[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Leigh Colbert

Born:7-Jun-1975 (Debut:17y 336d Last:30y 89d)

Height:192 cm Weight:91 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1993Geelong3576-0-1372348851 19    78        
1994Geelong22214-0-81626613830023444    2528        
1995Geelong21310-0-395467416942314    1415        
1996Geelong22313-1-9254981504041921660    46374       
1997Geelong22011-0-923711311535215102140    20256       
1998Geelong2208-0-12218831483669345514352712330246       
2000Kangaroos2138-0-594515114575219112081591717078111081 
2001Kangaroos2168-0-8129558521453531243031151512 1051041410314 
2002Kangaroos22211-0-11135699823315 374521243219193111123114597 
2003Kangaroos2148-1-5926482174  112377121559 641108 535 
2004Kangaroos2189-0-91481121082561 7195581626815491164142776 
2005Kangaroos22113-0-8196132145341  924731710282191962526365144
Totals209119-2-881797912124230396433114360288155172154219218255378316429293374
Averages17.4257.42%8.604.365.9414.540.310.160.551.722.321.251.391.241.051.040.135.167.990.620.282.820.360.08
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1993Geelong3576-0-15.293.296.8612.140.14 0.141.29    1.001.14        
1994Geelong22214-0-87.363.006.2713.640.090.140.182.00    1.141.27        
1995Geelong21310-0-37.313.545.6913.000.310.150.231.08    1.081.15        
1996Geelong22313-1-911.044.266.5217.570.830.090.702.61    2.001.610.18       
1997Geelong22011-0-911.855.655.7517.600.750.501.052.00    1.001.250.33       
1998Geelong2208-0-1210.904.157.4018.300.450.152.252.552.152.603.551.151.501.200.30       
2000Kangaroos2138-0-57.233.923.9211.150.540.380.151.460.851.540.621.150.691.310.105.386.000.850.770.620.08 
2001Kangaroos2168-0-88.063.445.3113.380.310.190.311.941.501.881.940.940.940.75 6.566.500.880.631.940.25 
2002Kangaroos22211-0-116.143.144.4510.590.050.23 1.682.050.951.091.450.860.860.145.055.590.500.182.680.32 
2003Kangaroos2148-1-56.574.575.8612.43  0.070.862.640.500.861.070.360.64 4.577.860.57 3.790.36 
2004Kangaroos2189-0-98.226.226.0014.220.06 0.391.063.060.440.891.440.440.830.225.069.110.780.114.280.33 
2005Kangaroos22113-0-89.336.296.9016.24  0.431.143.480.810.481.331.000.430.054.5712.000.290.143.100.670.19
Totals209119-2-881797912124230396433114360288155172154219218255378316429293374
Averages17.4257.42%8.604.365.9414.540.310.160.551.722.321.251.391.241.051.040.135.167.990.620.282.820.360.08
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals37352929262625252525
Kicks21212020181818171715
Marks13121111101010101010
Handballs16151414131313131212
Goals3322222222
Behinds3222111111
Hit Outs9654433333
Tackles7765555544
Rebounds8887776655
Inside 50s6555444444
Clearances9977766554
Clangers6544433333
Frees6655444333
Frees Against4444433333
Contested Possessions13121111101010999
Uncontested Possessions21201918161616141414
Contested Marks3333322222
Marks Inside 505332211111
One Percenters8776666666
Bounces4332222211
Goal Assists1111      
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Geelong105 (62-1-42)1003429673167615.965020902184352712314213716       
Kangaroos104 (57-1-46)794483569136313.11141324142245103101131778195378316429293374
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home98 (63-2-33)836424569140514.343316521781607375701079792423903521136161
Away96 (50-0-46)859434595145415.1527136015512179937910110116269416256148213
Finals15 (6-0-9)102547818012.004422773451120 2625429  
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home112.3 (9876/8794)100.8 (9876/98)89.7 (8794/98)32.4 (2044/63)-29.2 (-962/33)
Away104.7 (9650/9214)100.5 (9650/96)96.0 (9214/96)37.1 (1854/50)-30.8 (-1418/46)
Finals82.2 (1397/1699)93.1 (1397/15)113.3 (1699/15)37.5 (225/6)-58.6 (-527/9)
Totals106.2 (20923/19707)100.1 (20923/209)94.3 (19707/209)34.6 (4123/119)-33.0 (-2907/88)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide14 (6-0-8)120518420414.577 722266681714 3251 1182 
Brisbane Bears1 (0-1-0)10381818.00  12    2         
Brisbane Lions7 (1-1-5)59375211115.863 1081781411510 27392119  
Carlton18 (11-0-7)1699711628515.834252331101410271965195724831
Collingwood14 (8-0-6)109617318213.0014617144115101612045 2182 
Essendon13 (7-0-6)104576116512.6942323196871410 29454 15  
Fitzroy3 (3-0-0)2511204515.0021 4     2        
Fremantle9 (8-0-1)75396113615.11326249126679 2847651111
Geelong8 (5-0-3)70343610613.25224141769710104515453273 
Hawthorn17 (10-0-7)1748211528917.00535203891716172225094533361
Kangaroos9 (6-0-3)80386014015.56521217159 7102       
Melbourne14 (9-0-5)127637820514.64258361715161613131415273212 
Port Adelaide11 (6-0-5)94403813212.00 2928301471781034465722031
Richmond15 (11-0-4)1388010224016.001028301812882613 334872124 
St Kilda10 (7-0-3)72407214414.408241367891112333446396 
Sydney16 (7-0-9)136809222814.2533727181814151419 386622201 
West Coast15 (7-0-8)143669623915.933 1230171518101315339555 162 
Western Bulldogs15 (7-0-8)92337817011.3321722108791814 21311 62 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands42 (25-1-16)30420524855213.1475953100363048222831853732017119192
Football Park11 (2-0-9)96334914513.183111231611109713 19371 92 
Gabba4 (1-0-3)3319296215.503 65724735 16231 9  
Kardinia Park45 (30-1-14)43017629072016.0021639101272836166960643374 243 
M.C.G.53 (29-0-24)46723030577214.57161635907430573265539111142164688 
Manuka Oval12 (8-0-4)95697216713.92112203481115961681021032511
Princes Park11 (7-0-4)101496516615.0931417852715153142022131 
S.C.G.11 (4-0-7)86475113712.453241610206131214 424463132 
Subiaco8 (5-0-3)80385013016.252 315812136511339534 1311
W.A.C.A.1 (1-0-0)85111919.00   2    21        
Waverley Park8 (5-0-3)74315512916.133 1134331910        
Western Oval3 (2-0-1)2310174013.3321 5    12        
[Top]
Geelong - 1993
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1West Coast7L351145  11     1         
2Richmond8W35  11                   
3Collingwood17W3583513   1    23         
4North Melbourne18W35371417   1               
5Hawthorn19W351147181  2    22         
6Essendon21W3563612   2    11         
7West Coast22W35851119   2    21         
 Totals7 (6-0-1)372348851 19    78         
[Top]
Geelong - 1994
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
8Footscray2W264511        31         
9Carlton3L2148721   2    32         
10Adelaide4L295514        2          
11Collingwood7W21141324 1 4    12         
12Sydney8W21256   1    1          
13Richmond9W210410201  2    33         
14Essendon10L25227 112    21         
15West Coast14L281513                   
16Hawthorn15L2103717   4     1         
17Melbourne16W2146519 1 7     2         
18Footscray17L273714   4    11         
19Carlton18W23 14   1               
20Adelaide19W242913  13    1          
21North Melbourne20W2931221   2    14         
22Fitzroy21W2941019   3     1         
23Collingwood22L25327   2     2         
24Sydney23W2144923  12    13         
25Richmond24W21135161       31         
26FootscrayQFW24 711   3    22         
27CarltonSFW242610   2    11         
28North MelbournePFW21123                   
29West CoastGFL23247  1      1         
 Totals22 (14-0-8)1626613830023444    2528         
[Top]
Geelong - 1995
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
30Melbourne1W292110   2    13         
31Sydney2W21256  2      1         
32Collingwood3W243913  11    11         
33Melbourne16W2                       
34Sydney17W263410   3               
35Collingwood18L2104414        31         
36Fremantle19W2835131  1    11         
37Fitzroy20W264410 1       1         
38Footscray21L21 12                   
39Hawthorn22W220715352  2    22         
40FootscrayQFW21361023 1 2    32         
41RichmondPFW211710211  2    2          
42CarltonGFL265612   1    13         
 Totals13 (10-0-3)95467416942314    1415         
[Top]
Geelong - 1996
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
43Melbourne1W2133720  13    52         
44St Kilda2W21235172 14    63         
45Adelaide3L2121416   3    24         
46West Coast4W21887251 13    123        
47Richmond5W21451125  25    44         
48North Melbourne6L21047171 52    12         
49Essendon7L21249212  3    41         
50Carlton8W21569241112    12         
51Collingwood9W21211315   2     11        
52Brisbane Bears10D2103818  12    2          
53Footscray11W21027171 21    22         
54Fremantle12W2103212   7    23         
55Fitzroy13W21036162  1               
56Sydney14L2209929  12    23         
57Hawthorn15L2115718  11    13         
58Melbourne16W211210211  2    21         
59St Kilda17L24359   1    11         
60Adelaide18W2824122  3    3          
61West Coast19W2848161  5    1          
62Richmond20L27310171  1               
63North Melbourne21W2131061921 4    3          
64Carlton22L2713101       31         
65North MelbourneQFL2733101  3     2         
 Totals23 (13-1-9)254981504041921660    46374        
[Top]
Geelong - 1997
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
66Richmond1L2151031821 3    3          
67West Coast2W2188725  21    11         
68Port Adelaide3L286412   1               
69Essendon4W285210         1         
70Carlton5W2179926 1      123        
71Fremantle6W27213201 35     1         
72Sydney7W214892312 4     1         
73Melbourne8W2149216 123    21         
74Brisbane Lions9L212410223 31     1         
75St Kilda10W221952611 3    213        
76Western Bulldogs11L26339  23    22         
77Hawthorn12L21563181 11    2          
78Adelaide13W21783202  1    42         
79Collingwood14W294514 3 1     2         
80North Melbourne15W2102616  41    2          
81Richmond16W211810211 22    11         
82West Coast17L2814121 14     3         
83Essendon19L261410   2     2         
84North MelbourneQFL2135417 1 2     1         
85AdelaideSFL2859172 12     3         
 Totals20 (11-0-9)23711311535215102140    20256        
[Top]
Geelong - 1998
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
86Sydney3L285210 1 21211 2         
87Western Bulldogs4L251611   1121221         
88Adelaide5L211 5161 1414411          
89Hawthorn6W2135518 1 44262 2         
90Essendon7W295615  1341 321         
91Fremantle8W291817  22142312         
92West Coast9L21061020  64244221         
93North Melbourne10W21436201 32159  12        
94Carlton11W22151637  354 9 6 3        
95Melbourne12W211414251 36 673111        
96Brisbane Lions13L21281022  43257 23         
97Port Adelaide14L281513 195 12 21         
98Collingwood15L2134619  3 525212         
99St Kilda16L29210193 11143  1         
100Richmond17L21146171 33122151         
101Sydney18L2831119  22335 21         
102Western Bulldogs19W2136821  1351111          
103Adelaide20L265612  2    111         
104Hawthorn21L2146620  1 433112         
105Essendon22W21392152  131   1         
 Totals20 (8-0-12)218831483669345514352712330246        
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2000
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
106Geelong4W2431521       4  5 31   
107Carlton11L2862102    1  21 38 11   
108Port Adelaide12W24115 1 312 121 51111   
109West Coast16W262814    1121 2 94  1   
110Melbourne17W263410 1 2 3 4   6411    
111Richmond18W212106181  114 312 1083  1  
112Geelong19W2134720  1241111 18111     
113Sydney20L21244161 11232313 610111   
114Collingwood21L27429   411  1  27 11   
115St Kilda22W242591  1 1   1 561     
116EssendonQFL264511 1 2 131   651     
117HawthornSFW286210 1 2 2 113 38 21   
118MelbournePFL24248   11      712 1   
 Totals13 (8-0-5)94515114575219112081591717078111081  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2001
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
119Essendon1L292413  118111 1 662 1   
120Brisbane Lions2L263410  11 21322 64  3   
121Sydney3L2837151  3 42 2  95 14   
122Geelong4W2154419  34236132 1181 5   
123Adelaide5L25338    21 1 1 35      
124Richmond6L2848161  4132 21 862111  
125Collingwood7W255712   1  2    48  4   
126St Kilda8W257131811 1 111   108331   
127Carlton9L282513   13  12  561 5   
128Western Bulldogs10W283311   4122 2  48  22  
129Fremantle11W212831512 4 3 1   8835    
130Hawthorn12L2935141   112111 68  3   
131Port Adelaide13W2113415   342 1 1 962     
132Melbourne14W2431014    124111 76  11  
133West Coast15W2152318   31572 1 810      
134Essendon16L21 23   1  11 1 12  1   
 Totals16 (8-0-8)129558521453531243031151512 1051041410314  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2002
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
135Port Adelaide1W25227   1 1 2 2 26      
136Geelong3L211 1   1 1      1  2   
137Sydney4L22235   12      321     
138Carlton5W264410   211 1 1 461 6   
139Hawthorn6L26128   13 3211 351 5   
140West Coast7L295110   1111121 461 1   
141Adelaide8W294716    511321 115  11  
142Melbourne9L2128618 2 43223 1 611127   
143Essendon10W293211   4111 3  55  3   
144Richmond11W22224 1 2   1   31112   
145Brisbane Lions12L264612   24 3211 661 2   
146Collingwood13L264915   12 4111 79  4   
147St Kilda14W265511   131 1 1 110  23  
148Fremantle15W25238   13 1 1  26      
149Port Adelaide16W271411   2131421 741141  
150Western Bulldogs17L23 361    2 2 1 25      
151Geelong18W2117718 1 211222231352 3   
152Sydney19L24226   113 1 1 42  3   
153Carlton20W233811   44121 1 56  51  
154Hawthorn21W2611016 1  41 222 87  41  
155West Coast22L263915   311211  78  3   
156MelbourneEFL2115314   35 1211 871 2   
 Totals22 (11-0-11)135699823315 374521243219193111123114597  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2003
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
157St Kilda1W21578    1 3 1  541 33 49
158Geelong2W2146519   14   2  10101 6  100
159Brisbane Lions3D265814    3121   681 5  85
160Fremantle4L234811   1 222 2 471 3  82
161Carlton5L297615    4 11 1 411  5  100
162Adelaide6L24248   33      26  2  100
163Hawthorn7W2661016  1 4  1   412  5  100
164Port Adelaide8L2102515   331 2   4101 32 100
165Sydney9W24415   2 1 3 2  5  2  100
166Western Bulldogs10W241610    2 1    64  2  100
167Richmond11W23336    1 1    15  2  30
168Hawthorn20L296514    4  11  3111 4  79
169Adelaide21W273512   14 12 2 64  5  100
170Carlton22W21210921   1421212 9132 6  89
 Totals14 (8-1-5)926482174  112377121559 641108 535  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2004
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
171Adelaide1W2105717  114      611  6  100
172Hawthorn2W21371124    5  12 212123 6  100
173Carlton3W25649    4 1 1  461 4  100
174Sydney4L299514    2 22 1 410  3  72
175St Kilda5L2411115      1614 88  3  100
176Western Bulldogs6L272815  111 21 1 681 2  100
177Brisbane Lions7L285513    5 13 2 58 15  100
178Port Adelaide8W2118617   17 15 326101 4  89
179Melbourne9L21110516  114221   5112 71 84
180Collingwood10L21383161 1 31 1 1 214 12  100
181Richmond11W2107717  146231   610  32 90
182Geelong12L267814   22      310  52 100
183West Coast13W276411   1311 1  563 5  100
184Essendon14W2910716   21 1 1  6111 6  100
185Fremantle15W21311922   3421 1  8141 61 100
186Carlton16L276512  122  2 1 481 8  100
187Hawthorn17W25438   12  212 17  2  50
188Western Bulldogs21L2      1    1          22
 Totals18 (9-0-9)1481121082561 7195581626815491164142776  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
189Carlton1W21410418    41  3  7121 61 84
190Sydney2W21113920   25 112  716  3  75
191St Kilda3W263612  211  1   481    76
192Collingwood4W24226  1 2  1   34  61 77
193Hawthorn5W283614    4 12 1 410   1 87
194Port Adelaide7L2135215   36331   412  1  73
195Western Bulldogs8L25249     1 2 1 36     31
196Geelong9L262410   24  322 64  51 77
197Brisbane Lions10W298918  213  2 1 413  4  100
198Melbourne11L276714  123  2   212  3  100
199Richmond12W213101023   181 22  5181 4  100
200Fremantle13W2851018  1 11  1  6121 2 1100
201Essendon14W21191021    21111  516  4  100
202West Coast15L218121129   2821321 6211 62 100
203Hawthorn16W21091121  123 2    614 1341100
204Adelaide17L21061323  117   1  420 141 100
205Port Adelaide18W21410216   471  2 15121 2 1100
206Collingwood19W22235    1      23  11 75
207Sydney21L2147721   1221431 516  41 97
208Carlton22W21071222    14 221 619 121192
209Port AdelaideEFL23136   21  1 1 24  5  76
 Totals21 (13-0-8)196132145341  924731710282191962526365144 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]