[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Brad Crouch

Born:14-Jan-1994 (Debut:19y 82d Last:28y 154d)

Height:186 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Adelaide2147-0-71586118534345 622244492898611422732886
2014Adelaide2115-0-612526147272561612240563086 114156121796
2016Adelaide21610-0-61552621336841 10219447554152041741901 1337
2017Adelaide22013-0-723756324561810 137348311771251432532901316313
2019Adelaide22210-0-123386532766511121111418611782231414243389371446
2020Adelaide2123-0-91362012826421 451536594915141123135 15 2
2021St Kilda5209-0-112485627952775 1093163988723245224286 42316
2022St Kilda5138-0-51614219435551 83153977552217 159189  719
Totals12865-0-631558352179733554641271019943564845614011733140418629191032955
Averages16.0050.78%12.172.7514.0426.210.360.320.025.551.553.405.063.561.090.910.2710.9714.550.070.150.800.230.43
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Adelaide2147-0-711.294.3613.2124.500.290.36 4.431.573.143.502.000.640.570.438.1416.210.210.140.570.570.43
2014Adelaide2115-0-611.362.3613.3624.730.450.550.095.552.003.645.092.730.730.55 10.3614.180.090.181.550.820.55
2016Adelaide21610-0-69.691.6313.3123.000.250.06 6.381.192.754.693.380.941.250.2910.8811.880.06 0.810.190.44
2017Adelaide22013-0-711.852.8016.2028.050.400.50 6.851.704.155.853.551.250.700.1812.6514.500.050.150.800.150.65
2019Adelaide22210-0-1215.362.9514.8630.230.500.550.055.051.863.915.323.731.050.640.6411.0517.680.140.320.640.180.27
2020Adelaide2123-0-911.331.6710.6722.000.170.08 3.751.253.004.924.081.251.170.0810.2511.25 0.080.42 0.17
2021St Kilda5209-0-1112.402.8013.9526.350.350.25 5.451.553.154.904.351.151.200.2511.2014.30 0.201.150.050.30
2022St Kilda5138-0-512.383.2314.9227.310.380.08 6.381.153.005.924.231.691.31 12.2314.54  0.540.080.69
Totals12865-0-631558352179733554641271019943564845614011733140418629191032955
Averages16.0050.78%12.172.7514.0426.210.360.320.025.551.553.405.063.561.090.910.2710.9714.550.070.150.800.230.43
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals43424039383636363635
Kicks27262121201918181817
Marks7666665555
Handballs29292423232222202020
Goals3222221111
Behinds2222222221
Hit Outs11        
Tackles161211101010101099
Rebounds5544444444
Inside 50s11877666666
Clearances111111101010101099
Clangers111099988777
Frees5443333333
Frees Against4433333333
Contested Possessions21201918181717171717
Uncontested Possessions25242423232322212121
Contested Marks111111111 
Marks Inside 501111111111
One Percenters5333333222
Bounces2222222221
Goal Assists3222222111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide95 (48-0-47)11492541324247326.033435251815333347331495762810211387915732740
St Kilda33 (17-0-16)4099847388226.73126 1924610217514245415383475 430215
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home62 (32-0-30)781159901168227.131821 33810021535521466471972891349411425
Away61 (30-0-31)720177828154825.382617233795196266225656514615890510571529
Finals5 (3-0-2)57166812525.0023 35424271795 6159  5 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home114.9 (5389/4692)86.9 (5389/62)75.7 (4692/62)45.8 (1465/32)-25.6 (-768/30)
Away103.7 (5356/5165)87.8 (5356/61)84.7 (5165/61)39.0 (1169/30)-31.5 (-978/31)
Finals117.5 (503/428)100.6 (503/5)85.6 (428/5)53.0 (159/3)-42.0 (-84/2)
Totals109.4 (11248/10285)87.9 (11248/128)80.4 (10285/128)43.0 (2793/65)-29.0 (-1830/63)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide2 (1-0-1)296386733.502  92791143 3332  3 2
Brisbane Lions8 (5-0-3)1032411321627.004314413353329118491118 36110
Carlton5 (3-0-2)69166513426.8032 2772124196524484 1613
Collingwood6 (3-0-3)71148415525.83 2 43719251857263901 541
Essendon6 (2-0-4)57157212921.5023 2451926132425376 24 1
Fremantle7 (5-0-2)872311620329.00 1 3314253430118 80120 1615
Geelong12 (4-0-8)1533615330625.5047 782036613816103128165228 2
Gold Coast7 (6-0-1)791912520429.1413 5491635231131861122 533
Greater Western Sydney5 (5-0-0)62177313527.0054 2422522115225575  522
Hawthorn6 (3-0-3)751611018530.833  301328472675 81105 13 2
Melbourne6 (4-0-2)74189216627.6741 38131233225456995 1514
North Melbourne9 (5-0-4)911811720823.113  6417263327492791311 1443
Port Adelaide13 (5-0-8)1653215732224.7747 58184072581416214216615854
Richmond8 (4-0-4)1122311322528.1322 451630634011831121111 5 4
St Kilda5 (4-0-1)57125711422.80 1 27618331291 56531 511
Sydney7 (2-0-5)76229517124.4313 3492523225826697 13 4
West Coast10 (2-0-8)1412814728828.8062 481937534011103114160 1924
Western Bulldogs6 (2-0-4)57137012721.172 130916221736 5272 134 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval47 (26-0-21)583101667125026.601619 24472172271177503813565642310321119
Bellerive Oval3 (1-0-2)378377424.671  17101271414 23531 721
Carrara8 (6-0-2)932311721026.2533 521120312611518012211532
Cazaly's Stadium2 (0-0-2)312296030.001  1135111654 2726  2  
Docklands22 (10-0-12)2476130955625.2756 13329691236725203251299 11828
Eureka Stadium1 (0-0-1)7 172424.00  131315 2 1113     
Football Park8 (4-0-4)923310119324.1324 32132329191535813522353
Gabba7 (3-0-4)96228618226.002313711322926107279101 25 9
Kardinia Park5 (0-0-5)58145411222.4022 2991319146514164114  
M.C.G.11 (7-0-4)1403916030027.2733 771536624513142114180111465
Manuka Oval1 (1-0-0)122112323.002  4134412 1211  1 1
Marrara Oval2 (2-0-0)306265628.004  12731233 42628 11  
Perth Stadium3 (1-0-2)407418127.001  1329122265 3445     
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)3713458227.331  1851012103323146  3 2
Subiaco4 (2-0-2)47168112832.002  2110202184324580  6 5
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)85162424.0011 7 54 1  717  2  
[Top]
Adelaide - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Brisbane Lions2W2731118   3 41211 910  1  78
2Port Adelaide3L292918   3 313   6121  1 80
3Western Bulldogs4W211211221  6 441 1 714   2 73
4Sydney11L2941019 1 32222   415 1   81
5Gold Coast14W21461731   622513 11416  1 183
6West Coast15L21551126   23144 2 917    178
7Collingwood16L2137922 1 7133 1  6171  1 84
8Geelong17W213310231  31422 1 4191    81
9Fremantle18L2951928   51241   820  2 188
10Port Adelaide19L2961928 2 522811 21117 1  179
11North Melbourne20W21161526   55232   917  32 80
12Western Bulldogs21L2931322   42341   812  12 84
13Melbourne22W21551631 1 5 554 11824    187
14West Coast23W214415292  537343221117    181
 Totals14 (7-0-7)1586118534345 622244492898611422732886 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
15↓Geelong1L251712   52 1211 39  2  56
16Port Adelaide2L2165723 2 54334 1 616 1 1 69
17Port Adelaide15W2172112811 13465 1 1216  11 86
18Greater Western Sydney16W285162411 7 54 1  717  2  87
19Hawthorn17L21112940   2359521 2121  1 192
20Collingwood18W2911625   9 362 1 1213   2 84
21West Coast19L210120302  532611  1315  32189
22Brisbane Lions20W21431630 2181652   1020 12 287
23Richmond21L2142822   713943  174  1 188
24North Melbourne22L211311221  85534 1 8151 52190
25St Kilda23W2102616   4 441   510   1 93
 Totals11 (5-0-6)12526147272561612240563086 114156121796 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
26North Melbourne1L2122820   9213723 913  1 177
27Port Adelaide2W214 9231  3 3611  1110   2167
28Western Bulldogs7L262814   4 14    68     63
29Geelong8L272714   711461  104     68
30North Melbourne14W2111920   91433 1 910     68
31Melbourne15W2911726   9117613 1314  3 172
32Carlton16W214415291  7337412 1119  2 172
33Collingwood17W21111829 1 102532  21612     72
34Geelong18L2921221   7 3411  1291 1  71
35Essendon19W2922231   41545 3 1120    175
36Brisbane Lions20W212222341  624943121616   1 74
37Fremantle21W21121829   535411  1118  1 272
38Port Adelaide22W24 1317   4 24413 106  2  72
39West Coast23L211210211  7114511 129     75
40North MelbourneEFW27 1522   5136211 1012  2  66
41SydneySFL2831018   6123312 710  1  70
 Totals16 (10-0-6)1552621336841 10219447554152041741901 1337 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Gold Coast5W21312033 2 813343  1716  12 72
43Richmond6W210 1626   63493 1 1412    168
44North Melbourne7L212 1224   52426 3 520     69
45Melbourne8L2821826   32266   1413  1 266
46Brisbane Lions9W210419291  42533   1117  2 372
47Fremantle10W21221830 1 6368632 1612 111276
48Geelong11L21151728   72457 3 1016     76
49St Kilda12W2911524 1 8 4742  13101 1 175
50Hawthorn14L210 19291  114310611 1810     75
51Carlton15W21451630 1 1015631 21019 12  84
52Western Bulldogs16W21549241  734312  915 11  70
53Melbourne17W29318271  73 522 11313     82
54Geelong18W21431529   71210411 1412     70
55Port Adelaide20W215514291  8159 3  1414  1 175
56Essendon21W28112201  4142    813  1  72
57Sydney22L21221426 2 6 312   816    176
58West Coast23L21352942   636102 1 1525  3 185
59Greater Western SydneyQFW2164112711 8111333  1014  1 178
60GeelongPFW21751229 2 10 58641 1712  1  76
61RichmondGFL29420291  61373 1 1711     72
 Totals20 (13-0-7)23756324561810 137348311771251432532901316313 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
62Hawthorn1L213615282  233532  1019 1   75
63Sydney2W215511261  5 3251 11013    182
64Geelong3L2184173511 62282 121121 11 178
65North Melbourne4L27217241  4 311   418     65
66Gold Coast5W21312336   612352  14211 1 180
67St Kilda6W21751330   2351122  1413     78
68Fremantle7W21122031   4236511 1217     79
69Port Adelaide8W21012030 1 62424 1 1218  2 182
70Brisbane Lions9L21861432 1 744863 21318 1  182
71West Coast10L22621339 1 12875 1 1022 1   78
72Melbourne11W22138293  543711 31315 11  82
73Greater Western Sydney12W2152153012 3 473  11316   2 79
74Richmond13W22731643 1 24610511317241 1  83
75Geelong15L2184927 2 5264211 719  1  76
76Port Adelaide16L2145923   51633 1 717 1   87
77Gold Coast17W21021525 1 161235 1 9151 11 73
78Essendon18L21941635 1 71592  21123 11  80
79Carlton19L2162143011 2254432 720  21176
80St Kilda20W21431529   7317221 1414  2  78
81West Coast21L217118351  6 5682  1518     81
82Collingwood22L21221224   7333421 915  1  78
83Western Bulldogs23L27 1724  131315 2 1113     77
 Totals22 (10-0-12)3386532766511121111418611782231414243389371446 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
84Sydney1L210 1020   4165413 128     77
85Port Adelaide2L211214251  41 7811 177 12  88
86Gold Coast3L2911322   6215431 139     82
87Brisbane Lions4L2202424   3253422 1112    283
88Fremantle5L21531328   4246411 919     85
89West Coast6L2143923   2135522 914     75
90St Kilda7L271815   6 4433  106  2  79
91Essendon8L23 25   2  12   23     23
92Hawthorn15W213 1427   41486 3 1213     72
93Greater Western Sydney16W21142031   2 241  11317  1  83
94Carlton17W21236181  412321  412     72
95Richmond18L21111526 1 4458611 1115     74
 Totals12 (3-0-9)1362012826421 451536594915141123135 15 2 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
96Essendon3L57381512 5124211 104 11  73
97West Coast4W51331326 1 1212612 11512  3  77
98Richmond5L51141425   4 247 1 1115  1 183
99Port Adelaide6L5102818     265 1 88 1   72
100Hawthorn7W51341932   41772   1023  2  86
101Gold Coast8W511419301  51462   920  1  82
102Geelong9L51321528 1 9245221 1315  1  73
103Western Bulldogs10L5921221   6316913 1110  1  80
104North Melbourne11W514212261  10144   21214  1  79
105Sydney12L51452438   745721111423  2 184
106Adelaide13L516120361  6235531 1915  2  80
107Richmond15W5175825   72451033 1016  2  76
108Collingwood16W51211628   4 266 2 1016  31174
109Brisbane Lions17W59314231  312 4 2 515 11 180
110Port Adelaide18L52111536 1 93411954 2014     77
111West Coast19L582917   22225 1 511     72
112Carlton20L51321427   4 646 1 1214    182
113Sydney21W5831624   3143412 1112    167
114Geelong22L51529242  53 523 1911 1   83
115Fremantle23W51451428   433241  1018  2  76
 Totals20 (9-0-11)2485627952775 1093163988723245224286 42316 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
116Collingwood1L51421327   6134423 1017  1  86
117Fremantle2W51541429   5 24944 1416     74
118Richmond3W513416291  9131123  1514    182
119Hawthorn4W51551429   716842  1019    179
120Gold Coast5W5941827   712102 1 1015    184
121Greater Western Sydney6W512211232  4134412 1211  1 189
122Port Adelaide7L5151924   51261123 811     83
123Melbourne8L51241527   931331  816   1 81
124Geelong9W51332336 1 745522  1818  1 181
125Adelaide10W513518311  3 44612 1417  1 286
126North Melbourne11W5621824   9  821  1312  2 180
127Brisbane Lions13L513113261  10154422 1610    189
128Essendon14L51151223   213621  1113  1  84
 Totals13 (8-0-5)1614219435551 83153977552217 159189  719 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]