[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Justin Sherman

Born:26-Jan-1987 (Debut:18y 80d Last:25y 199d)

Height:183 cm Weight:89 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2005Brisbane Lions29199-0-1016280912531310 458682535313 79177191667
2006Brisbane Lions11227-0-15269130218487179 505073375271341373531321914
2007Brisbane Lions11144-2-897408718468 4113211626811 70117241355
2008Brisbane Lions11188-0-1013863136274714 51125629321113 8918734142510
2009Brisbane Lions112414-1-9252802464983022 973092274317111125369511186912
2010Brisbane Lions11176-0-11156511172731213 58196020317141811865512259
2011Western Bulldogs10145-0-911344108221178 469371130813 61156 5121511
2012Western Bulldogs11104-0-6822779161410 24528111937 61101 4556
Totals13857-3-7812695151082235110694 412146435176268649567031646174511124164
Averages17.2542.39%9.203.737.8417.040.770.68 2.991.063.151.281.940.460.690.045.0911.930.120.330.801.750.46
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2005Brisbane Lions29199-0-108.534.214.7913.320.680.53 2.370.423.581.321.840.160.68 4.169.320.050.470.840.320.37
2006Brisbane Lions11227-0-1512.235.919.9122.140.770.41 2.272.273.321.682.360.320.590.186.2316.050.050.140.954.140.18
2007Brisbane Lions11144-2-86.932.866.2113.140.430.57 2.930.931.501.141.860.570.79 5.008.360.140.290.930.360.36
2008Brisbane Lions11188-0-107.673.507.5615.220.390.78 2.830.673.111.611.780.610.72 4.9410.390.170.220.781.390.56
2009Brisbane Lions112414-1-910.503.3310.2520.751.250.92 4.041.253.831.131.790.710.460.055.2115.380.210.460.752.880.50
2010Brisbane Lions11176-0-119.183.006.8816.060.710.76 3.411.123.531.181.820.410.820.064.7610.940.290.290.711.470.53
2011Western Bulldogs10145-0-98.073.147.7115.791.210.57 3.290.642.640.792.140.570.93 4.3611.14 0.360.861.070.79
2012Western Bulldogs11104-0-68.202.707.9016.100.401.00 2.400.502.801.101.900.300.70 6.1010.10 0.400.500.500.60
Totals13857-3-7812695151082235110694 412146435176268649567031646174511124164
Averages17.2542.39%9.203.737.8417.040.770.68 2.991.063.151.281.940.460.690.045.0911.930.120.330.801.750.46
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals35353333292827272727
Kicks20191918171615151514
Marks1312119998777
Handballs20191716161616161615
Goals4443333333
Behinds4433322222
Tackles10988777766
Rebounds8554444333
Inside 50s10887666666
Clearances6544444333
Clangers6655554444
Frees3322222222
Frees Against3333222222
Contested Possessions121211111010101099
Uncontested Possessions27272623232222212120
Contested Marks1111111111
Marks Inside 503322221111
One Percenters3333333222
Bounces101098888766
Goal Assists3222222211
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Western Bulldogs24 (9-0-15)1957118738215.922118 70146522491120 122257 9172017
Brisbane Lions114 (48-3-63)1074444895196917.278576 34213237015421953756581138917369422147
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home69 (34-1-34)624240518114216.554648 2088122891125364443477949225411632
Away67 (22-2-43)625271554117917.605844 1885920083139264923418378225311532
Finals2 (1-0-1)204103015.0022 16672422 1515 1410 
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home105.2 (6463/6142)93.7 (6463/69)89.0 (6142/69)35.5 (1206/34)-26.0 (-885/34)
Away80.7 (5533/6860)82.6 (5533/67)102.4 (6860/67)30.4 (669/22)-46.4 (-1996/43)
Finals79.1 (167/211)83.5 (167/2)105.5 (211/2)7.0 (7/1)-51.0 (-51/1)
Totals92.1 (12163/13213)88.1 (12163/138)95.7 (13213/138)33.0 (1882/57)-37.6 (-2932/78)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide7 (3-0-4)87455113819.7198 2243272048 389628355
Brisbane Lions1 (1-0-0)124142626.0011 225 21  1116  33 
Carlton10 (6-0-4)87388317017.0055 289311615105 61113446186
Collingwood9 (3-0-6)78237815617.3356 271422132147 46105 26111
Essendon9 (5-1-3)72317714916.5685 2011301419410 43108 412203
Fremantle8 (5-0-3)73296013316.631013 2062812126414094126104
Geelong10 (2-0-8)88327316116.1068 24825162027 58103 36103
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)229214314.332  9110 4 2 834  134
Greater Western Sydney1 (1-0-0)127122424.0013 4 4     519 11 2
Hawthorn11 (5-0-6)103519619918.0997 33113482078251147244206
Melbourne7 (4-0-3)61195411516.4345 2411201022 6 2984 24114
North Melbourne9 (5-0-4)82379217419.3385 221023161135155121318185
Port Adelaide7 (4-0-3)64235311716.7185 2171910155513784 2720 
Richmond9 (2-1-6)89366515417.1163 28932131636148102 16196
St Kilda8 (2-0-6)70306113116.38108 22426121913 3199156133
Sydney11 (2-1-8)91336015113.73104 321523121284 6088229194
West Coast8 (2-0-6)88395013817.2523 31123371729 31110 36204
Western Bulldogs10 (2-0-8)90298217217.2025 431238102346 511232117214
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara4 (2-0-2)3523518621.5011 9675812 225911493
Docklands32 (12-1-19)28813725153916.842320 882395355617201158387312235417
Football Park7 (4-0-3)72295312517.8696 194268171813890135153
Gabba61 (31-1-29)557210453101016.564444 1837720586109323743037089215110828
Kardinia Park5 (0-0-5)4718388517.0021 1551391415 3552 1441
M.C.G.11 (2-1-8)1042510921319.36119 421344163629 631441214365
Manuka Oval2 (1-0-1)2214214321.5013 624 2 1 834 11 3
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)6 71313.00   4 4 2 1 58     
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)246143812.6733 8274211 152111221
Stadium Australia2 (0-0-2)2810124020.003  6665221 1526  24 
Subiaco7 (2-0-5)62354610815.4366 2181671557 3077 3492
York Park3 (1-0-2)248275117.0031 11 81523 11401 1 1
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn4L2910341431 534 4 2 59 1 1 95
2West Coast5L29127315 1 6 8 2 1 114 21 287
3Essendon6W291178192  2 33411 613 11  100
4Western Bulldogs7L29115617   2 423   511  31 100
5Adelaide8W291041112  3 6 1   39 1  190
6Richmond9L29103212   2 432 1 66    1100
7Kangaroos10L2951510   1 441 1 47  1  90
8Fremantle11W29106818 2   322   612  1  82
9Carlton12W2997514     2 2 1 213  1 170
10Geelong13W2962511 1 1 431   55     58
11Melbourne14W295491411 1 1 1   113 1   55
12Collingwood15W29104616   21311 1 612     63
13West Coast16L293336   3   1 1 24  1  53
14Essendon17W294361011 3 1 4 3 55 11 183
15Western Bulldogs18L291057171   15 1   314  1  80
16Hawthorn19W2913751812  16111  7111112157
17Sydney20L29933121  41421 1 57  1  87
18Port Adelaide21L29833111  414231  47 122 76
19St Kilda22L296328 1 6 22    35  1  83
 Totals19 (9-0-10)16280912531310 458682535313 79177191667 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2006
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
20Geelong1L111561227   1241412 919   1 100
21Essendon2W1113511242  124611  1014  12 82
22St Kilda3L1197918 1 1 425 1 415 112167
23Richmond4L1111710211  22312 1 714   1 90
24West Coast5L1116131026   35  1   620  17 100
25Sydney6L114148   13212   44  210 100
26Hawthorn7W111491327    2315   419 1 8 100
27Port Adelaide8W1111461711 113 1   610  16 100
28Fremantle9W11115162711 23631  1918  28194
29Collingwood10L11115102112 31413 1 516   3 91
30Adelaide11L11139821   31524 1 416 112 100
31Western Bulldogs12L11157823 1 145 4   420   1 100
32Carlton13W11641925   6332111 12131 12 100
33Melbourne14L11928171  31321   612  22 93
34Kangaroos15W1115710251  11221   520  11 95
35Hawthorn16W1119121433   54222212926  131100
36Essendon17L11757141  43232 2 410  24 100
37Geelong18L117 61311 12111   49   2 100
38Richmond19L11189173511 52413 11827  191100
39West Coast20L11123416   33613 2 315  18 97
40Sydney21L111979282  252312  1019  14 100
41St Kilda22L1114372141 1 524   417  25 100
 Totals22 (7-0-15)269130218487179 505073375271341373531321914 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2007
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Hawthorn1W114112161  2 22    411     88
43St Kilda2W117441132 3 11    74131 195
44Sydney3L112 35 1 3  11 1 41     84
45Kangaroos4L11671521   331 111 9121 3  85
46Carlton5W1196817   2 1132  811  1  95
47Fremantle6W118351323 3 2     312     89
48Adelaide7L11116718   3121311 315   2195
49Collingwood9L118 816   441 312 510     100
50Richmond10D117229   3132111 54  1 1100
51Western Bulldogs11L1182513 1 7 2 5 2 311  3  100
52Geelong12L118 210   21152   72  2  90
53Port Adelaide13L114237    1  1 1 35  1  67
54Sydney20D1173916   412122  79  13 78
55Adelaide21L1184412 1 21324 2 210 1  295
 Totals14 (4-2-8)97408718468 4113211626811 70117241355 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2008
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
56Collingwood2W115238    12 311 35  1 193
57Sydney3L1151491  2 2 211 73 11 185
58Port Adelaide4W1184614   51122 1 69  1  82
59Hawthorn5L1184917 2 2141    315 112288
60Melbourne6W1162612 2 31412 1 48 1 2186
61Geelong7L111081020   412 3 2 615   1 100
62Carlton8W1195817 1 1 42111 314  13286
63St Kilda9W11126618 2  2624 1 215  11 98
64North Melbourne10W11629152  2 33111 510  15193
65Fremantle11W1152111611 2 1311  610  1  91
66Western Bulldogs12L11112819 2 516 3 1 7121 26 88
67Melbourne14L1196817   3 526 1 413  13184
68Richmond17L1110771721 3141 1  512 111 90
69North Melbourne18L11641622 1 21 41 1 814     95
70Hawthorn19L118261411 5 31111 410    192
71Western Bulldogs20W1122810   3 13    46  11 91
72Carlton21L1191514   815323  781 1  90
73Sydney22L1193615 1 1131 1  581    88
 Totals18 (8-0-10)13863136274714 51125629321113 8918734142510 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2009
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
74West Coast1W11145923 1 314 1 1 420  11 88
75Carlton2L119491821   3 1   41411 2180
76Sydney3W119341331 7 31 2  47     89
77Collingwood4L115 712 1 51314 1 38   2 92
78Geelong5L118371511 61413   78 1 2 93
79Essendon6W1111 102111 444     220  2  88
80Richmond7W119410191  21212 1 513  14191
81Adelaide8W112011153534 4 6121  1022131 194
82St Kilda9L11125142621 62312   223 1 2 94
83North Melbourne10W11826142  3241 1  4101  2190
84Carlton11L1110311211   1331   615   2188
85Hawthorn12W1113416292  4 3 412 6231    97
86Melbourne13W118151311 1 211   211   1186
87Port Adelaide14L11103162611 3 4131  621  16 85
88Geelong15W111071222 1 2 2 2 2 319 2111100
89Fremantle16W119261511 5141221 312   1 95
90North Melbourne17W11105122211 513 1  151611110187
91Collingwood18L1181162411 515421  716   5 88
92Essendon19D11133203311 318131  627  38191
93Western Bulldogs20L111131627   5362221 722  14291
94Port Adelaide21W11124102211 435323  815   4 97
95Sydney22W1113351831 41421   612 122195
96CarltonEFW1112421421 7341121 68 115 98
97Western BulldogsSFL118 816 1 93313 1 97  35 93
 Totals24 (14-1-9)252802464983022 973092274317111125369511186912 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2010
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
98West Coast1W1117362311 511023 1 815   1189
99Carlton2W115 712   1 422 1 57   1 88
100Port Adelaide3W1111392042 4 223 31417 112 89
101Western Bulldogs4W118310181  3 42111 6111121187
102Fremantle7L1114382212 124212  6161 11190
103Geelong8L1111351634 4 4211  78   2187
104Adelaide9L11147112511 11713 2 11141 11 87
105Collingwood10W1195817   2311311 314  11 87
106North Melbourne11L111371124   3 413 1 321    191
107Western Bulldogs12L116 612   8 2 11  39  12185
108Richmond13L11812101  6141    26  2 186
109Carlton14L1194918 2 312211  81012 3186
110St Kilda15L112 46   3 111   24   1 85
111Hawthorn16L113258   2 2     17  1  89
112Melbourne18L11144721 1 1083 6 3 315   3 90
113Essendon21W1184513    1512 1 49 116 87
114Sydney22L114248   211     531 1 182
 Totals17 (6-0-11)156511172731213 58196020317141811865512259 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2011
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
115↑Essendon1L101234 1 1       14  1  33
116Brisbane Lions2W10124142611 225 21  1116  33 82
117Gold Coast3W10767141  113 1 1 212   2186
118Fremantle5L107231041 6 41312 45 11 281
119Collingwood6L1010181831 21112   411 13  93
120Sydney7L10107919   22  2 1 315    190
121Richmond8W10113920 1 314231  812   3 79
122West Coast9L108313211  3213422 615 1 1 85
123Hawthorn10L107461311 7 3 2 2 211   1185
124Geelong11L10617131  2 222 1 68  2 188
125St Kilda12L108215231  2 41311 716   2187
126Adelaide13W1011451632 6 3 322 510 2   90
127Gold Coast14W10937161  4 3 1   114  11386
128West Coast19L106228   5 412 1 17  12190
 Totals14 (5-0-9)11344108221178 469371130813 61156 5121511 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2012
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
129Melbourne4W1110 11211  31245 1 912  1 183
130Greater Western Sydney5W11127122413 4 4     519 11 289
131Collingwood6L111251224 1 4124    1013 11  79
132North Melbourne7W1113282123 22212   1211  1 184
133Gold Coast8W116 713   4 4 2 1 58     79
134Geelong9L1172714   11111   410  11 77
135Essendon14L1142711 1 2 3 313 56 1  178
136Fremantle15L1196312 2 1 4 2 1 39 1   78
137Hawthorn16L1143610   1 2 12  65   3 88
138Richmond20L115 611   2 413 1 28   1189
 Totals10 (4-0-6)822779161410 24528111937 61101 4556 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]