[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Rhys Palmer

Born:13-Feb-1989 (Debut:19y 45d Last:28y 55d)

Height:181 cm Weight:83 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2008Fremantle10205-0-15270100192462108147386862563311716830179176710
2009Fremantle1051-0-44518591043112048111735 3371111 1
2010Fremantle10137-0-61134613624943152193337341410190160121226
2011Fremantle10158-0-71104812123166 5714292224105 82149479 9
2012Greater Western Sydney7151-0-141586612828699634273332352113 1061836102333
2013Greater Western Sydney7110-0-111035180183951321219142596 6211527715
2014Greater Western Sydney7175-0-12147541362832312249125033361420211916121220109
2015Greater Western Sydney7147-0-713353792121816 3845016271371831295114913
2016Greater Western Sydney7127-0-5945373167137 28426630108 66101315717
2017Carlton2411-0-064612   2 3 613 57     
Totals12342-0-811179493101021899567123591343192332901288811814137731741009363
Averages12.3034.15%9.594.018.2117.800.770.540.102.921.092.591.892.361.040.720.096.6211.200.250.600.810.760.51
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2008Fremantle10205-0-1513.505.009.6023.100.500.400.052.351.903.403.102.801.650.550.358.4015.050.350.450.853.350.50
2009Fremantle1051-0-49.003.6011.8020.800.600.200.204.000.801.602.203.400.601.00 6.6014.200.200.200.20 0.20
2010Fremantle10137-0-68.693.5410.4619.150.310.230.084.001.462.542.852.621.080.770.086.9212.310.080.150.920.150.46
2011Fremantle10158-0-77.333.208.0715.400.400.40 3.800.931.931.471.600.670.33 5.479.930.270.470.60 0.60
2012Greater Western Sydney7151-0-1410.534.408.5319.070.600.600.402.271.802.202.132.331.400.87 7.0712.200.400.671.530.200.20
2013Greater Western Sydney7110-0-119.364.647.2716.640.820.450.092.911.091.731.272.270.820.55 5.6410.450.180.640.640.090.45
2014Greater Western Sydney7175-0-128.653.188.0016.651.350.710.122.880.712.941.942.120.821.180.127.009.470.120.711.180.590.53
2015Greater Western Sydney7147-0-79.503.795.6415.141.291.14 2.710.293.571.141.930.930.500.075.939.210.360.790.290.640.93
2016Greater Western Sydney7127-0-57.834.426.0813.921.080.58 2.330.332.170.502.500.830.67 5.508.420.251.250.580.080.58
2017Carlton2411-0-06.004.006.0012.00   2.00 3.00 6.001.003.00 5.007.00     
Totals12342-0-811179493101021899567123591343192332901288811814137731741009363
Averages12.3034.15%9.594.018.2117.800.770.540.102.921.092.591.892.361.040.720.096.6211.200.250.600.810.760.51
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals31313030292928272727
Kicks21181717171616161615
Marks10999988888
Handballs18171716141414141413
Goals5433333333
Behinds4333322222
Hit Outs2111111111
Tackles9777766666
Rebounds5444444433
Inside 50s8776666555
Clearances7666665555
Clangers9976666555
Frees6444333333
Frees Against3333322222
Contested Possessions15151414141312121211
Uncontested Possessions23222121201919191919
Contested Marks3222111111
Marks Inside 504433333222
One Percenters5443333332
Bounces141065443333
Goal Assists3222222222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carlton1 (1-0-0)6461212.00   2 3 613 57     
Fremantle53 (21-0-32)538212508104619.742318317675138132131603183736811319396926
Greater Western Sydney69 (20-0-49)635277496113116.397249918159178101153675434366891855612437
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home62 (26-0-36)589255472106117.1148421018258157115131654644016601742464231
Away60 (16-0-44)584232530111418.574725217576161118155624074097061431545131
Finals1 (0-0-1)6681414.00   2 1 412 411 1  1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home88.6 (5424/6121)87.5 (5424/62)98.7 (6121/62)40.8 (1062/26)-48.9 (-1759/36)
Away70.6 (4663/6606)77.7 (4663/60)110.1 (6606/60)24.1 (386/16)-52.9 (-2329/44)
Finals93.3 (83/89)83.0 (83/1)89.0 (89/1) -6.0 (-6/1)
Totals79.4 (10170/12816)82.7 (10170/123)104.2 (12816/123)34.5 (1448/42)-50.5 (-4094/81)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide9 (1-0-8)70297214215.78371261414151846 4792 49114
Brisbane Lions6 (4-0-2)74246714123.5035 238291722102 558625522
Carlton7 (4-0-3)78336113919.8645 211017171344 577916623
Collingwood6 (1-0-5)70334911919.833231610111118533388034742
Essendon6 (2-0-4)60334010016.6752 1731931988 376432314
Fremantle3 (1-0-2)3416245819.3311 11273733 243511531
Geelong7 (1-0-6)6029399914.14511111116121934 3761 5645
Gold Coast6 (5-0-1)64255211619.3365 21618111184 516514513
Hawthorn8 (1-0-7)76334812415.5072 20619121765 448366755
Melbourne8 (3-0-5)76276514117.6394230524131895253852 4183
North Melbourne9 (3-0-6)78287114916.5685228631182074 47102171167
Port Adelaide8 (4-0-4)82408516720.88137 18816221885556108111395
Richmond8 (0-0-8)61304911013.75831211015101387 387425663
St Kilda6 (2-0-4)69305512420.67281193151720106 447933573
Sydney12 (4-0-8)105349720216.8387142143424251610 96107261017
West Coast6 (3-0-3)66246212821.3342 1313171114851389223663
Western Bulldogs8 (3-0-5)56257413016.2561 225171718117 528512273
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval2 (0-0-2)167122814.0053 2 427221131614 11
Bellerive Oval1 (0-0-1)52101515.00 1 21325 1 5101   2
Blacktown1 (0-0-1)13582121.0022 1261 2  419121  
Carrara1 (1-0-0)8571515.001  2 623 2 88111 1
Docklands15 (3-0-12)1396014328218.8086141163828371610 93190241245
Football Park7 (3-0-4)71316813919.8642 24161421173534493 38165
Gabba5 (3-0-2)62225711923.8033 20826162092 477215422
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)101122222.00   3434422 913  2  
M.C.G.13 (2-0-11)106438819414.92144130112617261282731183410205
Manuka Oval10 (5-0-5)75345613113.1078 2772081795 428717565
S.C.G.7 (2-0-5)57205811516.4375 26425101374 546115315
Stadium Australia2 (0-0-2)2910215025.001 19858673 2328117  
Subiaco31 (14-0-17)34613828062620.19121121064378777636225227406119233514
Sydney Showground25 (9-0-16)21510417438915.563022760146131502121 16022462723716
York Park2 (0-0-2)2711164321.501  6 46921 123212112
[Top]
Fremantle - 2008
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn2L1013692211 22511 1 716   2175
2West Coast3W10153924   433232 1716  21274
3Richmond4L10105414 2   6 4 3 114   1 68
4Adelaide5L10218829   14553   721  110272
5Geelong6L101345181  12433   810  23289
6Melbourne7L101248201  224211  515  114 80
7Western Bulldogs8L1014413271  244716  1515   6 75
8Carlton9L10153520   4222 1  614  1  84
9Port Adelaide10L101131728   21341   721  13171
10Brisbane Lions11L10175133012 4184931 1219 311 76
11North Melbourne12W101473171  31513   216  14173
12St Kilda13L101641127 2 12 3932 919   3 69
13Essendon14L10116819   4221121 8122    89
14Geelong15L101011222   3434422 913  2  71
15Port Adelaide17W1013618311  132521 31120 115 66
16West Coast18W10921019   322413  118   3 67
17Sydney19L108312201  3 32241 157 1 1179
18St Kilda20L101791330   4 26 2  12171 34 77
19Richmond21L101385181  121313  7111213 69
20Collingwood22W1018992711121437  391732 3 69
 Totals20 (5-0-15)270100192462108147386862563311716830179176710 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2009
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
21Western Bulldogs1L1012214261  4124611 917     64
22Essendon2L101388212  213 11  516 1   72
23Adelaide3L10731320 1 71122 1 614  1  82
24St Kilda4L10641420  12 215 1 4161    58
25Sydney5W10711017   51 4312 98    165
 Totals5 (1-0-4)4518591043112048111735 3371111 1 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2010
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
26West Coast6W10939181  2221211 613111  64
27Brisbane Lions7W10116112211 425322  616  1  62
28Collingwood8L10104616   43 1 1  313    170
29Sydney9W1092817 2 51232 1 69 11 167
30North Melbourne10W101131122   3 44311 1111  1 159
31Adelaide11L10821018   441 5 2 414  41 64
32Carlton13W10521116   52152   610     57
33Port Adelaide14W101491731   215634111119     74
34Richmond15L10511419   632221  713  2 162
35Melbourne16W10849171 19135321 99     59
36Western Bulldogs17L105311161  3 1 1 1 511     55
37North Melbourne19L1084816   2 53611 79  1 164
38Hawthorn21L101031121   3 24311 913  11174
 Totals13 (7-0-6)1134613624943152193337341410190160121226 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2011
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
39↓Brisbane Lions1W106 1218   322211  98    150
40↑Geelong2L1094514   12343   68     30
41Adelaide3W108671511 612 1   213 11 274
42North Melbourne4W108471512 4 211   213 31 176
43Western Bulldogs5W1041610   7 21311 56  1 180
44Richmond7L10341215   11122   78    274
45Port Adelaide9W108616242  6134111 915 11 181
46St Kilda10L10963121  3111111 48 11  83
47↑Hawthorn11L1022 2   1 2 1    2     18
48Brisbane Lions14W101221022 2 3 3121  8141 1  92
49Gold Coast15W101221022 1 62 4231 148 11 190
50Sydney17W10419131  6 4 1   671 1  78
51Hawthorn19L105438   2   111 532    42
52North Melbourne22L105 1217   4 31 1  314  1  82
53Collingwood23L10156924   44114   222     89
 Totals15 (8-0-7)1104812123166 5714292224105 82149479 9 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2012
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
54Sydney1L71341225  17346333 1015  3  88
55North Melbourne2L7521015 1 21325 1 5101   290
56West Coast3L713582122 1261 2  419121  85
57Adelaide4L772512 1 21 4312 75     83
58Carlton6L7115819    12421  811 12 184
59Gold Coast7W7147923 2 2243331 617   1 87
60Brisbane Lions8L7168723   434142  617  1  84
61Richmond12L71023132  42122 2 84112  84
62Melbourne13L71031323 11411221  11111 3  87
63Sydney14L71669251  251234  1313114  82
64Hawthorn15L71131122   1331412 5181 32 92
65↓Adelaide16L72 46  1 111    24     31
66Fremantle17L7138922 1 21 1211 715 11  87
67Collingwood18L7989181 11 1 221 613 11  90
68North Melbourne23L78311193122122    811 32  88
 Totals15 (1-0-14)1586612828699634273332352113 1061836102333 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
69Port Adelaide2L761410   42132   45     85
70Melbourne4L710281821 5 1232  88     89
71Gold Coast5L711411222  613121  1012  1  87
72Essendon6L7138821 2 2 41221 813  2  93
73Adelaide7L73369 1 311     36 1   90
74Hawthorn8L71785221  3 2261  31912  180
75West Coast9L7551217   1 213 2 413  1 185
76Carlton10L714710241  441111  813 11  84
77Geelong11L714105193 1122 412 514 32 288
78↑Western Bulldogs15L74159 1 1 11111 541  1 26
79Sydney16L762612   22121   48    163
 Totals11 (0-0-11)1035180183951321219142596 6211527715 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
80↓Sydney1W72124      11 1 31     29
81Port Adelaide7L710331323   1 111 48 2  280
82West Coast8L715614291  24225 2 623  12 86
83Richmond10L7635111114131131 48  11 88
84Hawthorn11L76 6122  514411  102  2 194
85Essendon12L7858162  3 41513 79111 192
86Brisbane Lions13W712314261  5 76411 14121211192
87Carlton14W7928173  31333 3 125 112191
88Sydney15L71031323 1 41723 2 1112  1 188
89Adelaide16L794122123 31 112  109 22  87
90Fremantle17L7146620   5 31211 614  13 88
91Geelong18L79571611   312   69 1   89
92Richmond19L7765121  41  1 1  12 2   91
93North Melbourne20L76 511   6242121 38  3 187
94Melbourne21W711361742 2 2 2112512     97
95Collingwood22L79113221112 56211 147 151190
96Western Bulldogs23W7439132  1 221 1 410  1  93
 Totals17 (5-0-12)147541362832312249125033361420211916121220109 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
97St Kilda1W79441312 2 52231 68 11 189
98Melbourne2W774411   4 5 21  29   3 91
99Sydney3L712471931 4 5121  811 1  181
100Gold Coast4W794918 1 2111    612 11 180
101North Melbourne12L713541731 213212  610 112 92
102Richmond14L771183  1 1  1  44   1 87
103St Kilda15W71231022 4 7 54311 91111  292
104Gold Coast16W7857151  2 623 2 88111 188
105↓Geelong17L7  11   1        1     21
106Essendon19W7922111  4 3 41  47   1391
107Port Adelaide20L711651653 2 1 411171014 1195
108Sydney21L7102616 2 214121  79    190
109Carlton22W7169925 2 2 621   91611  192
110Melbourne23L710410201  3151312 7131  1194
 Totals14 (7-0-7)13353792121816 3845016271371831295114913 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
111Melbourne1L783715   1 312 1 68    283
112Geelong2W75549   411 3   36 1 1187
113Sydney3L78531121 2 3 22  47 2   80
114Port Adelaide4W79651431 1   4 1 310 3   81
115Hawthorn6W712731531 3 1  1  510241 178
116Fremantle7W7729161  4141311 1161 3 177
117Gold Coast8W710361631 3 4 11  78 11  79
118Western Bulldogs9W7758151  2 4211  511 1  188
119Adelaide10L751712     32311 66     77
120Carlton14W7851018 3 3 2 411 810 21  89
121Collingwood16L795312   32  311 48  1  74
122Western BulldogsPFL766814   2 1 412 411 1  188
 Totals12 (7-0-5)945373167137 28426630108 66101315717 
[Top]
Carlton - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
123Essendon3W2464612   2 3 613 57     69
 Totals1 (1-0-0)64612   2 3 613 57      
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]