[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Liam Ryan

Born:2-Oct-1996 (Debut:21y 174d Last:25y 322d)

Height:179 cm Weight:72 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018West Coast1138-0-511337371502015 25433632146 8263141714169
2019West Coast12416-0-821172702813019 5146818642518 1481411927241120
2020West Coast11812-0-614066541942616 32338730137191100183023310
2021West Coast1146-0-811655281442410 21339629119254931123101010
2022West Coast1172-0-1515371341871912 395488572415 74112112211512
Totals8644-0-4273330122395611972 16819226452128755344950973119824561
Averages17.2051.16%8.523.502.5911.121.380.84 1.950.222.630.522.471.010.640.045.225.920.851.380.950.520.71
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018West Coast1138-0-58.692.852.8511.541.541.15 1.920.312.540.462.461.080.46 6.314.851.081.311.081.230.69
2019West Coast12416-0-88.793.002.9211.711.250.79 2.130.172.830.752.671.040.75 6.175.880.791.131.000.460.83
2020West Coast11812-0-67.783.673.0010.781.440.89 1.780.172.110.391.670.720.390.065.065.561.001.671.280.170.56
2021West Coast1146-0-88.293.932.0010.291.710.71 1.500.212.790.432.070.790.640.143.866.640.791.640.710.710.71
2022West Coast1172-0-159.004.182.0011.001.120.71 2.290.292.820.473.351.410.88 4.356.590.651.290.650.290.71
Totals8644-0-4273330122395611972 16819226452128755344950973119824561
Averages17.2051.16%8.523.502.5911.121.380.84 1.950.222.630.522.471.010.640.045.225.920.851.380.950.520.71
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals18171717161616161616
Kicks15151514141414131313
Marks10988887777
Handballs9766555554
Goals4443333333
Behinds4443333222
Tackles6665444444
Rebounds2221111111
Inside 50s8776655555
Clearances3332222221
Clangers10766655555
Frees5444433333
Frees Against5432222222
Contested Possessions101010101099999
Uncontested Possessions12121110101010999
Contested Marks4333332222
Marks Inside 505544433333
One Percenters3333333222
Bounces4333332221
Goal Assists3322222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home40 (24-0-16)3191298340210.055124 654951483382811692232648301625
Away40 (16-0-24)35815211547311.826044 92911227114412222412404265432728
Finals6 (4-0-2)5620258113.5084 1161941585 394656928
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home100.7 (3182/3160)79.6 (3182/40)79.0 (3160/40)27.8 (666/24)-40.3 (-644/16)
Away88.8 (2920/3287)73.0 (2920/40)82.2 (3287/40)25.3 (404/16)-32.1 (-771/24)
Finals128.5 (545/424)90.8 (545/6)70.7 (424/6)35.5 (142/4)-10.5 (-21/2)
Totals96.7 (6647/6871)77.3 (6647/86)79.9 (6871/86)27.5 (1212/44)-34.2 (-1436/42)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (4-0-2)5024146410.6765 15 2131313 243859836
Brisbane Lions5 (1-0-4)321416489.60133 1621021276 252426661
Carlton4 (3-0-1)35154399.758  5 11111142221875121
Collingwood7 (5-0-2)6228258712.4383 831841442 395171211 10
Essendon6 (4-0-2)5224166811.33114 511331163 2343412735
Fremantle7 (4-0-3)6222157711.0087 1532153159 394067835
Geelong5 (2-0-3)4216105210.4066 1721111154 232944212
Gold Coast4 (2-0-2)3916125112.7546 912011161 282624663
Greater Western Sydney3 (2-0-1)1459237.67 1 2 4 512 615 13 2
Hawthorn4 (2-0-2)4210135513.7583 11285135112725465 2
Melbourne6 (4-0-2)5219166811.3375 1231145102 333449244
North Melbourne4 (2-0-2)3817125012.5056 411441576 252737113
Port Adelaide5 (2-0-3)491995811.6064 10 15315122 302857644
Richmond5 (1-0-4)371810479.4074 7111 931 1927211312
St Kilda5 (3-0-2)4520125711.4055 12 1161214 302969512
Sydney5 (1-0-4)4217165811.6084 11 1411672 322373535
Western Bulldogs5 (2-0-3)4017145410.8096 9 132863 243257374
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval5 (3-0-2)411695010.0068 10 1231251 242549865
Carrara7 (2-0-5)5729278412.00108 1612531964 4640610867
Docklands7 (4-0-3)7831139113.001312 13 22619105 4454918544
Gabba8 (4-0-4)5628278310.38195 2221831586 39446151162
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)14962010.0012 8 21311 91132   
M.C.G.7 (3-0-4)6320218412.0076 1861972694 40464811 10
Perth Stadium45 (26-0-19)37814610348110.695527 74911221103453312112623251341928
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)3417114515.0072 5 131112 2251984333
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)52388.00 1 1 2 311 35 11 1
Traeger Park1 (1-0-0)7331010.0011 111 1   8311111
[Top]
West Coast - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Sydney1L19331211 1 21311 6411 1170
2Western Bulldogs2W111631433 3 2111  963323 70
3Geelong3W11141123  3 4 11  54   1 69
4Sydney13L18341212 2 2 51  743111 74
5Essendon14L16317 1   2 1   23121 174
6Adelaide15L1312511 1   111 61111  71
7Fremantle20W112231532 2131512 88 121283
8Port Adelaide21W19211012 2 3 53  631234177
9Melbourne22L13 581  1 2     35   1175
10Brisbane Lions23W1943123  4 2 21  932113 83
11CollingwoodQFW11223152    5 4 1 78 2   76
12MelbournePFW114441811 2233241 10812 1180
13CollingwoodGFW163410 2 413 2   46113 269
 Totals13 (8-0-5)11337371502015 25433632146 8263141714169 
[Top]
West Coast - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
14Brisbane Lions1L1424811 6 1 332 64 122 84
15Greater Western Sydney2W161410   1 1 1   27    186
16Collingwood3W1833111  1122411 76123 380
17Fremantle4W1532711 2 411   25 1 1178
18Port Adelaide5L11243151  3 21641 97 1   81
19Geelong6L15127 1 6 21311 24     74
20Gold Coast7W110321211 2 41331 1031 1  80
21St Kilda8W114631714 3 232 1 107331 178
22Melbourne9W1974131  3 1111  67231  84
23Adelaide10W18 210   3 424   73  3 180
24Western Bulldogs11W18441231   31121 6612 1182
25Sydney12L11155162  2 5 31  881 11278
26Essendon14W19361512 1 21121 9613 2169
27Hawthorn15W11133142  3 224 1 76111 283
28Fremantle16W181210 2 4 4 411 63112 183
29Collingwood17L1714111    2 1   47111 183
30Melbourne18W17331011 111 1   831111175
31North Melbourne19W1831912   3 3   4512 1184
32Carlton20W11541164  1 5 512 9922 1 77
33Adelaide21W11052121  3 514 2 56 12  79
34Richmond22L1932111  1 4 21  65111  85
35Hawthorn23L110231322 1 3 11  67 1   79
36EssendonEFW1944133  1 313 1 4101 31181
37GeelongSFL1811911 323 332 57  1 275
 Totals24 (16-0-8)21172702813019 5146818642518 1481411927241120 
[Top]
West Coast - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
38Melbourne1W1144 1433 3    4  57 3  183
39Gold Coast2L181311 4 1 3 1   84 11  82
40Brisbane Lions3L142263  1111111 24 21  71
41Port Adelaide4L11051111  2 51321 74212  88
42Sydney5W1523811 3 3 211 44  3 290
43Adelaide6W122351  1 1     24111 178
44Fremantle7W18219   111141  541 2 181
45Collingwood8W113821511 1 211   510211  84
46Geelong9W19221113 3 2 4 1 47121  93
47Carlton11W12 13   3   1   11     75
48Hawthorn12W11052123  1 2 1  166343  88
49Greater Western Sydney13W13225     1 1 1 13  2  85
50Richmond14L17451231 3 2 2   57 4   91
51Essendon15W112821441 1 3 31  49152  96
52Western Bulldogs16L1853111  1 4 222 5611 3288
53St Kilda17W110461611 4 41    87232  96
54North Melbourne18W18471521 2 223   10621  179
55CollingwoodEFL1769161  112 11  97212 289
 Totals18 (12-0-6)14066541942616 32338730137191100183023310 
[Top]
West Coast - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
56Gold Coast1W11042121  2 7 12  310 123187
57Western Bulldogs2L1811922 1 2 21  18 1   89
58Port Adelaide3W111521321 1 4  2  6822  183
59St Kilda4L163391  3 115 1 56121  90
60Greater Western Sydney10L15238 1 1 2 311 35 11 172
61Essendon11L173181    11311 26 11 285
62Carlton12W11592174  1 613  21074311182
63Richmond13W172 71  211  1  34 211183
64Western Bulldogs15L15138   4 2 2   36  1 179
65North Melbourne17L174292  1112625 45 11  83
66Adelaide18W1141021634 2 4 1   31225 2180
67↓St Kilda19W12  21    1     2    1 15
68Fremantle22L110731331 2 2 2 1 5923 1 86
69Brisbane Lions23L19441331 115111  47 111187
 Totals14 (6-0-8)11655281442410 21339629119254931123101010 
[Top]
West Coast - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
70North Melbourne2L1156217 3 1 8 351 711 3  177
71Fremantle3L1942111  1 3 10 4 74211  73
72Collingwood4W195 92  1 2112  37 41 280
73Sydney5L1941103  3 2 33  7321   80
74Port Adelaide6L1732911 2 1111  26 11 275
75Richmond7L142 411 1   111 2111   82
76Brisbane Lions8L1623931 4 1 513 46 11  82
77↓Melbourne9L151 5   2 4 111 14   1 70
78Essendon15W1932112  212  2  29 1   69
79Richmond16L110731312   4 4   310 31 173
80Carlton17L132 3       2 2 211    76
81Hawthorn18L111 51611 621374  86  1  88
82St Kilda19L1137 131  2 31512 59 11 181
83Gold Coast20L111851621 416 61  791223281
84Adelaide21L1136316   5 7 3   1121111383
85Fremantle22L1103212 1 3142521 67  1  80
86Geelong23L19841311 2       7732   80
 Totals17 (2-0-15)15371341871912 395488572415 74112112211512 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]