[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Nick Davis

Born:30-Mar-1980 (Debut:18y 363d Last:28y 28d)

Height:184 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1999Collingwood19163-0-131174354171591910419241111 571225564 
2000Collingwood19144-0-1014276692111382103343914102161144916129 
2001Collingwood192111-0-102421151003423615 2740642419195511622513291830 
2002Collingwood192012-0-815684391953122315849112959275117828162 
2003Sydney22415-0-92119110531632191352963393289 119189827261412
2004Sydney2125-0-7673437104217 9416151566141644143 4
2005Sydney22316-0-721095892993821 2922493232512 10818611321093
2006Sydney21710-0-7160927423423181341844253479 7815610338103
2007Sydney2189-1-813969732123312 2312412428841781375281299
2008Sydney230-1-22115123334 4291814 11223821 
Totals16885-2-811465714652211723513581951784191892358071107441362762201138831
Averages16.8051.19%8.724.253.8812.601.400.800.051.161.062.491.131.400.480.420.064.438.110.451.310.670.520.32
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1999Collingwood19163-0-137.312.693.3810.690.310.560.060.560.632.560.561.500.690.69 3.567.630.310.310.380.25 
2000Collingwood19144-0-1010.145.434.9315.070.930.570.140.712.363.070.641.000.710.140.074.3610.290.641.140.860.64 
2001Collingwood192111-0-1011.525.484.7616.291.710.71 1.291.903.051.140.900.900.240.245.5210.710.621.380.861.43 
2002Collingwood192012-0-87.804.201.959.751.551.100.150.750.402.450.551.450.250.450.123.755.850.401.400.800.10 
2003Sydney22415-0-98.793.794.3813.171.330.790.041.461.212.631.631.330.330.38 4.967.880.331.131.080.580.50
2004Sydney2125-0-75.582.833.088.671.750.58 0.750.331.331.251.250.500.500.093.425.330.331.170.25 0.33
2005Sydney22316-0-79.134.133.8713.001.650.91 1.260.962.131.391.390.220.52 4.708.090.481.390.430.390.13
2006Sydney21710-0-79.415.414.3513.761.351.060.062.001.062.591.472.000.410.53 4.599.180.591.940.470.590.18
2007Sydney2189-1-87.723.834.0611.781.830.67 1.280.672.281.331.560.440.220.064.337.610.281.560.670.500.50
2008Sydney230-1-27.005.004.0011.001.001.33 1.330.673.000.332.670.331.33 3.677.331.002.670.670.33 
Totals16885-2-811465714652211723513581951784191892358071107441362762201138831
Averages16.8051.19%8.724.253.8812.601.400.800.051.161.062.491.131.400.480.420.064.438.110.451.310.670.520.32
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals30252424242423232222
Kicks22191817171616161616
Marks14111110999998
Handballs11999888888
Goals5544444444
Behinds4333333333
Hit Outs11111111  
Tackles6444333333
Rebounds6554444443
Inside 50s10777666666
Clearances6655544444
Clangers6665554444
Frees3322222222
Frees Against3222222222
Contested Possessions131110101099888
Uncontested Possessions23181616151515151514
Contested Marks3322222222
Marks Inside 506554444433
One Percenters4333333332
Bounces6554333333
Goal Assists2222211111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Collingwood71 (30-0-41)65731826291912.9485546619119753864527830960835785245 
Sydney97 (55-2-40)808396390119812.35150812134872221361493544243575441142614331
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home78 (41-0-37)68234230598712.651126639286201861123541334664542106464215
Away76 (35-2-39)67432230497812.87102624928419185100412673326322898594214
Finals14 (9-0-5)109504315210.86217111827182344 6685616842
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home108.8 (7490/6882)96.0 (7490/78)88.2 (6882/78)37.4 (1533/41)-25.0 (-925/37)
Away100.8 (7009/6951)92.2 (7009/76)91.5 (6951/76)33.1 (1160/35)-28.3 (-1102/39)
Finals106.7 (1154/1082)82.4 (1154/14)77.3 (1082/14)18.7 (168/9)-19.2 (-96/5)
Totals104.9 (15653/14915)93.2 (15653/168)88.8 (14915/168)33.7 (2861/85)-26.2 (-2123/81)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide10 (3-0-7)101473413513.501012 91430131643 48846116 3
Brisbane Lions12 (6-1-5)97544314011.67127 51121161254 4991313124 
Carlton13 (8-0-5)115535216712.85169 1715331620104 58110617974
Collingwood6 (2-0-4)381821599.8381 11764822 1739163 2
Essendon15 (5-0-10)118586318112.071792168321123137 671169181141
Fremantle9 (8-0-1)88315414215.781211 121229181644 588349963
Geelong7 (3-0-4)74332910314.71104171325151434 396239392
Hawthorn12 (7-0-5)101543713811.502612 1382551835 53851529963
Melbourne11 (7-0-4)84393511910.82209117336101566148783159144
North Melbourne12 (4-1-7)110575216213.50196 132624111552552103517731
Port Adelaide8 (4-0-4)7132249511.8810121910235543 276459106 
Richmond13 (6-0-7)122634917113.1525131141034141347253116623733
St Kilda9 (6-0-3)89403712614.0015711682816132624279213663
Sydney5 (2-0-3)4928257414.8035 36145843 24521348 
West Coast16 (7-0-9)10745511589.881711 181725152446 6297312452
Western Bulldogs10 (7-0-3)101624614714.701571151034151575 4710341647 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands27 (16-1-10)22412912434812.8930171302778323413145118227103310206
Football Park12 (5-0-7)111463014111.75141218193010641 47866101452
Gabba4 (2-1-1)3213245614.0053 25577   21342521 
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)161172311.5021 33411012 7151412 
M.C.G.54 (21-0-33)47121918865912.20834645045138386531192239429307644332
Manuka Oval5 (3-0-2)4922237214.4064 7128561 221471563 
Princes Park2 (1-0-1)29893819.0022 459352  1124 3122
S.C.G.36 (24-0-12)34917616751614.335738254401086153191711833372056211713
Stadium Australia15 (10-0-5)10558421479.80236 2312221930713 5293519813
Subiaco8 (2-0-6)6023298911.13135 1289121513 375018543
Victoria Park2 (0-0-2)16782412.00   2261312 716  1  
Waverley Park1 (1-0-0)32144.00 1   2 1   14 1   
[Top]
Collingwood - 1999
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn1L1941481  111 1   35  1   
2Carlton2L19105818    12  21 6131 1   
3West Coast3L19156722   2261312 615      
4Richmond4L19112617 1 2 53  2 613      
5Essendon5L19135518   1151611 514 1 3  
6Fremantle8W1917332013 116222  713112   
7Western Bulldogs9L1974310 2  121211 48 1    
8Sydney10L19114718 1  221321 811  1   
9Melbourne11L193125  1  2     15   1  
10Adelaide12L192 24 1   3 1   22      
11Hawthorn16W193214 1   2 1   14 1    
12Carlton17L192213     1 1    3      
13Richmond19W191151121  2 3  2  2921    
14Essendon20L19723102   11 4 3 561     
15Kangaroos21L19                       
16Brisbane Lions22L191112           11  1   
 Totals16 (3-0-13)1174354171591910419241111 571225564  
[Top]
Collingwood - 2000
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
17Carlton3W1975291   14 3   19112   
18Sydney4W19109414 1 12 121  212 12   
19Western Bulldogs5W1973181  1 3 12  4312    
20Kangaroos6L1943610 1  3      37 1    
21Essendon7L19  11  11        1  3   
22Richmond10L191144151   4221   311 12   
23West Coast11L1941711   1311    29      
24Hawthorn16L1955510 1  12 1   6431    
25Adelaide17L1916662231  52  1  81112    
26Carlton18L19152217   245112  511  12  
27Sydney19L1916742022 117  1  8131215  
28Western Bulldogs20L191310112411 1233211 91512 2  
29Kangaroos21W1922148304  251013111523 2    
30Essendon22L19127820 11 24  1  515111   
 Totals14 (4-0-10)14276692111382103343914102161144916129  
[Top]
Collingwood - 2001
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
31Fremantle2W1994817 1  14 2   5121  3  
32Western Bulldogs3W19786132  31211   211 113  
33Richmond4L19865132   21  1  581211  
34Essendon5L19169723   223223  1015 11   
35Carlton6W1912115171  3411 2  81221    
36Kangaroos7L191956252  334232 21113 21   
37Port Adelaide8W1916421811  42111  312  35  
38St Kilda9W191166173  213 5 1 314 214  
39Sydney10L1975714 1  121    213   3  
40Melbourne11W1915611633 3 72 2 11082322  
41West Coast12W197 3102  233411  64   1  
42Adelaide13W1995 91  1111    27121   
43Geelong14L196328   124  11 451  2  
44Brisbane Lions15L191254163   231 1  610 1    
45Hawthorn16L1918862422  23   1 71622 1  
46Fremantle17W191367203  22343 2 7111231  
47Richmond18L1912641633 1 41    41213    
48Western Bulldogs19W1912631531  16 1   591312  
49Essendon20L199461521 2 2  2  511 21   
50Carlton21L197181511 1222 2  69 1    
51Kangaroos22W1917742121 1641 1 2513 122  
 Totals21 (11-0-10)2421151003423615 2740642419195511622513291830  
[Top]
Collingwood - 2002
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
52Richmond1L194326111  3 1   33 1    
53West Coast2W196339 4   2 3 1 46 1    
54Carlton3L19633911 3 221 1 53 1    
55Hawthorn4W1912611323 122 3 1 74344   
56Essendon5W191042122  125 11  56211   
57St Kilda6W191483174 11121   2313 3    
58Western Bulldogs7W19873111  1 312 1 29      
59Brisbane Lions8W1910721213   2 111 38 31   
60Port Adelaide9L1943151    4 111 231 1   
61Sydney10W1953381  1 323 2 43      
62Adelaide14W199421122 1 312   47 11   
63Geelong15L1910421221  2212   39 1 1  
64Richmond16W19752931   1 1   46 3    
65West Coast17L1941 42  1   1   22 1    
66Essendon20L197529 3 1 1     45222   
67St Kilda21W19521621 1 3 2 1 25 121  
68Western Bulldogs22L191251132   132    58 21   
69Port AdelaideQFW1983192 11 2  1  54 12   
70AdelaidePFW199431222 2 314   48 2    
71Brisbane LionsGFL196428     3 11  45  1   
 Totals20 (12-0-8)15684391953122315849112959275117828162  
[Top]
Sydney - 2003
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
72Carlton1W2841931 1 126 2 45131  85
73Fremantle2L2424811 2 2 1   44 11 179
74Adelaide3L292312 1   31 3  48  1 1100
75Hawthorn4L252492   1221   45 12  80
76Melbourne5W2751831 1 1 3 1 17 31 187
77Collingwood6W2635111   122    47 11  89
78Brisbane Lions7W276 71  121     16 123 95
79Geelong8W2113617  12456    89  13284
80Kangaroos9L21024142  311 3   59  11 94
81Richmond10W21155163  41631   69 21 194
82Essendon11W2617134  4  2111 76 11  73
83Western Bulldogs12W213551812 124 2 2 315     93
84Port Adelaide13L210321213 3142    47 13  100
85West Coast14W2127315 2 1241 1  691    86
86St Kilda15W29281711 3131111 6911   78
87Carlton16W214672122 21424   613 3  281
88Fremantle17W274815   2224    86  11181
89Adelaide18L2145317 1 1233    89113 271
90Hawthorn19L2117314 1 1 421   51012  179
91Brisbane Lions20W284715 1 13121   77 11  88
92Collingwood21L2515101  221 4   36  1  83
93Melbourne22W28281631   51211 881226 85
94Port AdelaideQFW28541221  311    2912   100
95Brisbane LionsPFL2852101    32111 56112  80
 Totals24 (15-0-9)2119110531632191352963393289 119189827261412 
[Top]
Sydney - 2004
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
96Brisbane Lions1L264394     1    5423   41
97Melbourne5L275 741 111 2 2 16 3   79
98Essendon6L2625111  1 13 2  64  1  87
99Richmond7L276613   1 412 1 310 1  174
100West Coast8L2412611   1     24     73
101Western Bulldogs10W2635111  2122 1  57     40
102Port Adelaide12L22 46 1   1     24     55
103Kangaroos19L2546112  11 32   48 21 183
104Melbourne20W25349   2 4111  46  1 263
105Essendon21W283 831 1 12411 5323   77
106Richmond22W210221253  1 2 1 147 2   70
107West CoastEFW211 1     1 4 2  1     43
 Totals12 (5-0-7)673437104217 9416151566141644143 4 
[Top]
Sydney - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
108Hawthorn1W2841941 3  1111 5424  194
109Kangaroos2L28721012  11     2713   91
110Brisbane Lions3W2102919 2  1243   811   1 83
111Adelaide4L2146923 2 22654 2 101321   78
112Melbourne5L2722911 213 2   27     75
113West Coast6L210161621 2111    88 1  179
114Essendon7W211 1            1      
115Carlton11W2312511 2 111   23 1   72
116Fremantle12W29 61522 2141211 610  1  82
117Collingwood13W21273152  312 211 310 2  177
118Richmond14L210551511 111 3 2 311 13  86
119Geelong15W21693192  1261211 413 3 1 79
120Melbourne16W2744112   1211 1 39 1 2 82
121West Coast17W2212411 1       14 11  80
122Adelaide18L213831611 13411   5111    86
123Essendon19W24348 2 1   3 1 2512   59
124Brisbane Lions20W21075151   124111 510 11  70
125Kangaroos21W21384175  12311   61123   84
126Hawthorn22W213711441 313 2   311 512 89
127West CoastQFL2733103  13 22 1 46 1 2 88
128GeelongSFW215392442   46    1311111  91
129St KildaPFW214521611 2 231   8611   94
130West CoastGFW24148   1 2     54  21 83
 Totals23 (16-0-7)21095892993821 2922493232512 10818611321093 
[Top]
Sydney - 2006
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
131Essendon1L2118819 1 1 61 1  514 2 1185
132Port Adelaide2L214972123 215 2 1 61623   91
133Carlton3W210521221 1 3111  57 312184
134Melbourne4L2732911 3 31211 54 1 3 65
135Richmond7W29531211 3 111 1 57     77
136Western Bulldogs8W21611824311616542  818151  83
137Hawthorn9W27431041 2 2 412 5624 1 79
138Kangaroos10W274512   14 21   38  1  55
139St Kilda11L281311 2 3314    54     88
140Collingwood12L275512 1 43121 1 4811   79
141Fremantle13W213641743 11323 1 61114   91
142Adelaide14L2673911 112 4 1 18 2   59
143Brisbane Lions21W2116314 1 21221 1 311 12  78
144Carlton22W2836141   1311   3111132 80
145West CoastQFW296312   3 116   39 1   64
146FremantlePFW29361511 123221  78 1 1158
147West CoastGFL2863113    2 1   4624   74
 Totals17 (10-0-7)160927423423181341844253479 7815610338103 
[Top]
Sydney - 2007
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
148West Coast1L254162  21  1   24 1   59
149Melbourne5W21163142  3 62 1  78 11 170
150Kangaroos6L2  33      11 1 3      61
151St Kilda7L21146172  11352 1 98 13 281
152Port Adelaide8W29531213 3141111 391211 74
153Essendon10L2845133    3 2   310 2   76
154Hawthorn11W264393  2 2 2   27 2 2 92
155Geelong13L210631311 123151  49 2 2 85
156Fremantle14W273815   12231   88  1  71
157Carlton15W213551832 214311  711 2 1187
158West Coast16L29341312 121421  76 111181
159Richmond17W211941542  1313 1151026 2180
160Melbourne18W27281511 2 222   610 12  64
161St Kilda19W2754111  2 41 1  38 1  194
162Brisbane Lions20D2835131  112 3   112 11  73
163Collingwood21L251272  2    1  16 11  89
164Hawthorn22W29451441   2 11  59231 188
165CollingwoodEFL231142      1   22 1  185
 Totals18 (9-1-8)13969732123312 2312412428841781375281299 
[Top]
Sydney - 2008
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
166St Kilda1L210741412 11712 2 312 3 1 73
167Geelong5L2654101  211 5 2 36121  83
168North Melbourne6D2534912 1 1 11  54231  63
 Totals3 (0-1-2)2115123334 4291814 11223821  
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]