12L3073121911 6 32212 913 1  282
47Port Adelaide14L3062612 1 9 1 1 1 38 1   75
48St Kilda15L30539141  11124 1 59 1  274
49Fremantle16W309351412 4 3 211 49 1  170
50Western Bulldogs17W306511172  511     216 11 174
51Geelong18L30163218 1 525142  810  1 279
52Adelaide19W3015272211 12143613 1212  2  76
53Gold Coast20W301547222  215 721 815 2  177
54Sydney21L30102414   6 628 2 410     77
55West Coast22W30721118 1 6 2223  99    281
56Greater Western Sydney23W301012122  4 21 3  58  2 190
57GeelongEFW3012482013 9223    912 11  78
58HawthornSFW30513811 6 1111  45  4  85
59West CoastPFL3074512   6 1 31  491111281
 Totals25 (16-0-9)246781764222719 118166139712418316227512521120 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
60Port Adelaide1L3092615 2 5 1221  98 21  89
61Geelong2L307129   4 5411  64  2  90
62Essendon3L304 481  4   21  25  1 178
63Richmond6L30733101  6 122 1 55 1   75
64Hawthorn7W30814121  814  1  58  1  84
65West Coast9L3062511   1 3 11  65     35
66Fremantle14W30521015   5 4 1   312    171
67Brisbane Lions15L3084917 1 3 3 12  2141   185
68Carlton16W3011441513 5 232   69 22 277
69Western Bulldogs17L30113516   223 3 2 610  1  81
70West Coast18L3082816   3 33321 611    278
71St Kilda19L30846141  514 1   212     75
72Sydney22L308531112 7 3 2 1 39 31  76
73North Melbourne23L308371511 1 412 1 610  1 171
 Totals14 (3-0-11)108367618479 59440152396 671221810 8 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
74West Coast1L30735121  2   21  48     69
75Carlton2W3051492  1 41    53112 178
76Adelaide10W303147   41 25 3 43     78
77Sydney15L30637131  4 3 1   49  3  75
78Fremantle16L3062 6   3   3 1 34  1 168
79Greater Western Sydney17W3062391  1 3 1   45 1   64
80Essendon18W3032472  11  1 1 25 11 167
 Totals7 (4-0-3)361427637  1621031315 2637137 3 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
81Fremantle1W30113617    15532  97  22 74
82St Kilda2W3011311221  513411  913  1  76
83Greater Western Sydney3W3010211111 6141622 58  3 168
84Geelong4W301033131  4 5 1   78  1  68
85Hawthorn5W30103414   4 73231 59    167
86Richmond6W3013361921 423154  910 12 179
87North Melbourne7W3062410     2 613 57  11171
88Sydney8W3092716   824211  313 13 174
89Carlton9W3010711121 5 22211 57141  73
90Adelaide10L30134417 2 7153722 79 21  84
91Western Bulldogs11W30127315   3 3 21  411    271
92Brisbane Lions12W30926151  6 613 1 411  21 72
93Collingwood13L306491511 1 321 1 313 12  83
94Essendon15W30102313   5 4131  49    172
95Greater Western Sydney16L3010261611 3121523 98 11 181
96Port Adelaide17W305 611   4 41111 85  1 167
97Hawthorn18D301033131  4 312 1 49 1   76
98Western Bulldogs19L30162925 1 7267821 1710     70
99Gold Coast20W3094817   9 5111  610 12 276
100West Coast21W3016342021 827424  9101 2 186
101Adelaide22W3093716   2 4 1 1 511 1  274
102Geelong23W30631016   52132 1 98  3  79
103Brisbane LionsQFW301461327 1 516111  719  3  84
104GeelongPFW30926151  4131    106  2  78
105Western BulldogsGFW30115132411 21212   815 1  188
 Totals25 (20-1-4)255801534081511 111189946683019 17124621433416 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
106Western Bulldogs1W30103818 1 7 6 11  8101 22388
107Gold Coast2W301371023 1 93531   716  2 181
108Essendon3W3042610   312 3 2 55 1  284
109Port Adelaide4W30911120   3221433 911   2 86
110Greater Western Sydney5W306271311 5 1 1   49 12 381
111Richmond6W30931827 2 4123834 1415 22  84
112St Kilda8W30135417 1 513 51  41311  182
113West Coast9W307610171  5 4 221 612  1 273
114North Melbourne10W3082412 1 419211  68  21 83
115Fremantle11L3082614 1 31411   410  1  80
116Sydney12L30811220 1 3123131 129  1  83
117Collingwood13L30135922 1 312 32  615 11  76
118Brisbane Lions15W308391712 8 6121  512   1 79
119Adelaide16W3093716   4 3 2   412     78
120Geelong17L30419131  3   111 68  1 180
121Port Adelaide18W3074714   3 421   59     76
122Western Bulldogs19L30437111  523 333 57 1  177
123Fremantle20W302 57   5 313 1 26  1  78
124Collingwood21L30628141  5 512 1 213  1  79
125Carlton22W3082513 1 5 31311 103     77
126Brisbane Lions23W309751411 3 4 3 1 411 21 177
127SydneyQFL3081614 2 4151121 89  1 177
128Brisbane LionsSFL3011621321 6 4 2 1 311 2  174
 Totals23 (15-0-8)18471175359917 105158220542421 13923421119617 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]