[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Tom Bellchambers

Born:9-Jul-1989 (Debut:18y 334d Last:30y 58d)

Height:202 cm Weight:108 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2008Essendon4430-0-3781724  246133513 5191 2  
2009Essendon4463-0-311152536125582281056 1521239  
2010Essendon4450-0-521232445125682721428 1727553  
2011Essendon44134-1-8684472140822761851322301919 8755221123 5
2012Essendon44167-0-911377731861010448215263734211949688231237 6
2013Essendon21811-0-711372721852811395236192734262151028230292917
2014Essendon283-1-441293374351201459618413 35415716 3
2015Essendon2104-0-65236469822247158101725917 38588324 3
2017Essendon2147-0-7865565151944603813303143192928477181030 4
2018Essendon22011-0-913874912298865629263556492226 124104291480 3
2019Essendon2167-0-91055275180644073023226048282721187415954 5
Totals12957-2-707554855931348765031442109617626931015618813721646158103307136
Averages11.7344.96%5.853.764.6010.450.590.3924.371.630.741.362.092.401.211.460.105.595.011.220.802.380.010.28
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2008Essendon4430-0-32.332.675.678.00  8.002.000.331.001.001.670.331.00 1.676.330.33 0.67  
2009Essendon4463-0-31.832.504.176.000.170.339.171.330.330.331.331.670.831.00 2.503.500.330.501.50  
2010Essendon4450-0-54.204.604.809.000.200.4011.201.600.401.400.402.800.401.60 3.405.401.001.000.60  
2011Essendon44134-1-85.233.385.5410.770.620.1521.231.380.381.001.692.311.461.46 6.694.231.690.851.77 0.38
2012Essendon44167-0-97.064.814.5611.630.630.6328.001.310.311.632.312.131.311.190.256.005.501.440.752.31 0.38
2013Essendon21811-0-76.284.004.0010.281.560.6121.941.280.331.061.501.891.441.170.285.674.561.671.611.610.060.39
2014Essendon283-1-45.133.634.139.250.380.6315.001.750.631.130.752.250.501.63 4.385.130.630.882.00 0.38
2015Essendon2104-0-65.203.604.609.800.200.2024.701.500.801.001.702.500.901.70 3.805.800.800.302.40 0.30
2017Essendon2147-0-76.143.934.6410.790.640.2932.862.710.932.142.213.071.362.070.156.005.501.290.712.14 0.29
2018Essendon22011-0-96.903.704.5511.450.400.4032.801.451.301.752.802.451.101.30 6.205.201.450.704.00 0.15
2019Essendon2167-0-96.563.254.6911.250.380.2525.441.881.441.383.753.001.751.690.137.384.630.940.563.38 0.31
Totals12957-2-707554855931348765031442109617626931015618813721646158103307136
Averages11.7344.96%5.853.764.6010.450.590.3924.371.630.741.362.092.401.211.460.105.595.011.220.802.380.010.28
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals21202018181717171616
Kicks16131212121110101010
Marks101099987777
Handballs1210109999998
Goals5433222222
Behinds3222221111
Hit Outs55494846454544414040
Tackles5555444444
Rebounds4443333332
Inside 50s5544444333
Clearances6666555555
Clangers7666666655
Frees5443333333
Frees Against5444444444
Contested Possessions13121212121211111010
Uncontested Possessions121111111111101099
Contested Marks6444333333
Marks Inside 506443322222
One Percenters8777666665
Bounces1         
Goal Assists3221111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home60 (31-0-29)34626030765310.8836261369825081118139698753403228556134119
Away66 (26-2-38)39121727666710.11392317061224592144161839583633126946167 16
Finals3 (0-0-3)18810289.33116961371046 1812416 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home100.9 (5537/5487)92.3 (5537/60)91.4 (5487/60)37.7 (1170/31)-38.6 (-1120/29)
Away95.0 (5773/6075)87.5 (5773/66)92.0 (6075/66)32.6 (847/26)-30.2 (-1149/38)
Finals60.0 (198/330)66.0 (198/3)110.0 (330/3) -44.0 (-132/3)
Totals96.8 (11508/11892)89.2 (11508/129)92.2 (11892/129)35.4 (2017/57)-34.3 (-2401/70)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (3-0-2)241515397.80211296111101467 20183214  
Brisbane Lions7 (5-0-2)5028287811.142115884172119159 42377317 3
Carlton8 (4-2-2)412631729.001425116981425816 36337316 1
Collingwood11 (2-0-9)80476414413.097325025141223271515 746516535 3
Fremantle7 (4-0-3)3624417711.003220014461922817 48337526 1
Geelong7 (1-0-6)382123618.7153143869111467 3328873 1
Gold Coast4 (4-0-0)3719225914.7536114133411134623426486  
Greater Western Sydney8 (6-0-2)492329789.75752171161219161312243326920 3
Hawthorn10 (3-0-7)52474810010.009419712782113106 5847191121 3
Melbourne7 (2-0-5)413025669.4354126124101214911 3533961514
North Melbourne8 (3-0-5)5036368610.7554207691414177122483915617 5
Port Adelaide4 (4-0-0)3219296115.25721131011113154832734669 1
Richmond11 (4-0-7)53426611910.8233299191112213017182646315632  
St Kilda9 (6-0-3)51365110211.336220615515231910102525311622 2
Sydney10 (1-0-9)452532777.704428717491120914 483111527 3
West Coast9 (4-0-5)533336899.89521401161119211114 4348101219 4
Western Bulldogs4 (1-0-3)2314174010.002 10772771146 1626438 2
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara3 (3-0-0)3114104113.671595924982222418344  
Docklands53 (28-0-25)31122725756810.7237201224693480107106586672902897357112 20
Football Park4 (2-0-2)241113379.25321217110141558 19183112  
Gabba2 (2-0-0)13692211.00  433 74652 13103 6  
M.C.G.45 (15-2-28)26417422548910.87221610928346519011958712262229602611519
Perth Stadium4 (1-0-3)3617185413.504181765151278 30285417  
S.C.G.5 (0-0-5)221114367.2031149133351469 2514539 2
Stadium Australia2 (0-0-2)5410157.50 168  13323 871 7  
Subiaco5 (2-0-3)14617316.20  91111481359 1811218 2
Sydney Showground6 (4-0-2)351520559.176418083111414810232223717 3
[Top]
Essendon - 2008
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn11L442224   1 11 1  13     34
2Western Bulldogs21L4443711  83 1 3 2 1101    70
3St Kilda22L441389  1621122 1 36  2  82
 Totals3 (0-0-3)781724  246133513 5191 2   
[Top]
Essendon - 2009
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
4Hawthorn7W4443261110   1 3  43121  31
5St Kilda8L44 233  6 1  1 1  3  1  28
6Richmond9W442246 171  111  3311   44
7Geelong10L44 122  41       11     29
8St Kilda20W4445913  133 233 1 49  5  74
9Fremantle21L441256  1531 3514 32  2  62
 Totals6 (3-0-3)11152536125582281056 1521239   
[Top]
Essendon - 2010
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
10Geelong12L4454813 112 1112   5811   67
11Hawthorn13L4456491 1231      54211  79
12Adelaide14L444448  152 2 613 26  1  79
13Melbourne15L443469 182 114 4 26 11  76
14West Coast16L444526  91 3 211 3322   63
 Totals5 (0-0-5)21232445125682721428 1727553   
[Top]
Essendon - 2011
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
15Sydney2L442257  31  1 2 2 521 3  84
16St Kilda3W44933121 412 2412  832 3 192
17Carlton4D44725121 231112221 92211  95
18Collingwood5L44765121 181  211  56211 184
19Gold Coast6W44651218211941 2524 108142  83
20West Coast7W44547121 11 1 1322 66131 279
21Brisbane Lions8W4496514  221 32431 963 4  85
22Richmond9L442379  251 1 212 561 3  77
23↓Melbourne11L443336  11  11313 522 1  53
24North Melbourne13L4464511 1231121322 1024    90
25Hawthorn14L44745121 18212412  66111  93
26Collingwood19L4442591 212  2 1  72211  99
27West Coast22L441 56  133  13 2 24  2 189
 Totals13 (4-1-8)684472140822761851322301919 8755221123 5 
[Top]
Essendon - 2012
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
28Gold Coast3W4453611113331112 1 83111  98
29Carlton4W4485311  281  312  661    87
30Collingwood5L4485614  271113441 1032 3  83
31Brisbane Lions6W44139821 1261 53332 91111  188
32West Coast7W44766131 22  133 3 48213  91
33Richmond8W4459813 2203  11   410221  81
34Greater Western Sydney9W441243153123  115242113225 190
35Melbourne10L446339  181 2211  45    186
36↓Sydney11L444315 171 112 1 231 4  38
37Port Adelaide16W448351321343 45312 681 3  87
38Geelong17L448621031353 11 2  5514  187
39Hawthorn18L4413910  261 142 2 641 1 191
40Adelaide19L447218  46112522  611 6  91
41North Melbourne20L4499514  4811311 12684 4 193
42Carlton21L446428 229 112422 53212  92
43Richmond22L4463511  261 21 2  471 4  91
 Totals16 (7-0-9)11377731861010448215263734211949688231237 6 
[Top]
Essendon - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
44Adelaide1W2523811261 24413 53112  83
45Melbourne2W2973124 211  1121 662231 87
46Fremantle3W23247  331  1311 61212  85
47St Kilda4W210641421162 24222295321  84
48Collingwood5W28571521323 21442 96313 186
49Greater Western Sydney6W26461211101 1 121 57122  83
50Geelong7L21044141 311323311 78311  89
51Brisbane Lions8L246482 19111 11  45122 188
52Richmond9W21367  25   1212 251    92
53Sydney10L2632811372   1   53221 183
54↓West Coast14W23  3  91 21 1  2     146
55Port Adelaide15W2101071751111  13113611361 187
56Western Bulldogs16W2955142 293 22231 6722   87
57Greater Western Sydney17W2413711252 22221 51 1  190
58Hawthorn18L2764112215   3 1  102422 186
59Collingwood19L282513111911122 2 751 2  79
60West Coast20L2333611112   111 43131  81
61North Melbourne21L273292 26 121222 44 16  89
 Totals18 (11-0-7)11372721852811395236192734262151028230292917 
[Top]
Essendon - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
62Sydney9L2634101 293121111 74111 192
63Richmond11W2428121 121 113 2 66 13  86
64Greater Western Sydney12W22468 1161211    27 24  79
65Melbourne13L275411 31431 2 1  74221 187
66↓Adelaide14W23436  91 1 2 1 24  1  51
67Sydney19L21223  1311  4 4  3  2  80
68Carlton23D2105212  184 2 614 57  3 174
69North MelbourneEFL284412119  21211 66211  78
 Totals8 (3-1-4)41293374351201459618413 35415716 3 
[Top]
Essendon - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
70Sydney1L23258 137   3121 35  4  89
71Hawthorn2W2369121 27212 3 3 49112 179
72Carlton3W235710 12811 2312 6321   79
73Collingwood4L286715  24412 6 4 312  5 185
74St Kilda5W2106414  231 31111 3111 1  82
75Fremantle6L26239  213 22222 54  2  86
76North Melbourne7L232581 16 2 11   53113  88
77Brisbane Lions8W2103212  28211633  651 3 184
78Richmond9L23247  2711 23 2 251 4  76
79↓Geelong10L232 3  1611  2 2 111    40
 Totals10 (4-0-6)5236469822247158101725917 38588324 3 
[Top]
Essendon - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
80Melbourne6L277291 332141111 65313  79
81Richmond10L23269  4042 1434 731 1  84
82Greater Western Sydney11L2956152 403 33413 68123  85
83Port Adelaide12W273916  235133725 871 2  87
84Sydney14L264391 251121 3  55111  84
85Brisbane Lions15L26339  26 134222 551 3  89
86Collingwood16W2622821294122211 35123  87
87St Kilda17W2846142 26511311  86121  86
88North Melbourne18W273310 1342235624 821 1 186
89Western Bulldogs19L23325  371121211 341 5 191
90Carlton20W21278  313 1 3 2 17  1  83
91Gold Coast22W2166420 2342135411213821   84
92Fremantle23W261010161 381 32111 811314 186
93SydneyEFL21123  4451  6 4 311 2 185
 Totals14 (7-0-7)865565151944603813303143192928477181030 4 
[Top]
Essendon - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
94Adelaide1W253491 331 41 2  54114  85
95Fremantle2L2625112 1631 2313 84115  82
96Western Bulldogs3L273310  33 1244 2 65 13 181
97Port Adelaide4W273815  451 442   781 3  80
98Collingwood5L265713  20 1 11 1 491 7  88
99Hawthorn7L21288201 32 413521 128613  83
100Carlton8L26139 15533342 1 42  8  85
101Geelong9W26228 124 132423 5211   73
102Greater Western Sydney10W231 3  452 33111 31  5 177
103Richmond11L2115617  392416351 1172 5  87
104Brisbane Lions12W24 48  212 42221 44  2  81
105West Coast14W29741311222211312 58324  75
106North Melbourne15W254491 282112    4511   84
107Collingwood16L294615  2814 3413 773 3  79
108Gold Coast17W2105 10 2284  321  37 23  77
109Fremantle18W2104515 1492115414 105114  92
110Sydney19W284311 134  21    63316  89
111Hawthorn20L253271 403 1321  71217  84
112St Kilda21W2331013 125 12321  58113 193
113Richmond22L2677131 391223513 862 5  89
 Totals20 (11-0-9)13874912298865629263556492226 124104291480 3 
[Top]
Essendon - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
114Greater Western Sydney1L25 27 131 114221 52     82
115St Kilda2L2644101 40 123634 122315  83
116Melbourne3W261410  213224432 55  6 294
117Brisbane Lions4W24126  1611 4413 51  3  71
118North Melbourne5W257813 123 1122 2 59222 384
119Collingwood6L295918  18533411  1251 2  83
120Geelong7L2625111 212 24311 931 2  74
121Sydney8L2815131 304 14331 1221 3  80
122Fremantle9W242913 12811 4412 86 17  86
123Richmond10L21045151 3942546322125326  84
124Carlton11W2 222  3933 14 4  3  1  78
125Hawthorn13W266391117   2    37123  84
126West Coast14L21255171 271336422 811 15  81
127Greater Western Sydney15W284311  2723 5131 632 1  56
128Collingwood23L275512  143213221 75  5  74
129West CoastEFL293413  161 16231 951 3  90
 Totals16 (7-0-9)1055275180644073023226048282721187415954 5 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]