[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Mark Coughlan

Born:20-Apr-1982 (Debut:19y 37d Last:27y 130d)

Height:185 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2001Richmond2454-0-1941322   2224 2  1311  21 
2002Richmond24163-0-1315360139292892571460703819153130178741615 
2003Richmond24217-0-142579623549213911023080995828181623626111332177
2004Richmond2471-0-657265511251116915151044 5561631211
2005Richmond242210-0-12250110235485891993283884522191019429859261010
2006Richmond24126-0-61285811424233136122530341211 100143532395
2009Richmond2491-1-7774185162234371514171485 57106446 1
Totals9232-1-599313958761807393410349114279323199957229785105838261175324
Averages13.1435.33%10.124.299.5219.640.420.370.113.791.243.033.512.161.030.780.328.5311.500.410.281.270.580.34
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2001Richmond2454-0-11.800.802.604.40   0.400.400.400.80 0.40  2.602.20  0.400.20 
2002Richmond24163-0-139.563.758.6918.250.500.560.133.560.883.754.382.381.190.940.198.1311.130.440.251.000.94 
2003Richmond24217-0-1412.244.5711.1923.430.620.430.054.861.433.814.712.761.330.860.7611.2412.430.520.141.520.810.33
2004Richmond2471-0-68.143.717.8616.000.710.140.142.291.292.142.141.430.570.57 7.868.710.860.431.710.140.14
2005Richmond242210-0-1211.365.0010.6822.050.360.410.054.501.453.774.002.051.000.860.458.8213.550.230.411.180.450.45
2006Richmond24126-0-610.674.839.5020.170.250.250.083.001.002.082.502.831.000.92 8.3311.920.420.251.920.750.42
2009Richmond2491-1-78.564.569.4418.000.220.330.444.111.671.561.891.560.890.56 6.3311.780.440.440.67 0.11
Totals9232-1-599313958761807393410349114279323199957229785105838261175324
Averages13.1435.33%10.124.299.5219.640.420.370.113.791.243.033.512.161.030.780.328.5311.500.410.281.270.580.34
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals38353432323129292828
Kicks23222018171616161515
Marks111099998887
Handballs24221818171715151515
Goals3222211111
Behinds2222111111
Hit Outs22111111  
Tackles10988877777
Rebounds5443333322
Inside 50s9877666665
Clearances121098887777
Clangers8887555444
Frees4433322222
Frees Against3332222222
Contested Possessions19181716151514141414
Uncontested Possessions24222121212119191818
Contested Marks3222222111
Marks Inside 502221111111
One Percenters5544433333
Bounces4433322222
Goal Assists2222211111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home43 (17-1-25)44118243988020.4716196186551391661034644173965091810562615
Away49 (15-0-34)49021343792718.92231541635914015796492812389549201661279
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home87.1 (3721/4272)86.5 (3721/43)99.3 (4272/43)31.3 (532/17)-43.3 (-1083/25)
Away81.1 (4046/4987)82.6 (4046/49)101.8 (4987/49)21.3 (319/15)-37.1 (-1260/34)
Totals83.9 (7767/9259)84.4 (7767/92)100.6 (9259/92)26.6 (851/32)-39.7 (-2343/59)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (1-0-5)46305910517.5022 256122315353436633512
Brisbane Lions5 (2-0-3)60295811823.60 121241817945245734 751
Carlton5 (2-0-3)61236012124.2032 21618269643606032782
Collingwood6 (2-0-4)76316213823.0043119624271285 6678421381
Essendon6 (3-0-3)70297114123.5023 3012182920988638143833
Fremantle8 (4-0-4)97278017722.1334 2710353420113381971 845
Geelong7 (1-0-6)85417616123.005122110212410104158105231042
Hawthorn8 (4-0-4)70245012015.00821317282827783665882104 
Melbourne5 (3-0-2)4518408517.0011 1621813673137511 771
North Melbourne6 (2-1-3)4622459115.1714 23913161054 3556 3101 
Port Adelaide6 (1-0-5)70376913923.1724 17920221132 4691 38 4
St Kilda7 (2-0-5)59256512417.712212551427216103725632104 
Sydney6 (1-0-5)55215010517.5032234916101263 436431522
West Coast3 (0-0-3)2510325719.0011 12587532228341 21 
Western Bulldogs8 (4-0-4)66285912515.63221361416201276 428812711
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands30 (10-0-20)25712426051717.23121031183668865824214209318111139109
Football Park6 (0-0-6)71416813923.1714 2792430123435485149 2
Gabba3 (2-0-1)3614367224.00   94109433230421 43 
Kardinia Park3 (1-0-2)3318286120.331  735833  1942 12  
M.C.G.40 (18-1-21)44616639584121.022218616349145163104514220397468219613710
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)95101919.001 1523112  910 11  
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)11392020.001  513341  5152    
Subiaco7 (1-0-6)67237013719.5712 151021231382 61781 133
York Park1 (0-0-1)11 11.00           1 1    
[Top]
Richmond - 2001
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Geelong9L2441812   11 3 1  66      
2Fremantle10W241112     1     21      
3St Kilda13W24  22   1       2       
4Melbourne16W2431 3     11 1  12  11  
5Western Bulldogs17W241123    1      22  1   
 Totals5 (4-0-1)941322   2224 2  1311  21  
[Top]
Richmond - 2002
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
6Fremantle4L2481311    24222  48      
7Hawthorn5L249471611 5 42412 610      
8Adelaide6L243236   3   211 35      
9Western Bulldogs10L2442610   1 43513 38      
10Kangaroos11L24 122   2        2      
11Port Adelaide12L2412561811 313421  812 11   
12Geelong13L2416613291123166321 1021  32  
13Carlton14L24135821   3244321 11101  3  
14Brisbane Lions15L241491125 1 1 653 2 8171 32  
15Collingwood16L2412411231  32452 1 14111122  
16Essendon17L248614221  7334 1  11121 32  
17Melbourne18W2411492011 6 5513111010   3  
18Fremantle19W24811523 1 4 58211 1312  3   
19Hawthorn20W2411392011 6147231 14811 1  
20Adelaide21L241341326 2 515123 121017 11   
21Sydney22L241139201  513341  5152     
 Totals16 (3-0-13)15360139292892571460703819153130178741615  
[Top]
Richmond - 2003
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
22Collingwood1L2410211211114135341 1471 34 91
23Western Bulldogs2W2412861811 72322 1 51311 1 93
24Fremantle3W242246282  10 8752 315121 2  92
25St Kilda4W2416772321 623271339131 43 85
26Hawthorn5W241227193  5136811 1191 31 91
27Port Adelaide6L2411101021   2435    912  4  97
28Essendon7W241641329 1 6549842219101 2  98
29Melbourne8W24821220   3 5 2 1 11101 12196
30Sydney10L24122618 2 81321 1 612  11190
31Kangaroos11L2472815   6235 1  96  2  89
32Carlton12L2413510231  4 45 1  158 11  100
33Brisbane Lions13L24115920   4151211 615  21 94
34Adelaide14L241091424   8154311111131 2  98
35Geelong15L2414618321  425722111615  1 188
36Collingwood16L241271527 1 5 35312 12161 1 1100
37Western Bulldogs17W24102616   512413  711  1  94
38Fremantle18L241431832   225621  1219   2296
39St Kilda19L2461814   3 33322 107   1 100
40Essendon20L24176173411 42261  31321211  97
41Port Adelaide21L24962231 1 121521  922    195
42Hawthorn22L2415312271  5171032131710  11 96
 Totals21 (7-0-14)2579623549213911023080995828181623626111332177 
[Top]
Richmond - 2004
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
43Collingwood1W2413692211 2156211 1211 12  87
44Melbourne2L24831018   211111  811  2  83
45St Kilda3L2451914   1 141   95  3  77
46Geelong4L241277192  411 111 614223 197
47Adelaide5L2431912   33 31 1 76   1 80
48Hawthorn21L24855131 1115 3   763 2  82
49Sydney22L24836141  3221111 681    82
 Totals7 (1-0-6)57265511251116915151044 5561631211 
[Top]
Richmond - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
50Geelong1L241041020   3343121 713  12 95
51Hawthorn2W24856141  22124 2 771121 100
52Western Bulldogs3W2415541911 3332 1  514 12 195
53Fremantle4W241161021 2 533112  912  31284
54St Kilda5L24851523  131164 1 148 1   88
55Port Adelaide6W2413361911 2 533   414  2 196
56Carlton7W241452438 1 72683 231424  111100
57Collingwood8W242088281  4 9521  821  42 86
58Brisbane Lions9W241151728   42361 121216  11 100
59Melbourne10L24158924   5166221 718  31 84
60West Coast11L2414311251  526241221117  11 100
61Kangaroos12L241271123 2 527412  914 11  87
62Adelaide13L24658141  511131  5921   82
63Sydney14W2486816   6222221 711  1  100
64Essendon15W241241325   814542331214    294
65St Kilda16L241341528   7138222 1812  1  93
66Port Adelaide17L241261022 1 41443 2 713 2  274
67Carlton18L24839172  411512  10711  192
68Fremantle19L241021525 1 2157 1  1312     91
69Western Bulldogs20L241341124   7136 1  915  1  100
70Hawthorn21W2461410   71413 1 381 2  82
71Geelong22L2411111122   11211   319 1   86
 Totals22 (10-0-12)250110235485891993283884522191019429859261010 
[Top]
Richmond - 2006
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
72Western Bulldogs1L2452914   421 211 411  2  73
73St Kilda2L24117920 1 4134412 1011212  89
74West Coast3L24561419   4124 1  913  1  84
75Brisbane Lions4W241441024   1122121 12111 11 87
76Carlton5W24135922 1 3134211 10111 54 83
77Essendon6W241141021   2 33512 516  11178
78Sydney7L24721118  171313   108  21187
79Adelaide8W2411912231  1 133 1 716 12 296
80Geelong9W241869271  513422  1017  2  84
81Fremantle10L2423912351  4243822 1321   1195
82Kangaroos11W2493918 1 12 2411 98 151 80
83Hawthorn12L2411 1           1 1    5
 Totals12 (6-0-6)1285811424233136122530341211 100143532395 
[Top]
Richmond - 2009
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
84North Melbourne5W2495716 1 5111211 313 12  69
85Sydney6L249510191 1523112  910 11  73
86Brisbane Lions7L241061121  22 2321  7142   179
87Port Adelaide8L241371528   514111  918  1  75
88Essendon9L2465410 1 3122211 38 21  59
89Western Bulldogs11L24641521  194 32 1 714     71
90North Melbourne16D24948171  42243 2 513     62
91Collingwood20L2494817   12 1 1  6121 1  67
92West Coast22L2461713 1 32 111  841    74
 Totals9 (1-1-7)774185162234371514171485 57106446 1 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]