[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Greg Stafford

Born:27-Aug-1974 (Debut:18y 234d Last:32y 6d)

Height:204 cm Weight:106 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1993Sydney4580-0-8191727464 391    915        
1994Sydney1520-0-26539  122              
1995Sydney1571-0-625242651 1556    2101       
1996Sydney152215-1-61881111173053123221    27239       
1997Sydney152211-0-1117984912705428217    24411       
1998Sydney151810-0-81548683237873432124594922133311       
1999Sydney1114-0-7855363148531508223139151316582651910141 
2000Sydney12010-0-1018912512030914123462927787936113491531632923294 
2001Sydney12011-0-9113716317619617121153039121626312062322218  
2002Richmond10166-0-101107271181261017128132033311819211376282522  
2003Richmond10196-0-1312690932192053033014345442192651309129233215
2004Richmond10113-0-88052391196315012141929211712 59571461414
2005Richmond10157-0-864453710116971531414211114 4753131914 8
2006Richmond10137-0-658523694155701321511163102395512259 5
Totals20491-1-1121396887869226514166239521413430034721618327948743622176153152722
Averages14.5744.85%6.844.354.2611.100.690.3211.741.050.942.102.431.510.901.370.245.944.981.411.221.220.060.38
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1993Sydney4580-0-82.382.133.385.750.50 4.880.13    1.131.88        
1994Sydney1520-0-23.002.501.504.50  6.001.00              
1995Sydney1571-0-63.573.433.717.29 0.147.860.86    0.291.430.14       
1996Sydney152215-1-68.555.055.3213.860.140.0510.550.95    1.231.050.47       
1997Sydney152211-0-118.143.824.1412.270.230.1812.820.77    1.091.860.05       
1998Sydney151810-0-88.564.784.6113.170.440.3919.061.171.333.282.721.220.721.830.69       
1999Sydney1114-0-77.734.825.7313.450.450.2713.640.732.002.823.551.361.181.450.507.455.911.730.911.270.10 
2000Sydney12010-0-109.456.256.0015.450.700.6017.301.451.353.903.951.800.551.700.457.658.151.451.151.450.20 
2001Sydney12011-0-95.653.553.158.800.950.308.551.050.751.501.950.600.801.300.166.003.101.601.100.90  
2002Richmond10166-0-106.884.504.4411.311.630.6310.691.750.811.252.061.941.131.190.137.064.751.751.561.38  
2003Richmond10196-0-136.634.744.8911.531.050.2615.951.580.741.792.842.211.001.370.266.844.791.531.211.680.050.26
2004Richmond10113-0-87.274.733.5510.820.550.2713.641.091.271.732.641.911.551.09 5.365.181.270.551.270.090.36
2005Richmond10157-0-84.273.002.476.731.070.604.730.330.200.930.931.400.730.93 3.133.530.871.270.93 0.53
2006Richmond10137-0-64.464.002.777.231.150.385.381.000.151.150.851.230.230.770.153.004.230.921.920.69 0.38
Totals20491-1-1121396887869226514166239521413430034721618327948743622176153152722
Averages14.5744.85%6.844.354.2611.100.690.3211.741.050.942.102.431.510.901.370.245.944.981.411.221.220.060.38
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals29272624232220202020
Kicks19181615141414141413
Marks141212111111111099
Handballs131211101010101099
Goals4444433333
Behinds2222222222
Hit Outs44312727272625252524
Tackles5544444443
Rebounds5444433333
Inside 50s9887666665
Clearances10987766666
Clangers7555444444
Frees4443333333
Frees Against8555544444
Contested Possessions17171313131312121211
Uncontested Possessions211312121111101099
Contested Marks7554444444
Marks Inside 505544444443
One Percenters6544443333
Bounces22111     
Goal Assists3211111111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Richmond74 (29-0-45)4383112767149.658332765884610214113168819388332969891222
Sydney130 (62-1-67)958576593155111.93583416301268819820685115198393552908055615 
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home96 (56-1-39)668415413108111.268029113992681381551039415125389304868472213
Away100 (32-0-68)664435424108810.885835116811459154179109841192334430788677459
Finals8 (3-0-5)6437329612.00328887813459 1011226  
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home109.8 (9742/8872)101.5 (9742/96)92.4 (8872/96)37.8 (2117/56)-32.0 (-1247/39)
Away84.5 (8533/10101)85.3 (8533/100)101.0 (10101/100)27.7 (885/32)-36.1 (-2453/68)
Finals73.7 (616/836)77.0 (616/8)104.5 (836/8)3.0 (9/3)-45.8 (-229/5)
Totals95.4 (18891/19809)92.6 (18891/204)97.1 (19809/204)33.1 (3011/91)-35.1 (-3929/112)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide11 (4-0-7)81394712811.644212399102412917 47321577 1
Brisbane Bears2 (1-0-1)1275178.50  241    12        
Brisbane Lions10 (4-0-6)76484812412.4013114091316281813171603516104 2
Carlton13 (6-0-7)7247371098.3894112125121911101434127131514 2
Collingwood11 (7-0-4)97585515213.821021791362125201421656509111223
Essendon20 (6-1-13)11172731849.209319519132216131613256441268 1
Fitzroy3 (1-0-2)749165.33  192    35        
Fremantle10 (5-0-5)68394811611.60117105941091311141383210159  
Geelong12 (3-0-9)84485413811.504517310717218915839258611  
Hawthorn15 (9-0-6)105726717211.471671441931620151123254531016814
Kangaroos16 (7-0-9)122797619812.38951482414403917182247955171116 1
Melbourne11 (6-0-5)87554012711.557515512112521131016636321074 1
Port Adelaide11 (5-0-6)75475212711.55841041410213281113255441291312
Richmond8 (5-0-3)5937399812.2531103871411551532440533  
St Kilda16 (6-0-10)100727417410.888419718102322151314250471791223
Sydney5 (2-0-3)3419255911.8054654311201268 37228741 
West Coast15 (9-0-6)115766518012.0011622212122525177267404510914  
Western Bulldogs15 (5-0-10)9168551469.7314618719717151916241313941213 2
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands30 (10-0-20)1681311082769.2028830635203749432231513214143404528
Football Park12 (3-0-9)78394812610.5065127155132413816 4534881212
Gabba6 (2-0-4)4527196410.678 7546812957122141061 1
Kardinia Park5 (1-0-4)2620275310.60245741495363169543  
M.C.G.52 (24-0-28)34423421856210.8150215946234909473425216235205485047 11
Princes Park8 (2-0-6)342630648.00  768135 1113 51  3  
S.C.G.68 (41-1-26)54831031786512.72382085368561211315078118202521705434283 
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)9731212.002271 24312 9443   
Subiaco7 (2-0-5)4834328011.434382331057315 1229146  
W.A.C.A.4 (2-0-2)3920205914.7512972434444357234  
Waverley Park7 (3-0-4)4528337811.142 98747105513 741 21 
Western Oval3 (1-0-2)9710196.33  213    11        
York Park1 (0-0-1)34477.00 122 2 4 1 34 11  
[Top]
Sydney - 1993
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Essendon4L451267  2     14         
2Fitzroy5L452124  5     23         
3Hawthorn17L4532251 7     13         
4St Kilda18L458710181 12     31         
5Essendon19L4512121 3                
6Fitzroy20L451123  61    11         
7North Melbourne21L4531471 4     11         
8Carlton22L45 1           2         
 Totals8 (0-0-8)191727464 391    915         
[Top]
Sydney - 1994
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
9Footscray13L1511 1  82               
10Essendon14L155438  4                
 Totals2 (0-0-2)6539  122               
[Top]
Sydney - 1995
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
11Footscray1L154459  5     1          
12Geelong2L152124 16      2         
13Brisbane Bears3L152113  11      1         
14West Coast12L1557510  12      2         
15Essendon13W1564410  115    111        
16St Kilda14L1545711  61     2         
17Geelong17L152224  4      2         
 Totals7 (1-0-6)25242651 1556    2101        
[Top]
Sydney - 1996
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
18Adelaide1L154 26  41    11         
19Fremantle2L155349  101    2          
20Collingwood3W1597817  91    122        
21Richmond4W152157  82    12         
22Hawthorn5W151811624  81    12         
23Essendon6D15864121 81    12         
24Melbourne7W151211820  9     2 3        
25West Coast8L15113516  25     1          
26Brisbane Bears9W15106414  131    11         
27Fitzroy10W154259  81     1         
28North Melbourne11W1556510  31    11         
29Carlton13W1596413  93    11         
30Geelong14W15148822  81    212        
31St Kilda15W1595615  10     2          
32Adelaide16W15105414  15     31         
33Fremantle17L15841119  15     11         
34Richmond19W1573411  141    22         
35Essendon21L1554491 61               
36West Coast22W151254161 14     212        
37HawthornQFW1566612  102    12         
38EssendonPFW15125618  143    11         
39North MelbourneGFL1584412 112      1         
 Totals22 (15-1-6)1881111173053123221    27239        
[Top]
Sydney - 1997
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
40West Coast1L156 612  9     12         
41Western Bulldogs2L15106818  162    41         
42Melbourne3W1571310  121    24         
43St Kilda4W154448  161     2         
44Hawthorn5L15108717  91     3         
45Carlton6W15133316  13     211        
46Geelong7L1543711  11      1         
47Adelaide8L15124416  161     2         
48Collingwood9W15148216  10     13         
49Brisbane Lions10L15746131 15                
50Port Adelaide11W158551311121    12         
51Richmond12W1597413  182    13         
52North Melbourne13W1583210  161    15         
53Fremantle14L15143620 110     32         
54Essendon15W1594211  11     3          
55West Coast16W158651311161     1         
56Western Bulldogs17W1542 41 111    2          
57St Kilda19L152 35  131    11         
58Hawthorn20W1563410 19      2         
59Carlton21L1543610  171    13         
60Geelong22L15132215  161    12         
61Western BulldogsQFL1575291 62     1         
 Totals22 (11-0-11)17984912705428217    24411        
[Top]
Sydney - 1998
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
62Port Adelaide1W1585513  72 54  2         
63Brisbane Lions2W15625112 21 1 3 11         
64Geelong3W15105 10  25 25   23        
65West Coast4W15774111 44 3232 13        
66Western Bulldogs5W1510851512171 424181        
67Melbourne6L15115415  222262212         
68Collingwood7W1581311  242 52213         
69North Melbourne8L1516121329  1132642122        
70St Kilda10L153169  242113211         
71Essendon11L157329 216412211          
72Carlton12L152335  17  11 11         
73Brisbane Lions17W15634101 17 114 12         
74Geelong18W15648141115   2211         
75West Coast19W15137720 12012821112        
76Western Bulldogs20L151263151 2632543 3         
77Melbourne21L15116516 11212441 1         
78St KildaQFW1575291 12 122 11         
79AdelaideSFL15113415  13 425 11         
 Totals18 (10-0-8)1548683237873432124594922133311        
[Top]
Sydney - 1999
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
80Port Adelaide1L18410181 10 336 212126111   
81Richmond2L198615  9  42  13592     
82Essendon3L161814  22214321  1051 1   
83Kangaroos4W1      1      1         
84Richmond17W1106616218 412115 51012    
85Essendon18L194514  14 5 3 31 671     
86Kangaroos19L11481226 11512910432 1793 2   
87Adelaide20W11093132 173233114 11374    
88Fremantle21W177512 11821112 1 57234   
89Hawthorn22L152611  22 22621  741 21  
90EssendonQFL17429  14 24331  45  4   
 Totals11 (4-0-7)855363148531508223139151316582651910141  
[Top]
Sydney - 2000
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
91St Kilda1W11914827 21622622 125212212  
92West Coast2W11211416121312312 5 313 32   
93Melbourne3W163410 12311433 2 551     
94Collingwood4L11367204 17 14251211182312  
95Kangaroos5L174512  7 133211 66  3   
96Richmond6L11155161 2012621 1 7101 1   
97Geelong7L193615  311169212 136  3   
98Carlton8L12 24  91124 11 51  3   
99Port Adelaide9W11598231 17 378 11 1012212   
100Western Bulldogs10L167612 1193 52113 4811    
101Brisbane Lions11L186816 127  46413 1362     
102Adelaide12L162511  16 2232 1 56  3   
103Hawthorn13W1871018 2172146112 11912    
104St Kilda16W17231011111123    7311    
105West Coast17W176613  102 36  3 104414   
106Melbourne18L175411  1633221 1 742 1   
107Collingwood19W114115192 232134 122611321   
108Kangaroos20W11297193 933544111812232   
109Richmond21W1107717  2221333   41111    
110Geelong22L11081020122341463123137432   
 Totals20 (10-0-10)18912512030914123462927787936113491531632923294  
[Top]
Sydney - 2001
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
111Adelaide1W1128719 11  141 2 109511   
112West Coast2W185191 12 141 12 561     
113Kangaroos3W112661821124 86 3 1172533   
114Essendon4L12 35  71 111 1 41      
115St Kilda6L15649  10 12     624 1   
116Brisbane Lions7L185614  10 333345 1352 1   
117Western Bulldogs8L174 711611  21  15 1    
118Fremantle9W19631232101 2  1219344    
119Collingwood10W152491 271 24112172222   
120Port Adelaide11W15249  722 4 1  621 1   
121Richmond12L11 23  4   2  1 3   2   
122Geelong13L132251 142212 1  51111   
123Carlton14W143591 3 1121   81221   
124Hawthorn15W155 52 81     1  5 3    
125Adelaide16W111231 42   1 1 4 111   
126West Coast17W1854121 122324  2 66111   
127Kangaroos18W1843113 63 211 4 7311    
128Essendon19L121131 3 1 1 21 21  1   
129Melbourne20L121 2  8  11 1  12      
130HawthornEFL1656121171  31 2 66222   
 Totals20 (11-0-9)113716317619617121153039121626312062322218   
[Top]
Richmond - 2002
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
131Collingwood1W10863111 151 2 1 1 38 11   
132Essendon2L107529  8 1211 1 552     
133Melbourne3W1054491 121111111 65111   
134West Coast8W106610161 112115713 115213   
135St Kilda9L10855131 1042 1311 4911    
136Western Bulldogs10L1063393 91211 2  54 26   
137Kangaroos11L1074310 183123121 92321   
138Port Adelaide12L1054611  133113414 551 3   
139Brisbane Lions15L10759161 155313121 1062 2   
140Collingwood16L10637132 91  4331 105122   
141Essendon17L10644103116  3 11  92221   
142Melbourne18W1063282281 12    53111   
143Fremantle19W10775124291 112 2 7635    
144Hawthorn20W101051114194 2 22127443    
145Adelaide21L10714111112 1 411  83111   
146Sydney22L10973122271 24312 9443    
 Totals16 (6-0-10)1107271181261017128132033311819211376282522   
[Top]
Richmond - 2003
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
147Collingwood1L1086715 1174235 2  8611  185
148Western Bulldogs2W1046592 1411  2 2 36 22  100
149Fremantle3W10924131 254234322 77  3  100
150St Kilda4W105349  1421354 2 721 2  100
151Hawthorn5W10937163 133 13211 97    1100
152Port Adelaide6L1011841522132 11 11 8834311100
153Essendon7W108109171 17 2311  1107421  99
154Melbourne8W10131261931171 5531339944   96
155Sydney10L109381711212 47313 125122  100
156Kangaroos11L104226  271134111 521 2  95
157Carlton12L1096817  163327221 125212  100
158Brisbane Lions13L101062123 112114342193321  100
159Adelaide14L1074613  171 14412 761 1  100
160Geelong15L10777141 16111111  59214  83
161Collingwood16L101256  171   5 2 42  3 198
162St Kilda19L101134  15   12 1 31111 178
163Essendon20L1033251 9  1 2   4121   63
164Port Adelaide21L103225  122  1312 412 2  63
165Hawthorn22L1054272 12  21111 44123  91
 Totals19 (6-0-13)12690932192053033014345442192651309129233215 
[Top]
Richmond - 2004
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
166Collingwood1W10116415 111 224333 78  2 146
167Melbourne2L1074 71 161211222 34111 160
168St Kilda3L107629  9  31 1  361 5  84
169Sydney7W108571511151126331 9621 1 85
170Western Bulldogs8W10527121 2211 3 2  82111 1100
171Port Adelaide9L1054381 82 3311  4412  174
172West Coast10L10752911202 233 1 27  3  78
173Kangaroos11L1086614  112414 3  771    58
174Fremantle12L101145  2    1   32     32
175Carlton13L10961101 182 22323 64312  68
176Brisbane Lions14L10127315  1814325 2 774    83
 Totals11 (3-0-8)8052391196315012141929211712 59571461414 
[Top]
Richmond - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
177Hawthorn2W1052381181 21212 35     76
178Western Bulldogs3W103336 17   2212 33111  56
179Fremantle4W106439215 123322 54121  58
180St Kilda5L1064174161   111 7 431 1100
181Port Adelaide6W1033362    1  1  24111  47
182Carlton7W103214111  1 1   13111 238
183West Coast11L10           1 1        8
184Kangaroos12L103436  1    2 1 151 2  66
185Adelaide13L101267  81 11212 25    166
186Sydney14W1062612  13 133211 65  1  60
187Port Adelaide17L104126 15 1 2 1  42     65
188Carlton18L107629215  1 3 1 46233  71
189Western Bulldogs20L1074182151 212 1 24 42 193
190Hawthorn21W1065392 31 1  1  4513  391
191Geelong22L1043 4 14   1 1  32111  62
 Totals15 (7-0-8)64453710116971531414211114 4753131914 8 
[Top]
Richmond - 2006
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
192Brisbane Lions4W10863113 31 321   6434  188
193Carlton5W1022 2 23         2 2   92
194Essendon6W104459  72 2 1 1 18    169
195Sydney7L1022131 9 1  1 1 12111  61
196Fremantle10L1022351 1  1 2 2 23 11  63
197Kangaroos11W107618 152 1     27 21 186
198Hawthorn12L103447 122 2 4 1 34 11  66
199St Kilda17L1054611  13314412  83211 175
200Western Bulldogs18L10577121 16    313 571 1  93
201Brisbane Lions19W1044262 3   11 1 24 4  173
202Carlton20W10862104 12 231  255352  79
203Essendon21W1032 3  3   1    12 1   54
204West Coast22L1053273141   1 1 34231  66
 Totals13 (7-0-6)58523694155701321511163102395512259 5 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]