[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jarrad Schofield

Born:30-Jan-1975 (Debut:18y 134d Last:31y 118d)

Height:178 cm Weight:80 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1993West Coast4611-0-04115 3 1    13        
1994West Coast2143-0-1137122512 3    11        
1995West Coast2122-0-05110151  4    12        
1996West Coast212215-0-7216541413572212 25    12131       
1997West Coast212010-0-102025311131359128    1293       
1998West Coast21148-0-61033352155552712411415446       
1999Port Adelaide62110-0-11208689630419121221288512416137116198251225 
2000Port Adelaide6186-1-1115340762291713 21105444141411 102124110118 
2001Port Adelaide62416-0-8312921454571615 323997702813118164294 62514 
2002Port Adelaide62014-0-62471001403871612 283385552814961192651112852 
2003Port Adelaide62319-0-43211071234441010 444289653718111115029028292615
2004Port Adelaide62520-0-5280951664461391545984474118145119330110195113
2005Fremantle17104-0-688334313121 13121761452 4984 11244
2006Fremantle1721-0-11781229 1 5551412 1019 12  
Totals206129-1-76216969211283297127104528722456035320513010547829160475213818032
Averages14.7162.86%10.533.365.4816.000.620.500.021.391.433.572.251.310.630.510.255.8011.220.050.360.971.270.53
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1993West Coast4611-0-04.001.001.005.00 3.00 1.00    1.003.00        
1994West Coast2143-0-13.251.753.006.250.250.50 0.75    0.250.25        
1995West Coast2122-0-02.500.505.007.500.50  2.00    0.501.00        
1996West Coast212215-0-79.822.456.4116.231.000.55 1.14    0.550.590.05       
1997West Coast212010-0-1010.102.655.5515.650.250.450.051.40    0.600.450.17       
1998West Coast21148-0-67.362.363.7111.070.360.360.140.500.862.931.001.070.290.290.46       
1999Port Adelaide62110-0-119.903.244.5714.480.900.570.051.050.574.192.431.140.760.620.355.529.430.100.240.571.19 
2000Port Adelaide6186-1-118.502.224.2212.720.940.72 1.170.563.002.440.780.780.61 5.676.890.060.560.610.47 
2001Port Adelaide62416-0-813.003.836.0419.040.670.63 1.331.634.042.921.170.540.460.366.8312.25 0.251.040.58 
2002Port Adelaide62014-0-612.355.007.0019.350.800.60 1.401.654.252.751.400.700.450.355.9513.250.050.551.402.60 
2003Port Adelaide62319-0-413.964.655.3519.300.430.43 1.911.833.872.831.610.780.480.556.5212.610.090.351.261.130.65
2004Port Adelaide62520-0-511.203.806.6417.840.520.360.042.162.363.361.881.640.720.560.234.7613.200.040.400.762.040.52
2005Fremantle17104-0-68.803.304.3013.100.200.10 1.301.201.700.601.400.500.20 4.908.40 0.101.200.400.40
2006Fremantle1721-0-18.504.006.0014.50 0.50 2.502.502.500.502.000.501.00 5.009.50 0.501.00  
Totals206129-1-76216969211283297127104528722456035320513010547829160475213818032
Averages14.7162.86%10.533.365.4816.000.620.500.021.391.433.572.251.310.630.510.255.8011.220.050.360.971.270.53
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals33333030292929292928
Kicks23232121212020201919
Marks121099888887
Handballs18131312121212121111
Goals5543333322
Behinds3332222222
Hit Outs11111     
Tackles5555544444
Rebounds6655444444
Inside 50s1412109888887
Clearances9877766666
Clangers7665444444
Frees4333322222
Frees Against3322222222
Contested Possessions15131211111110101010
Uncontested Possessions24232222222019191919
Contested Marks1111111   
Marks Inside 503322222222
One Percenters5544433333
Bounces10976655544
Goal Assists3322211111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Fremantle12 (5-0-7)105415516013.3322 18172271864 59103 21444
Port Adelaide131 (85-1-45)1521502746226717.3191712201195497332172936937770150175012417628
West Coast63 (39-0-24)54314932787013.81343136812411415313210       
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home94 (72-1-21)1064343517158116.826152211911027916286625029373798225688918
Away95 (51-0-44)951299526147715.5562463143102244167103594818401697426598811
Finals17 (6-0-11)154508523914.0646 251237241697 55109111133
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home128.4 (9740/7586)103.6 (9740/94)80.7 (7586/94)38.5 (2772/72)-29.4 (-618/21)
Away102.1 (8931/8746)94.0 (8931/95)92.1 (8746/95)37.1 (1892/51)-38.8 (-1707/44)
Finals88.7 (1398/1576)82.2 (1398/17)92.7 (1576/17)36.5 (219/6)-36.1 (-397/11)
Totals112.1 (20069/17908)97.4 (20069/206)86.9 (17908/206)37.9 (4883/129)-35.8 (-2722/76)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide15 (9-0-6)156529625216.80451202138291596366126  10241
Brisbane Bears2 (1-0-1)144112512.5022 2    13        
Brisbane Lions17 (8-0-9)191719728816.9412812019413220105985157 118123
Carlton13 (9-0-4)135427120615.8577 14144023977742112 115122
Collingwood12 (9-0-3)126436519115.9256 13164624181037428314755
Essendon13 (8-0-5)148506721516.54310 201444191256 40110 24256
Fitzroy2 (2-0-0)27963316.5032 2    21        
Fremantle12 (10-0-2)124418420817.33105 1893925156845485144102
Geelong13 (7-1-5)164507323718.2314912513503014149874135 31212 
Hawthorn15 (11-0-4)148378122915.278512420362421116361981416125
Kangaroos14 (3-0-11)132507720914.9386 16152718845 5798 467 
Melbourne15 (10-0-5)164417924316.20116 35173516141410255101228141
Port Adelaide2 (2-0-0)16662211.002    11 22        
Richmond9 (8-0-1)95245515016.677211681818783 457312772
St Kilda12 (8-0-4)105397117614.6786 141031191035 5394 2106 
Sydney16 (8-0-8)134407020412.75127 2210412411101224792 21421
West Coast9 (7-0-2)111263814916.5655 11173226116625295149131
Western Bulldogs15 (9-0-6)179678126017.33613 152141252088 56145 78193
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands12 (7-0-5)148466721517.9279 231950301956 761431414225
Football Park78 (58-1-19)907302442134917.2946422111111287183955541254158733247410317
Gabba11 (3-0-8)113376617916.2711611413251695435191 7391
Kardinia Park6 (3-0-3)73212810116.83731106231337233252 233 
M.C.G.21 (9-0-12)1935511330614.5799 362350302511114671392715193
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)12382020.0011 13 2 1  813 131 
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)15762121.002  2322511 616   31
Princes Park7 (2-0-5)5720248111.5723 102117343 1433 1431
S.C.G.10 (3-0-7)80274012012.0085 1062815467 3353 152 
Subiaco37 (27-0-10)3439820454714.782313143276038221917486136 31264
Victoria Park2 (2-0-0)184112914.50 1 23647  3       
W.A.C.A.11 (8-0-3)113365616915.3676 1428451065151711 5 
Waverley Park4 (2-0-2)4516287318.2523 6112134 45  1  
Western Oval2 (1-0-1)217133417.0013 2     3        
York Park3 (3-0-0)3113225317.671  359773  2233 144 
[Top]
West Coast - 1993
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Sydney11W464115 3 1    13         
 Totals1 (1-0-0)4115 3 1    13         
[Top]
West Coast - 1994
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2Fitzroy4W2110631311                 
3Hawthorn5L21  44   1               
4Melbourne11W21  55   2               
5Brisbane Bears12W2131 3 1      11         
 Totals4 (3-0-1)137122512 3    11         
[Top]
West Coast - 1995
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
6Melbourne5W213136   2    11         
7Sydney12W212 791  2     1         
 Totals2 (2-0-0)5110151  4    12         
[Top]
West Coast - 1996
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
8Essendon3L219461511      12         
9Geelong4L2193615   1    21         
10Carlton5L213 14   3               
11Melbourne6W2111 41512 2     1         
12North Melbourne7W2174411                   
13Sydney8W21104414        1          
14Hawthorn9W211846241  2     1         
15Adelaide10W2112361811 1    11         
16Collingwood11W2162612   2    11         
17St Kilda12W21103122231 1    11         
18Footscray13W215 813 1 1     1         
19Richmond14W211027172  2    1          
20Fitzroy15W2117332021 2    21         
21Fremantle16W211318212                  
22Brisbane Bears17L21113112221 2     2         
23Essendon18W21132122512 2    1          
24Geelong19L2111561711                 
25Carlton20W216 2811                 
26Melbourne21W2117610274  2      1        
27Sydney22L214148   1    1          
28CarltonQFW21821018   1               
29EssendonSFL2162511         1         
 Totals22 (15-0-7)216541413572212 25    12131        
[Top]
West Coast - 1997
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
30Hawthorn4W216 612  1     1          
31Melbourne5W21111718   2     1         
32Western Bulldogs6L21123517 2 1    1          
33Brisbane Lions7W218 3111  3    1          
34Richmond8L21937161  3               
35Essendon9W21142216        1          
36North Melbourne10L21104515   2               
37St Kilda11L215 16 1       1         
38Collingwood12W212113   1               
39Carlton13L215149   1               
40Adelaide14L2172613   1               
41Port Adelaide15W211444181       12         
42Sydney16L21114920   1    2          
43Fremantle18W215138   1     1         
44Hawthorn19W211371326 2 4    2          
45Melbourne20W211628241  2    1          
46Western Bulldogs21L2116752112 1     2         
47Brisbane Lions22W212081333   3     13        
48AdelaideQFL21112516 1 1    1          
49North MelbourneSFL2171411 1 1    11         
 Totals20 (10-0-10)2025311131359128    1293        
[Top]
West Coast - 1998
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
50North Melbourne1L2183412     3             
51Collingwood2W2117642121   102   3        
52Fremantle3W211125161  1251 11         
53Sydney4L215127 1   31212         
54St Kilda6L212146   211             
55Adelaide7L2162410 11  1 411         
56Carlton8W2111331411 1221            
57Geelong9W2111 1  11 1             
58Port Adelaide11W2122241    11 1          
59Hawthorn12W211  1   1               
60Collingwood17W211631026 1 13647  3        
61Fremantle18W21145822    2521           
62Sydney19L212 13     1             
63Western BulldogsQFL2174512    2221           
 Totals14 (8-0-6)1033352155552712411415446        
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 1999
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
64Sydney1W61041115  1 4 1 1 38      
65Fremantle2W64 3711   112 2 34      
66Brisbane Lions3W6146620311  63 2 21012 2    
67Geelong4L613641712 1 5221  513  12  
68Melbourne5L66128 1 2121 1  631  1  
69Adelaide6L641481  2  221  25      
70Western Bulldogs7L691615 1 1 5712  87  33  
71Carlton8W6231042711  21431 33424 134  
72St Kilda9L65138    1121 1 45  1   
73Kangaroos10L684917 1 1 32    79 1    
74Richmond11W63 47   1     2 53      
75West Coast12L64  4     12    24   1  
76Hawthorn13W673613   3 641 1 58      
77Sydney16W6832102    32    28 1    
78Fremantle17W612610222  11421  2814   5  
79Brisbane Lions18L6176623 1 226362  717  1   
80Geelong19L617462311 236412  716   2  
81Melbourne20W6132114 1 217 21  681 1   
82Adelaide21W616652111 1182 21 815  25  
83Western Bulldogs22L6103919   1 53222 713   2  
84KangaroosQFL6515101  1 161   72      
 Totals21 (10-0-11)208689630419121221288512416137116198251225  
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2000
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
85Fremantle2L62 35   1 12 11 24      
86Western Bulldogs3L66441011  221    56 2    
87Brisbane Lions4W6524921   12  1 45 2    
88Hawthorn5L617552211 1 84312 614  32  
89Carlton6L67129   1 2311  53  1   
90Melbourne8L69321131 2 3  1  37 1    
91Sydney9L61332152  2 54 2  97   1  
92Geelong10D6711822 2 3 1 2 26      
93St Kilda11L68351311 1 32111 68 13   
94Kangaroos12L6101313 1 1253  1 84   1  
95Collingwood13W683412   121121  66  1   
96West Coast14W610 71711 1 26121 126      
97Richmond15W611171811 2126111 611  13  
98Essendon16L6126517 1 2163    612  1   
99Fremantle17L67251211 2111231 7311    
100Western Bulldogs18W6714111  1 22    38   1  
101Brisbane Lions19L68331111  131    47 3    
102Adelaide22W6611016   1 432   87  1   
 Totals18 (6-1-11)15340762291713 21105444141411 102124110118  
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2001
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
103Brisbane Lions1W620752511  238 1 31115 111  
104Essendon2L67218   12231   44  2   
105Adelaide3W684614 1 11221 1 68   2  
106St Kilda4W62178291  11631   1019      
107Geelong5W623573051  112512231316 2    
108Western Bulldogs6W6114 11   12311   19 1    
109West Coast7W6131619 1 1 2512  712      
110Collingwood8L6613911  211 1  35      
111Melbourne9W6185624   2452312 817  1   
112Hawthorn10W67118   112 111 17  13  
113Sydney11L63347   2 23  1 26  1   
114Carlton12L6103919 2 1365 1  813  2   
115Kangaroos13L612382011 13 2 1  813 131  
116Fremantle14W61979281  4 974 1 1513      
117Richmond15W6143822 1 243321  814      
118Brisbane Lions16L612451711   521   612   2  
119Essendon17W69 41311  1421   211   1  
120Adelaide18W61281022   13431 1 1013  22  
121St Kilda19W612351711 11511   512  2   
122Geelong20W620592911 547321121119  52  
123Western Bulldogs21W613282111 2 414 1 516      
124West Coast22W6196625 1 11741   619 14   
125Brisbane LionsQFL6144822   3223 1  810  1   
126HawthornSFL6949181  11111   611      
 Totals24 (16-0-8)312921454571615 323997702813118164294 62514  
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2002
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
127Kangaroos1L61258202  12211   414 114  
128Melbourne2L613541711 5164   1314 137  
129St Kilda3W618682611 4486    818  36  
130Carlton4W6154183321 214633221022  31  
131Adelaide5W61941029    459 1 31016  12  
132West Coast6W615431821 1262222 612 114  
133Brisbane Lions7L6748153   1 11   410 1 2  
134Geelong8W6189112911 3254211 1120 111  
135Collingwood9W683614    12112  77  1   
136Hawthorn10W6112718   133432  109  44  
137Essendon11W683311 1 11522 2 47   10  
138Richmond12W61054142    5121  410 211  
139Western Bulldogs13W62112930 1 3472    623  26  
140Fremantle14W61161223 2 22344 1 617 232  
141Sydney15W614692311  3842 1 717 12   
142Kangaroos16L66517 1   1     16 11   
143Brisbane Lions22W654510     1211  47   2  
144CollingwoodQFL61023131  1141 1  581 1   
145EssendonSFW6157621   3 713   516      
146Brisbane LionsPFL6114516 1 113 1   412      
 Totals20 (14-0-6)2471001403871612 283385552814961192651112852  
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2003
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
147Hawthorn3W61123143    43    86 14 355
148Carlton4W61072121  1231 1  111  21177
149Adelaide5W6156924   234211  816  14 78
150Richmond6W61977261  113212  1015  2 192
151Melbourne7L61351124   11733 1 1015  11 67
152Kangaroos8W613411411 1243    57   1 76
153Essendon9W6175320   3 832   712  11363
154Collingwood10W6146620   325313 1613 111182
155Fremantle11W61771229 1 3 631  21019 1 1187
156St Kilda12W61376191  123321  613     82
157Sydney13W6183523 2 54642112814  1  93
158Geelong14L6111718   5124 3  713  21 93
159Western Bulldogs15W6219425 1  4344 1 917 1 1 84
160West Coast16W6166218 1  233   2214 213 74
161Brisbane Lions17W6102717   33133 21710   3 94
162Hawthorn18W61825232  14336 139141123 94
163Carlton19W6104717 1   221 1 413   2 81
164Melbourne20W6136518   2311422 613   1 76
165Richmond21W6122517   323511  8101 3 173
166Adelaide22W61787241  1263    717  11190
167SydneyQFL6101313   5 31111 48  51178
168EssendonSFW684210   132211  37    149
169CollingwoodPFL6153419 3 2174311 513 12 171
 Totals23 (19-0-4)3211071234441010 444289653718111115029028292615 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2004
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
170Essendon1W6148822 2 33611   222 2 9172
171West Coast2W61863211  36321 1 413  21 81
172Hawthorn3W6102717   25332   710 1  283
173Melbourne4L6122719   4323141 714   3 80
174Western Bulldogs5W6187523 3  25 11  222 323193
175Collingwood6W61571025    3562   816  14290
176Adelaide7L6101515   45212   113  15 92
177Kangaroos8L610211212  3 3 22  814     97
178Richmond9W671613  12 21 1  410   3 51
179Geelong10W615212271  21473 13819  12 92
180Brisbane Lions11L6114718   13321   412  12180
181Sydney12W611210211  12342 1 813  3  86
182Fremantle13W6946152  3142 1  311  12177
183St Kilda14W674916   1 3 2   611 1   51
184Carlton15W6196625   2362 1 2618  13 88
185Hawthorn16W6145721 2 465132  615 12  93
186West Coast17W61024141  24614 2 5101  4190
187Essendon18L61651026 2 4342111 719   4197
188Melbourne19W6924131  3322121 610  21177
189Western Bulldogs20W61576212  2322511 616   3162
190Collingwood21W6968171  21512 1 215 2  183
191Adelaide22W63147   21111 1 15     52
192GeelongQFW6932111  1 31121 56  12 42
193St KildaPFW62368   2 122 1 36     55
194Brisbane LionsGFW673310   111 1 1  10  1  31
 Totals25 (20-0-5)280951664461391545984474118145119330110195113 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
195Hawthorn9L176 28   2 1112  34     50
196Geelong10W17105212   212 1   57  1  56
197Brisbane Lions11L17157621   214131  812 12 266
198Sydney12L1794615   11311   411  2  62
199Kangaroos13L171485191   3212 1 316     73
200Adelaide14L17103515   211111  511  13 76
201Western Bulldogs15W1783311   121 11  48  1 151
202Carlton16W17813111  111 3 1 48  31158
203West Coast20L1761713   22211   85  1  53
204St Kilda21W172146 1         52  1  45
 Totals10 (4-0-6)88334313121 13121761452 4984 11244 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2006
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
205Kangaroos8W17105919   433 2 2 613  1  63
206Brisbane Lions9L1773310 1 122121  46 11  64
 Totals2 (1-0-1)1781229 1 5551412 1019 12   
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]