[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Tom Atkins

Born:18-Sep-1995 (Debut:23y 185d Last:27y 6d)

Height:180 cm Weight:86 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2019Geelong302315-0-81223616228454 110124331401216 153135552938
2020Geelong30128-0-443117411741 3869162256 6362 29 3
2021Geelong302215-0-720784169376 1 7542332763927 1472475 3414
2022Geelong302521-0-42386521445243 157405577683322 209240214526
Totals8259-0-236101966191229139 3801001401511935971 572684128117621
Averages20.5071.95%7.442.397.5514.990.160.11 4.631.221.711.842.350.720.87 6.988.340.150.101.430.070.26
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2019Geelong302315-0-85.301.577.0412.350.220.17 4.780.521.871.351.740.520.70 6.655.870.220.221.260.130.35
2020Geelong30128-0-43.580.926.179.750.330.08 3.170.500.751.331.830.420.50 5.255.17 0.170.75 0.25
2021Geelong302215-0-79.413.827.6817.09 0.05 3.411.911.501.232.860.411.23 6.6811.230.23 1.550.050.18
2022Geelong302521-0-49.522.608.5618.080.160.12 6.281.602.203.082.721.320.88 8.369.600.080.041.800.080.24
Totals8259-0-236101966191229139 3801001401511935971 572684128117621
Averages20.5071.95%7.442.397.5514.990.160.11 4.631.221.711.842.350.720.87 6.988.340.150.101.430.070.26
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals29252424232323232222
Kicks16141414131313131212
Marks9766666655
Handballs16151514131312121212
Goals2111111111
Behinds111111111 
Tackles171111111099988
Rebounds6554443333
Inside 50s5554444444
Clearances9885544444
Clangers8666555544
Frees For4333322222
Frees Against5443222222
Contested Possessions16141313131312121110
Uncontested Possessions18181616141414141313
Contested Marks1111111111
Marks Inside 5011111111  
One Percenters4444444333
Bounces21111     
Goal Assists2221111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home35 (29-0-6)2759526153615.3162 187426574862429 236315574736
Away37 (25-0-12)2729028155314.9567 145495755862831 2653027159310
Finals10 (5-0-5)63117714014.001  489182221711 7167  11 5
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home156.5 (3220/2057)92.0 (3220/35)58.8 (2057/35)42.3 (1226/29)-10.5 (-63/6)
Away120.8 (3136/2596)84.8 (3136/37)70.2 (2596/37)30.8 (769/25)-19.1 (-229/12)
Finals105.8 (766/724)76.6 (766/10)72.4 (724/10)42.6 (213/5)-34.2 (-171/5)
Totals132.5 (7122/5377)86.9 (7122/82)65.6 (5377/82)37.4 (2208/59)-20.1 (-463/23)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (4-0-1)244325611.2011 36171020210 3230125 1
Brisbane Lions5 (3-0-2)4320367915.80 1 357591257 32503 511
Carlton3 (2-0-1)236153812.672  15255713 1425  4  
Collingwood5 (4-0-1)3811488617.20 1 22912131855 4537  6 3
Essendon4 (4-0-0)3211558721.75   18610111545 45421 42 
Fremantle3 (1-0-2)235234615.33   1317352  26232 6 2
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)228224414.6711 25496512 1929  7 2
Greater Western Sydney4 (2-0-2)2516234812.00 2 74234 2 1534117 1
Hawthorn5 (3-0-2)3710347114.202  179791273 3338129  
Melbourne6 (3-0-3)5113399015.001  29914151637 3957 114  
North Melbourne6 (6-0-0)3911377612.67 1 23885562 3935  8 2
Port Adelaide7 (4-0-3)4816519914.1412 25810151345 4952116 3
Richmond6 (4-0-2)5019469616.00   21610101566 44561 1211
St Kilda5 (4-0-1)317447515.001  215481131 3341 18 1
Sydney5 (3-0-2)3510397414.802  185913742 42341 611
West Coast5 (5-0-0)4719388517.001  29611101153 3159  5 2
Western Bulldogs5 (4-0-1)4210377915.801  26101061718 3442  511
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval8 (4-0-4)44106110513.1313 31481219310 5950215 3
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)123112323.00   332 21  1210  3  
Carrara5 (4-0-1)3110386913.8021 3468111235 3837 19 2
Docklands5 (3-0-2)3512427715.401  1312541414 3141  101 
Gabba5 (3-0-2)2211396112.20 2 22338751 32302 3 1
Kardinia Park25 (21-0-4)2027018138315.3251 152324651641622 161236353416
M.C.G.23 (18-0-5)1895417636515.8721 101304951592623 172197313435
Manuka Oval1 (1-0-0)8681616.00 1 3211    412  2  
Perth Stadium5 (3-0-2)409397915.80   1531181025 40421 11 3
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)239214414.672  6565521 23221 51 
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)42377.00     1 1    7  1 1
[Top]
Geelong - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Collingwood1W305249   5 3 412 45  1 281
2Melbourne2W304 812   81  3 1 83  2  77
3Adelaide3W30313611     2   5211   82
4Greater Western Sydney4L3076714 1 4  21   6911   82
5Hawthorn5W30611117   7133422 107  2  77
6West Coast6W3071411   51422   57  3  80
7Essendon7W30711623   61534 2 1391 22 78
8North Melbourne8W30  44       2 2 32  1  47
9Gold Coast10W30738151  112421   106  4 184
10Sydney11W302 1214   5 141 1 95     84
11Richmond12W3084816   1121    7111 4  80
12Port Adelaide14L3071815 1 5 12 1  105  3  85
13Adelaide15W303147   7 222   43 1   75
14Western Bulldogs16L3063612   222 2 1 57   1 91
15St Kilda17W3021791  5 111 1 27 11  75
16Hawthorn18L304348   2 11111 25 1   68
17Sydney19W30527121  2 221   75     78
18Fremantle20L306 915   5 31 1  117  3 186
19North Melbourne21W306 39   5 4     44  1 284
20Brisbane Lions22L30112415 1 11 23231 951    81
21CollingwoodQFL30621319   41124 1 99  1 192
22West CoastSFW30615111  811  2  47     87
23RichmondPFL3041711   211 311 65  1 189
 Totals23 (15-0-8)1223616228454 110124331401216 153135552938 
[Top]
Geelong - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Greater Western Sydney1L304237     1 1    7  1 183
25Hawthorn2W30518132   11121  77 12  73
26Carlton3L302 351  5 112 1 33  1  82
27Melbourne4W301  1   1 1  1  11     50
28North Melbourne10W304237 1 31      34  1  74
29St Kilda11W302 79   2  21   63     73
30Port Adelaide12W30723101  1322511 56 11  85
31Adelaide13W302 810   8  24 1 74     74
32Western Bulldogs14W307 613   5 13312 96  1  74
33Essendon16W30211214   3 1321  77  1  83
34Richmond17L30531116   81 11   88  1  75
35Port AdelaideQFL302 1012   2 111 1 76    269
 Totals12 (8-0-4)43117411741 3869162256 6362 29 3 
[Top]
Geelong - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
36Adelaide1L30911019   4 116 5 812  1 187
37Brisbane Lions2W30146822   61 25 4 816  2  86
38Hawthorn3W30112617   42122   8101 2  90
39Melbourne4L301351225   42234 2 1018  2  82
40North Melbourne5W3074815   141211  78  1  87
41West Coast6W30149822   6321222 818  1  89
42Sydney7L3074815   341221  1061 2  84
43Richmond8W3094716   521 523 612  21 79
44St Kilda9W30911423   23124   913  3  87
45Gold Coast10W30103414   52412   312  1  84
46Collingwood11W30117617 1 1221    314     77
47Port Adelaide13W303358   2 3 2 1 351    82
48Western Bulldogs14W30133619   721 4 2 614  1 178
49Brisbane Lions15L30361316   32  21  7111 1 183
50Essendon16W301451529   6412812 1316     85
51Carlton17W30135316   212311  511  3  82
52Fremantle18W3071714   2 212   951 1 175
53Richmond19W30125416   212 2   411  1  78
54Melbourne23L3084816   43113 1 513  4  78
55Port AdelaideQFL3053611   31 12 1 56     87
56Greater Western SydneySFW3062511    2  2 2 56  4  86
57MelbournePFL3091615   31522 2 510  2  77
 Totals22 (15-0-7)20784169376 1 7542332763927 1472475 3414 
[Top]
Geelong - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
58Essendon1W30941221   3133121 1210  1  86
59Sydney2L301136171  1131211 611  31 89
60Collingwood3W308 1018   3522631 135  3  80
61Brisbane Lions4W3086715   53  1   4111 11 91
62Hawthorn5L30113516   451233  69  3  83
63North Melbourne6W301231123   332 21  1210  3  80
64Fremantle7L30104717   612131  6111 2  84
65Greater Western Sydney8W3086816 1 3211    412  2  86
66St Kilda9L3094918   51  11  611  4  84
67Port Adelaide10W30116819   51141   514  1 188
68Adelaide11W3071714   17145624 89  4  66
69Western Bulldogs12W301149201  46225 1 88  2  81
70West Coast14W301251224   5 14411 1014  1 176
71Richmond15W30122921   3 48432 139  3  81
72North Melbourne16W30102818   11 13 4  107  1  76
73Melbourne17W301635211  9259421 1012 14  69
74Carlton18W30819171  81214 2 611     66
75Port Adelaide19W301311124 1 7325221 1410  1  70
76Western Bulldogs20W305 1015   8 413 2 67  1  63
77St Kilda21W3091716   712342  107    166
78Gold Coast22W30521015 1 9 13212 611  2 173
79↑West Coast23W3083917   51333   413    153
80CollingwoodQFW308 1523   9148411 164  1  69
81Brisbane LionsPFW307 411   10134212 47  1  67
82SydneyGFW30101616   7 2412  107  1 164
 Totals25 (21-0-4)2386521445243 157405577683322 209240214526 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]